Sarny / Sarny continued...
6250 on piece 4A,5Ab,5Ba,6A image50 Kop. Freimarke, 1,50 Krb. Freimarke auf dünnem Papier sowie auf gew"hnlichem Papier und 3,00 Krb. Freimarke auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "18.11.41" , folgende Typen sind enthalten: 4AVII, 5AbVII, 5BaxII, 6AII, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.455.-

50 Kop. Postal stamp, 1, 50 Krb. Postal stamp on thin paper as well on usual paper and 3, 00 Krb. Postal stamp on letter piece, neat cancelled "18.11.41", following types are present: 4 AVII, 5 from VII, 5 Bax II, 6 AII, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.455.- (4A,5Ab,5Ba,6A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6251 on piece 4AGK/4A image50 K. mit Druck auf der Papierrückseite, Type II, und Normalmarke 50 K. auf Briefstück, von der Abart sind nur 25 Marken bekannt, davon lediglich 7 in Type II, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. ca. 4.900.-

50 K. With printing on the Paper back, type II, and normal stamp 50 K. On letter piece, of the variety are only 25 stamps known, of it only 7 in type II, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel approximate 4.900.- (4AGK/4A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Currently...€1,100.00
Nordukraine / North Ukraine
6252 (og) 25P imageProbedruck in dunkelultramarin, ohne Inschriften, Bogenfeld 11, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, Auflage nur 30 Stück - sehr selten, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.000.-

Proof in dark ultramarine, without inscriptions, position 11, in perfect condition unused without gum - as produced, issued only 30 piece - very rare, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 3.000.- (25P) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Currently...€1,100.00
Zante / Zante
6253 nh 1/3I image25 C. bis 50 C. Freimarken mit schwarzem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 260.-

25 C. To 50 C. Postal stamps with black overprint, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 260.- (1/3I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
6254 nh 1II image25 Cent Freimarke mit rotem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 120.-

25 cent postal stamp with red overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 120.- (1II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
6255 nh 2II image50 Cent Freimarke mit rotem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 120.-

50 cent postal stamp with red overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 120.- (2II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Zara / Zara
6256 nh 1II image5 Cent Freimarke mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara" in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.-

5 cent postal stamp with three line overprint "German occupation Zara" in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 160.- (1II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
6257 on piece 1III image5 C. mit Aufdruck Type III, auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, die Auflage der Marken in Type III betr,gt nur 200 Stück, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. ca. 820.-

5 C. With overprint type III, on letter piece, neat cancelled on letter piece, the edition of the stamps in type III amounts to only 200 piece, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel approximate 820.- (1III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6258 nh 2/6,8/11 image10 Cent bis 35 Cent und 75 C. bis 1,25 Lire Freimarken mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara", neun Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019):"Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 199.-

10 cent to 35 cent and 75 C. To 1, 25 liras postal stamps with three line overprint "German occupation Zara", nine values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 199.- (2/6,8/11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6259 nh 2/5,8,10 image10 Cent bis 25 Cent und 75 C. sowie 1,25 Lire Freimarken mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara", sechs Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019):"Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 131.-

10 cent to 25 cent and 75 C. As well 1, 25 liras postal stamps with three line overprint "German occupation Zara", six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 131.- (2/5,8,10) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6260 nh 9IIK image1 Lire Freimarke mit dreizeiligem schwarzem Aufdruck in Type II, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 120 Stück, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

1 liras postal stamp with three line black overprint in type II, variety "inverted overprint", from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 120 pieces, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 800.- (9IIK) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6261 og 9K image1 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", ungebraucht, bildseitige Schürfung am linken Rand mittig, Auflage in dieser Aufdrucktype nur 123 Exemplare, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2018): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. für ** 800.-

1 liras postal stamp with overprint in type II, variety "inverted overprint", unused, rubbed spot on face in the leftmost position centered, edition in this overprint type only 123 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2018) : "the other condition is perfect", Michel for ** 800.- (9K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
6262 on piece 20.3 image50 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld (Artillerie", gestempelt "Zara * Raccom. Assicurate * / 5.11.43" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 90.-

50 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field (artillery", used "Zara * Raccom. Assicurate * / 5.11.43" on letter piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 90.- (20.3) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
6263 nh 20.3/IV image50 Cent violett, Artillerie, Aufdruck in Type IV, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 770.-

50 cent violet, artillery, overprint in type IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 770.- (20.3/IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
6264 on piece 20.4 image50 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld (Marine), gestempelt "Zara * Raccom. Assicurate * / 5.11.43" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 90.-

50 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field (navy), used "Zara * Raccom. Assicurate * / 5.11.43" on letter piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 90.- (20.4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
6265 nh 20IIIKPFVIII image50 Cent Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld "Artillerie" mit Aufdruck in Type II, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck" sowie Aufdruckfehler "D von Deutsche gebrochen", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 3 Exemplare, geprüft Ludin BPP und Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.600.-

50 cent postal stamp with Propaganda side field "artillery" with overprint in type II, variety "inverted overprint" as well overprint error "D from German broken", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 3 examples, expertized Ludin BPP and photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 3.600.- (20IIIKPFVIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
6266 nh 23/24,26/28,31 image25 C., 50 C., 80 C., 1 L., 2 L. Freimarken und 2 L. Eilmarke, sechs Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 335.-

25 C., 50 C., 80 C., 1 L., 2 L. Postal stamps and 2 L. Special delivery stamp, six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 335.- (23/24,26/28,31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
6267 nh 24II PF IX image50 Cent Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara" in Type II, Aufdruckfehler IX, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.-

50 cent postal stamp with overprint "German occupation Zara" in type II, overprint error IX, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 100.- (24II PF IX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6268 nh 24II(4) image50 C dunkelbraun, Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Aufdruck Type II, dabei die rechte obere Marke mit Bogenfeldvariante VI (fFleck am E in Besetzung), gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 210.-

50 C dark brown, block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, overprint type II, as well the right upper stamp with sheet field variation VI (f spot at the E in occupation), expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 210.- (24II(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6269 on piece 25I(2) image75 Cent Flugpostmarke mit Aufdruck in Type I (2) auf Briefstück mit Entwertung "ZARA SUCC. 1 - BARCAGNO - / 22.10.43 XXI 10", Auflage nur 2.000 Stück, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.300.-

75 cent airmail stamp with overprint in type I (2) on letter piece with cancellation "ZARA SUCC. 1 - BARCAGNO - / 22.10.43 XXI 10", issued only 2.000 piece, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.300.- (25I(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00