Zara / Zara continued...
6270 nh 26III image80 Cent Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 375.-

80 cent postal stamp with overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 375.- (26III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6271 nh 27III image1 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.-

1 liras postal stamp with overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (27III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6272 on piece 28 image2 Lire Freimarke, tadellos gestempelt "Zara * (Arrivi e Partenze * / 9.11.43 XXII-9" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 85.-

2 liras postal stamp, neat cancelled "Zara * (Arrivi e Partienze * / 9.11.43 XXII-9" on letter piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 85.- (28) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6273 nh 35/2/III image25 C. grün Stahlhelm, Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.-

25 C. Green steel helmet, overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 180.- (35/2/III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6274 nh 353PFII image25 Cent Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld (Artillerie), Eckrandstück unten rechts (Z,hnung vorgefaltet) mit Aufdruck in Type II von den Feldern 99/100 mit Aufdruckfehler "zweites A von ZARA oben besch,digt" (Feld 100), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-

25 cent postal stamp with Propaganda side field (artillery), corner margin piece lower right (perforation prefolded) with overprint in type II from the fields 99 / 100 with overprint error "second A from ZARA above damaged" (field 100), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (353PFII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6275 nh 35IPFII image25 Cent Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld (Flugzeug), Eckrandstück unten rechts mit Aufdruck in Type II von den Feldern 99/100 mit Aufdruckfehler "zweites A von ZARA oben besch,digt" (Feld 100), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-

25 cent postal stamp with Propaganda side field (airplane), corner margin piece lower right with overprint in type II from the fields 99 / 100 with overprint error "second A from ZARA above damaged" (field 100), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (35IPFII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6276 nh 36II PF II image30 C. Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, Aufdruckfelder 99/100 rechts mit dem oben besch,digtem 2. a in Zara, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

30 C. Postal stamp with overprint in type II, overprint fields 99 / 100 right with the above damaged 2. An in Zara, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. " (36II PF II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Zara Portomarken / Zara Postage
6277 nh 1/3,5/7 image5 Cent, 10 Cent, 20 Cent, 30 Cent, 40 Cent und 50 Cent Portomarken, sechs Werte, Mi.-Nr. 1 - 3 je Aufdruck in Type I, Mi.-Nr. 6 Aufdruck in Type II, Mi.-Nr. 5 Aufdruck in Type I mit Aufdruckfehler V und Mi.-Nr. 7 Aufdruck in Type I mit Aufdruckfehler III, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

5 cent, 10 cent, 20 cent, 30 cent, 40 cent and 50 cent postage due stamps, six values, Michel-no. 1 - 3 always overprint in type I, Michel-no. 6 overprint in type II, Michel-no. 5 overprint in type I with overprint error V and Michel-no. 7 overprint in type I with overprint error III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.000.- (1/3,5/7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6278 nh 5I image30 Cent Portomarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 75.-

30 cent postage due stamp with overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 75.- (5I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6279 nh 6I image40 Cent Portomarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 75.-

40 cent postage due stamp with overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 75.- (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6280 nh 7I image50 Cent Portomarke mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 75.-

50 cent postage due stamp with overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 75.- (7I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6281 on piece 10X image2 Lire Portomarke, Wasserzeichen rechtsliegend, Aufdruck in Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, die Auflage der Marken in Type II betrug vermutlich nur 320 Stück, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 1.700.-

2 liras postage due stamp, watermark right-lying, overprint in type II, used on letter piece, faultless condition, the edition of the stamps in type II was probably only 320 piece, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 1.700.- (10X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Feldpostbriefe im II. Weltkrieg / Field Post Letters WW II
6282 on cover image1937, Legion Condor, Umschlag an Wilhelm v. Thoma (Oberstleutnant, Kommandeur der Panzertruppe in Spanien) mit der Deckadresse Imker/Drohne und Datums-L1 vom 10.8. sowie Weitersendungsvermerk nach Burgos, Hotel Marie Isabel, komplett mit Inhalt. V. Thoma war u. a. bei der Schlacht von Jarama erfolgreich und wurde mehrfach ausgezeichnet, sehr seltener Beleg!

1937, legion Condor, cover at Wilhelm from Thoma (Lieutenant Colonel, commander the armoured corps in Spain) with the cover address Beekeeper / Drone and date straight-line cancel from 10.8. As well re-dispatch note to Burgos, guesthouse Mary Isabel, complete with content. V. Thoma was among others at the battle from Jarama effective and was multiple excellent, very rare document! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
6283 on cover image1938, Einschreiben-Feldpostbrief mit Blanko-R-Zettel zwischen 2 Einheiten unter Decknamen aus der Slowakei mit übergehendem Stempel POLNI POLSTA 59 21.10., Spuren

1938, register fieldpost letter with blanko-R-slip of paper between 2 multiples under aliases from the Slovakia with turning into stamp POLNI POLSTA 59 21.10, traces (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6284 on cover image1938, Einschreiben-Feldpostbrief mit handschriftlichen R-Vermerk zwischen 2 Einheiten unter Decknamen aus der Slowakei mit Stempel POLNI POLSTA 59 8.10., Spuren

1938, register fieldpost letter with handwritten registered notation between 2 multiples under aliases from the Slovakia with postmark POLNI POLSTA 59 8.10, traces (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6285 on cover ÖSTERREICH, Bed.Feldpostkarte von Wien 19.3.38 (ohne Nr.) nach Vlotho

Austria, important fieldpost card from Vienna 19.3.38 (without no. ) to Vlotho

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
6286 on cover imageÖSTERREICH, Bed.Feldpostkarte von Wien 1/ 14.4.38 nach Franfurt/Main mit hds.Nr. 21315

Austria, important fieldpost card from Vienna 1 / 14.4.38 to Franfurt / Main with handwritten no. 21315 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
6287 on cover image1939, "FELDPOST IV dzg 6.12.", recht klar auf Feldpostbrief mit Inhalt und handschriftlichem Absender "...Lazarettschiff W¡lhelm Gustloff" nach D"llnitz, leichte Mittelbugspur, sonst guter Bedarf

1939, "army postal service IV dzg 6.12. ", in fact clear on fieldpost letter with content and handwritten sender". Hospital ship Wilhelm Gustloff" to D"llnitz, slight crease in the middle lane, otherwise good commercial usage (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6288 on cover image1939, Feldpost der Marine, Brief mit klarem Kriegsmarine-Schiffspoststempel Nr. 3c (5. T-Flotille) vom 24.10.39 nach Wilhelmshaven, Absender: Dienststelle FP-Nr. 20249, Stpl. "Frei durch Abl"sung Amtskasse", tadellose Erhaltung

1939, army postal service the navy, letter with clear Navy ship's cancel no. 3 c (5. T flotilla) from 24.10.39 to Wilhelmshaven, sender: Office FP-no. 20249, stamp "free by exemption providing franking privilege cash office", faultless condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6289 on cover image1939, Feldpost-Ansichtskarte aus STARGARDT 8.9.39 mit interessanten Text und Absenderangabe "sbungspostnummer 134682 Postsammelstelle Berlin" nach Wien, Pracht

1939, army postal service picture postcard from STARGARDT 8.9.39 with interesting text and senders note "exercise postnumber 134682 small postal agency Berlin" to Vienna, superb (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00