Serbien / Serbia continued...
5910 nh 31/45 image0,25 Din. bis 30 Din Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, die drei H"chstwerte Fotobefund Brunel VP "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 120.-

0, 25 Din. To 30 Din postal stamps, complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the three top values photo expertize Brunel VP "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 120.- (31/45) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
5911 og 37FII imageSenkrechtes Paar vom Oberrand über 4 Din. in Originalgummierung mit Falz und Abart "Paar mit und ohne Aufdruck SERBIEN", selten; Attest Novakovic und Dr. Zydek sowie Kleymann (2017): "Es ist ein Bogen mit 10 Markenkombinationen bekannt. Die Marken weisen Haftstellen auf. Ansonsten ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei." Im Michel wird zwischen * und ** unterschieden, was Unsinn ist, weil es die Marken nur in dieser Erhaltung gibt. Der Michel von 1.000.- bzw. 2.000.- ist bei einer Auflage von 10 Stück sowieso nicht wirklich ernst zu nehmen.

Vertical pair from upper margin over 4 Din. In original gumming with hinge and variety "pair with and without overprint Serbia", rare; certificate Novakovic and Dr. Zydek as well Kleymann (2017) : "it is a sheet with 10 stamps combinations known. The stamps wise affixed spots on. Otherwise is the condition perfect. " by Michel becomes between * and ** differences in plates, what nonsense is, because it the stamps only in this preservation gives. The Michel of 1. 000.- respectively 2.000.- is in an issue of only 10 pieces anyhow not exactly ernst to take. (37FII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
5912 on cover 72,77 imageMischfrankatur aus 1 Din.(Paar) mit 3 Din.(Dreierstreifen) auf portogerechtem Orts-R-Brief der 2.Gewichtsstufe über 20 g bis 250 g mit Aufgabe-Stpl. PETROVGRAD 1/4 vom 8.4.44 und mit R-Zettel mit deutscher Ortsbezeichnung GROSSBETSCHKEREK 1 sowie mit Zensur-Stpl. 011/V.B. der Zensurstelle Grossbetschkerek. Der Umschlag hat Transportspuren.

Mixed franking from 1 Din. (pair) with 3 Din. (strip of three) on properly franked local registered cover the 2nd weight step over 20 g to 250 g with postal stamp PETROVGRAD 1/4 from 8.4.44 and with registered label with German toponym GROSSBETSCHKEREK 1 as well with censorship stamp 011 / V. B. The censor office Grossbetschkerek. The cover has custom traces. (72,77) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5913 used 46 imageWohlt,tigkeitsmarke über 0,50 + 1 Din. mit rechtem Bogenrand in gestempelter Erhaltung mit nach links verschobener senkrechter Z,hnung, so dass die linke Markenseite ungez,hnt ist

Charity stamp over 0, 50 ++ 1 Din. With right margin of sheet in cancelled condition with left shifted vertical perforation, so that the left stamps site unperforated is (46) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5914 FDC 46/49 imageWohlt,tigkeitsserie "Semendria" mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD 1/1 vom 22.9.41 in schwarzer Farbe auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag

Charity serie "Semendria" with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD 1 / 1 from 22.9.41 in black colour on official First Day Cover cover (46/49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5915 used 47 imageWohlt,tigkeitsmarke über 1 + 2 Din. in gestempelter Erhaltung mit waagerechter Doppelz,hnung und links ungez,hnt

Charity stamp over 1 ++ 2 Din. In cancelled condition with horizontal double perforation and left unperforated (47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
5916 nh 47I,II imageWohlt,tigkeitsmarken über 1 + 2 Din. als Eckrandviererblock in postfrischer Erhaltung mit den Marken "fehlendes S. im kyrillischem Stecherzeichen S.G." auf Feld 99 und "fehlendes G. im kyrillischem Stecherzeichen S.G." auf Feld 100, Attest Brunel "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1.000.-

Charity stamps over 1 ++ 2 Din. As corner margin block of four in mint never hinged condition with the stamps "being absent S. In the Cyrillic engravers mark S. G. " on field 99 and "being absent G. In the Cyrillic engravers mark S. G. " on field 100, certificate Brunel "the condition is perfect. " Michel 1.000.- (47I,II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5917 used 49 imageWohlt,tigkeitsmarke über 2 + 4 Din. in gestempelter Erhaltung mit senkrechter Doppelz,hnung, nicht h,ufig

Charity stamp over 2 ++ 4 Din. In cancelled condition with vertical double perforation, rare (49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
5918 used Bl.1/2 imageBlockausgabe "Semendria", gez,hnt und geschnitten, je auf Ersttags-Schmuckkarton mit schwarzem Ersttagssonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Semendria", perforated and cut, always on first days ornament cardboard with black first day special cancel, faultless condition, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.000.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
5919 nh Bl.1/2 imageKriegsinvaliden Blockpaar, postfrisch, gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 600.-

