5690 on cover imageNachrichtenübermittlung vom 11.8.42 auf Formular vom Britischen Roten Kreuz von England nach Guernsey und zurück mit Antwort vom 12.12.42 sowie mit diversen Zensur- und Behandlungsstempeln, gute Erhaltung

Messaging from 11.8.42 on form from British red cross from England to guernsey and return with reply from 12.12.42 as well with various censorship- and treatment cancel, good condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5691 on cover imageNachrichtenübermittlung vom 25.1.43 auf Formular vom Britischen Roten Kreuz von England nach Guernsey und zurück mit Antwort vom 3.5.43 sowie mit diversen Zensur- und Behandlungsstempeln, gute Erhaltung

Messaging from 25.1.43 on form from British red cross from England to guernsey and return with reply from 3.5.43 as well with various censorship- and treatment cancel, good condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5692 on cover imageNachrichtenübermittlung vom 3.4.43 auf Formular vom Britischen Roten Kreuz von England nach Guernsey und zurück mit Antwort vom 30.8.43 sowie mit diversen Zensur- und Behandlungsstempeln, gute Erhaltung

Messaging from 3.4.43 on form from British red cross from England to guernsey and return with reply from 30.8.43 as well with various censorship- and treatment cancel, good condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5693 on cover imageNachrichtenübermittlung vom 9.8.43 auf Formular vom Britischen Roten Kreuz von England nach Guernsey und zurück mit Antwort vom 25.11.43 sowie mit diversen Zensur- und Behandlungsstempeln, gute Erhaltung

Messaging from 9.8.43 on form from British red cross from England to guernsey and return with reply from 25.11.43 as well with various censorship- and treatment cancel, good condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5694 on cover imageNachrichtenübermittlung vom 10.11.43 auf Formular vom Britischen Roten Kreuz von England nach Guernsey und zurück mit Antwort vom 3.4.44 sowie mit diversen Zensur- und Behandlungsstempeln, gute Erhaltung

Messaging from 10.11.43 on form from British red cross from England to guernsey and return with reply from 3.4.44 as well with various censorship- and treatment cancel, good condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Dokumente / Documents
5695   imageWertmarke (Bronze-Token) über 25 Reichsmark für die Soldatenheime St. Helier und St. Brelades auf Jersey; sehr selten

Token (bronze token) over 25 Reichmark for the soldiers homes St. Helier and St. Brelades on jersey; very rare (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Kotor / Kotor
5696 nh 1/6 image0,50 L. auf 10 C.-10 L. auf 20 C., komplett postfrisch, 1,50 L. und 3 L. Type I, sonst Type II, tadellos, Fotoattest Brunel VP, Mi. 1.100.-

0, 50 L. On 10 C. 10 L. On 20 C., complete mint never hinged, 1, 50 L. And 3 L. Type I, otherwise type II, in perfect condition, photo expertize Brunel VP, Michel 1.100.- (1/6) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
5697 nh 7PF IV image0,10 M. auf 3 D. Freimarken mit Aufdruckfehler IV " '0' der Wertangabe rechts unten offen", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-

0, 10 M. On 3 D. Postal stamps with overprint error IV " '0' the indication of value at the bottom on the right open", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (7PF IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5698 nh 8PFV image0,15 RM Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler V, Feld 43, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-

0, 15 RM postal stamp, overprint error V, field 43, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (8PFV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5699 nh 10PF III image0,50 RM Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler III, Feld 24, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-

0, 50 RM postal stamp, overprint error III, field 24, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (10PF III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
Kurland / Kurland
5700 nh 1/3 image6 auf 5 Pfg. - 6 auf 20 Pfg. je waagerechter 4er - Streifen, einheitlich in Type IV + I + II + IIi, postfrisch, geprüft van Loo BPP oder Pickenpack BPP, Mi. 1.365.-

6 on 5 Pfg. - 6 on 20 Pfg. Always horizontal foursome - strip, uniform in type IV ++ I ++ II ++ IIi, mint never hinged, expertized van Loo BPP or Pickenpack BPP, Michel 1.365.- (1/3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5701 nh 1/3 image6 auf 5 Pfg. - 6 auf 20 Pfg. waager. Paare, einheitlich Type VI + II (Feld 33, 34), postfrisch, geprüft van Loo BPP, Mi. 700.-

6 on 5 Pfg. - 6 on 20 Pfg. Horizontal pairs, uniform type VI ++ II (field 33, 34), mint never hinged, expertized van Loo BPP, Michel 700.- (1/3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
5702 nh 1/3,4B image6 a. 5 Pfg- 12 durchstochene ohne 12 gez., in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, geprüft van Loo BPP, Mi. 800.-

6 on 5 Pfg 12 rouletted without 12 perforated, in mint never hinged block of four, signed van Loo BPP, Michel 800.- (1/3,4B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
5703 nh 1/4A+B image6 auf 5 pfg.-12 Pfg., komplett postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Brunel VP, Mi. 250.-

6 on 5 pfg. 12 Pfg., complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, private signature, photo expertize Brunel VP, Michel 250.- (1/4A+B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
5704 nh 2/4B(4) image6 Pfg je auf 10 und 20 Pfg Hitler, 12 Pfg auf Feldpost durchstochen, je postfrischer 4er-Block (20 Pfg oberes Paar Gummibug), 6 auf 10 Pfg gl,nzende Gummierung, gepr. van Loo BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 Pfg always on 10 and 20 Pfg Hitler, 12 Pfg on army postal service rouletted, always mint never hinged block of four (20 Pfg upper pair gum crease), 6 on 10 Pfg shining gum, expertized van Loo BPP, Michel 300.- (2/4B(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5705 nh 2TII image6 auf 10 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdrucktype II, postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. van Loo BPP, Mi. 50.-

6 on 10 Pfg Hitler with overprint type II, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized van Loo BPP, Michel 50.- (2TII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5706 on piece 3III image6 Pfg auf 20 Pfg in bess. Type (offene "6") auf Formblatt-Briefstück, Stpl. der deutschen Dienstpost, tadellos, Mi. 100.-

6 Pfg on 20 Pfg in better type (open "6") on form letter piece, stamp of the German offical postal service, in perfect condition, Michel 100.- (3III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5707 nh 4AzIII image12 auf Feldpostp,ckchenzulassungsmarke, gez,hnt, senkrechte Gummiriffelung, Aufdruckfehler III (Feld 19), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.-

12 on field post parcel approval stamp, perforated, vertical gum rippling, overprint error III (field 19), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (4AzIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
5708 nh 4AzVII image12 auf Feldpostp,ckchenzulassungsmarke, gez,hnt, senkrechte Gummiriffelung, Aufdruckfehler VIII, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.-

12 on field post parcel approval stamp, perforated, vertical gum rippling, overprint error VIII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (4AzVII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
Laibach / Ljubljana
5709 on cover image1944, Einschreiben-Brief aus LAIBACH 30.12. mit Barfrankatur (schwarzer L2) und OKW-Zensur nach Harberg, Umschlag mit Randm,ngeln, siehe auch Foto!

1944, registered letter from Ljubljana 30.12. With pre-payment of postage in cash (black double-line cancel) and OKW-censorship to Harberg, cover with margin defects, see also photo! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00