Rußland / Russia continued...
5790 nh 8 image60 K. auf 30 Kop. Freimarke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 80.-

60 K. On 30 Kop. Postal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 80.- (8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
5791 nh 8 image60 K. auf 30 Kop. Freimarke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 80.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5792 nh 10/11x image20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Freimarken, weiáes Papier, weiáe Gummierung, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 50.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Postal stamps, white paper, white gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 50.- (10/11x) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
5793 on cover 10/11x image20 K. br,unlichrot und 60 K. grünoliv auf weiáem Papier, je als Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte (PLESKAU 14.1.42) bzw. R-Karte (PLESKAU 29.1.42) vom Arbeitsamt, Karte mit EF 20 K. einmal gefaltet und etwas fleckig, sonst Pracht

20 K. Brownish red and 60 K. Green olive on white paper, always as a single franking on postcard (PLESKAU 14.1.42) respectively registered card (PLESKAU 29.1.42) from Bureau of Labor, card with single franking 20 K. Once folded and some blotched, otherwise superb (10/11x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5794 nh 10/11x,y image20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Freimarke, beide Papiersorten - vier Werte, tadellos postfrisch, je Satz Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Postal stamp, both paper types - four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, always set photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 100.- (10/11x,y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5795 nh 10/11y image20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Freimarken, holzhaltiges Papier, gelbliche Gummierung, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 50.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Postal stamps, wood-containing paper, yellowish gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 50.- (10/11y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
5796 used 10/11y image20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Freimarken, graues holzhaltiges Papier, gelbliche Gummierung, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 45.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Postal stamps, gray wood-containing paper, yellowish gum, neat cancelled, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 45.- (10/11y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
5797 nh 10yI,11yII image20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Freimarken, holzhaltiges Papier, gelbliche Gummierung, 20 Kop. Plattenfehler I und 60 Kop. Plattenfehler II, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Postal stamps, wood-containing paper, yellowish gum, 20 Kop. Plate flaw I and 60 Kop. Plate flaw II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (10yI,11yII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5798 used 11IIx image60 Kop. mit Plattenfehler II tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 100.-

60 Kop. With plate flaw II neat cancelled, Michel 100.- (11IIx) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5799 used 11Ix image60 Kop mit Plattenfehler I tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 100.-

60 Kop with plate flaw I neat cancelled, Michel 100.- (11Ix) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5800 nh 12Ibx image60 + 40 K. dunkelkarminbraun mit Plattenfehler "X statt K in PSKOW", postfrisch, Knitterspur, Mi. 250.- für die billige 12by **, rechnerisch ca. 400.-

60 ++ 40 K. Dark carmine brown with plate flaw "X in lieu of K in PSKOW", mint never hinged, trace of crease, Michel 250.- for the cheap 12 by **, arithmetically approximate 400.- (12Ibx) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5801 used 12ax image60 Kop. lebhaftbr,unlichrot, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 60.-

60 Kop. Bright brownish red, neat cancelled, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 60.- (12ax) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
5802 nh 12axP image60 + 40 K ungez,hnter Probedruck ohne Wz. vom rechten unteren Eckrand und dem Plattenfehler 1 (Feld 10), doppelt gepr. Krischke BPP

60 ++ 40 K unperforated proof unwatermarked from right lower corner margin and the plate flaw 1 (field 10), twice signed Krischke BPP (12axP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5803 used 12bx image60 Kop. Stadtkinderg,rten, weiáes Papier, weiáe Gummierung, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Brunel VP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. gestempelt nicht gelistet.

60 Kop. City kindergarten, white paper, white gum, neat cancelled, photo expertize Brunel VP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel used not listed. (12bx) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5804 used 12byI image60 Kop. + 40 Kop. Stadtkinderg,rten, rotbraun, weiáes Papier mit gelblicher Gummierung, Plattenfehler I "X statt K in NCKOB", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 280.-

60 Kop. Plusplus 40 Kop. City kindergarten, red-brown, white paper with yellowish gum, plate flaw I "X in lieu of K in NCKOB", neat cancelled, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 280.- (12byI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5805 used 12byI.12by(3) image60 Kop. dunkelkarminbraun auf y-Papier, gestempelter Viererblock aus rechter Kleinbogenecke mit Plattenfehler I auf Feld 10, angetrennt, sonst einwandfrei, geprüft, Mi. 430.-

60 Kop. Dark carmine brown on y-paper, cancelled block of four from right miniature sheet corner with plate flaw I on field 10, separated, otherwise perfect, expertized, Michel 430.- (12byI.12by(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
5806 used 14/15B image20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Stadtwappen und Kathedrale, geschnitten, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Municipal coat of arms and Cathedral, cut, neat cancelled, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 100.- (14/15B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
5807 nh 14/16A image20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Stadtwappen sowie 60 Kop. Stadtkinderg,rten, je gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 60.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Municipal coat of arms as well 60 Kop. City kindergarten, always perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 60.- (14/16A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €31.00
5808 used 14/16A image20 Kop. und 60 Kop. Stadtwappen und Kathedrale sowie 60 Kop. Hilfe für Stadtkinderg,rten, drei Werte, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 55.-

20 Kop. And 60 Kop. Municipal coat of arms and Cathedral as well 60 Kop. Aid for city kindergarten, three values, neat cancelled, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 55.- (14/16A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
5809 on cover 16B image60 + 40 Kop Madonna geschnitten auf Ortseinschreiben Pleskau 6.3.42 mit Ank.-Stpl vom selben Tag, Mi 300.-

60 ++ 40 Kop madonna cut on local registered letter Pleskau 6.3.42 with arrival -cancellation from the same day, Michel 300.- (16B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00