War invalids souvenir sheet pair, mint never hinged, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 600.- (Bl.1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
5920 FDC Bl.1/2 imageBlockausgabe "Semendria" mit Ersttagsonderstpl. SEMENDRIA vom 22.9.41 auf Ersttag-Kartons, Attest Krischke "Auf Grund der kleinen Auflage sind diese Ersttagskartons selten." Mi. 2.000.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Semendria" with First Day special cancellation SEMENDRIA from 22.9.41 on first day boxes, certificate Krischke "due to the small issue are these first day cartons rare. " Michel 2.000.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5921 used Bl.1/2 imageBlockausgabe "Semendria" mit Sonderstpl. BEOGRAD 1/1 vom 25.9.41 in schwarzer Farbe auf dem gez,hnten Block sowie mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD 1/1 vom 22.9.41 in schwarzer Farbe auf dem geschnittenen Block, Attest Krischke "Gestempelt sind diese Blocks selten.", Mi. 1.800.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Semendria" with special cancel BEOGRAD 1 / 1 from 25.9.41 in black colour on the perforated souvenir sheet as well with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD 1 / 1 from 22.9.41 in black colour on the cut souvenir sheet, certificate Krischke "used are these souvenir sheets rare. ", Michel 1.800.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5922 nh Bl.2 imageBlock 2 in postfrischer Erhaltung im Format 149 x 110 mm statt 149 x 109 mm, dadurch ist am Unterrand ein ca. 1 mm breiter Streifen ungummiert geblieben, interessante Abart, Mi. 350.- schon für den Normalblock

Souvenir sheet 2 in mint never hinged condition in the size 149 x 110 mm in lieu of 149 x 109 mm, through it is at the lower margin an approximate 1 mm wide strip ungummed remained, interesting variety, Michel 350.- already for the normal block (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5923 nh Bl.2 imageBlockausgabe "Hilfe für die katastrophengesch,digte Bev"lkerung der Stadt Semendria", postfrisch, wenige Stockpünktchen, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019), Mi. 360.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Aid for the disaster victims populace of the city Semendria", mint never hinged, few little stain dots, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019), Michel 360.- (Bl.2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5924 nh 54/57III image0,50 Din bis 4 Din "Hilfe für die Kriegsgefangenen", Mi.-Nr. 54 - 56 in Type III und Mi.-Nr. 57 in Type AIII, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit vier Werten, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 245.-

0, 50 Din to 4 Din "Aid for the prisoner of war", Michel-no. 54 - 56 in type III and Michel-no. 57 in type AIII, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with four values, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 245.- (54/57III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5925 nh 54/57AI-AIV image0,50 - 4 Din, Netzüberdruck "Spitzen nach unten" als kompletter postfrischer Schalterbogensatz (5x5) jeder Bogen mit Stecherzeichen, sehr selten, nur noch wenige Bogen erhalten

0, 50 - 4 Din, network overprint "tips downward" as complete mint never hinged counter sheet set (5 x5) each sheet with engravers mark, very rare, only still few sheet condition (54/57AI-AIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Currently...€1,100.00
5926 FDC 54/57I imageWohlt,tigkeitsmarken über 0,50+1,50 und 1+3 Din. mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach unten" sowie 2+6 Din. mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach oben" und 4+12 Din. mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach unten" aus der Serie "Hilfe für serbische Kriegsgefangene" auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit Ersttagsonderstpl. BEOGRAD vom 5.12.41

Charity stamps over 0, 50 ++ 1, 50 and 1 ++ 3 Din. With "network overprint tips downward" as well 2 ++ 6 Din. With "network overprint tips to the top" and 4 ++ 12 Din. With "network overprint tips downward" from the set "Aid for Serbian prisoners of war" on official First Day Cover cover with First Day special cancellation BEOGRAD from 5.12.41 (54/57I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5927 nh 54AI(4) image0.50 + 1.50 D Kriegsgefangenenhilfe Spitzen nach unten, waagerechter 4er-Streifen postfrisch, Bugspur waagerecht durch alle vier Marken (vermutlich herstellungsbedingt), Mi. 240.-

0.50 ++ 1.50 D prisoner of war help tips downward, horizontal strip of four mint never hinged, trace of crease horizontal through all fours stamps (probably manufactured), Michel 240.- (54AI(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5928 on cover 54/55AIV,56/57 image0,50+ 1,50- 4+ 12 D. Für die Kriegsgefangenen mit Buchstabe "E und rechts" bei 0,50 und 1 Din. Spitzen nach unten, bei 2- 4 Din Spitzen nach oben, mit Sonderstempel "Beograd 6. XII. 1941 auf unbeschrifteten Schmuckumschlag. Die gestempelte 0,50 Din ist in dieser Type sehr selten, Fotoattest Brunel BPP, Mi. 1.770.-+

0, 50 ++ 1, 50- 4 ++ 12 D. For the prisoner of war with letter "E and right" by 0, 50 and 1 Din. Tips downward, by 2- 4 Din tips to the top, with special cancel "Beograd 6. XII. 1941 on unlabeled decorative cover. The cancelled 0, 50 Din is in this type very rare, photo expertize Brunel BPP, Michel 1.770.- ++ (54/55AIV,56/57) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5929 on cover 54/57I imageWohlt,tigkeitsserie "Hilfe für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen" mit "Netzüberdruck Spitzen nach oben" auf amtlichen FDC-Umschlag mit Sonderstempel BEOGRAD vom 9.12.41

Charity serie "Aid for the Serbian prisoners of war" with "network overprint tips to the top" on official First Day Cover cover with special cancel BEOGRAD from 9.12.41 (54/57I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00