5610 on piece 13DD image4,50 Fr. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - einer davon als Teilabschlag", auf Unterlage mit Entwertung durch Zensurstempel "Festung Lorient 1. Mai 1945" und hds. Signum des Zensuroffiziers Schmitt, tadellose Erhaltung, mit einer Auflage von nur 100 Stück eine der Rarit,ten aller Ausgaben "Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg", ausführliches Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

4, 50 Fr. Postal stamp with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "double overprint - one of it as partial cancel", on document with cancellation through censorship stamp "fortress Lorient 1. May 1945" and handwritten signature of the Censorship officer Schmitt, faultless condition, with an edition from only 100 pieces one of the rarities of all issues "German occupation II. World war", detailed photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. " (13DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
5611 og 13DKL image4,50 Fr. dunkelbl,ulichgrün mit rechts anh,ngendem Leerfeld mit Druckmaschinennummer je mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" - dieser auf dem Leerfeld kopfstehend und zus,tzlich einem weiteren kopfstehendem Aufdruck über Marke und Leerfeld gehend, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage mit Leerfeld nur max. 10 Stück, in der vorliegenden Form vermutlich Unikat!,Fotoattest Herbst VP (2018): "Im oberen Z,hnungsbereich der Marke kleine dünne Haftstelle vorhanden, daher als ungebraucht befunden. Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." - sehr seltene Variante der ohnehin seltenen Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 100 Exemplaren!

4, 50 Fr. Dark bluish green with right attached blank field with printing machine number always with overprint "fortress Lorient" - this on the blank field inverted and additional a further inverted overprint over stamp and blank field going, unused with original gumming, edition with blank field only max. 10 pieces, as is probably the only one exists! Photo expertize autumn VP (2018) : "in the upper Perforation area of the stamp small thin affixed spot is existing, therefore as unused short attests. The other condition is perfect. " - very scarce variety the anyway rarely stamp with an edition from only 100 copies! (13DKL) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Currently...€1,800.00
Frankreich - St. Nazaire / St. Nazaire
5612 (og) 1/2 image50 C. und 1 Fr. Handelskammer, einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, signiert, Mi. 600.-

50 C. And 1 Fr. Chamber of commerce, uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, unused without gum, as issued, signed, Michel 600.- (1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
5613 used 1/2 image50 C. und 2 Fr. Handelskammer, gestempelt auf Briefstücken, 50 C. gel"st, 2 Fr. etwas gummifleckig, geprüft Grube, Mi. 550.-

50 C. And 2 Fr. Chamber of commerce, used on letter pieces, 50 C. Disengaged, 2 Fr. A little gum spots, expertized mine, Michel 550.- (1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
5614 (og) 1/2PII image50 C. und 2 Fr. Handelskammer, Probedrucke in Originalfarben auf gl,nzendem gelblichen Papier, ungez,hnt mit rechter unteren Bogenecke bzw. mit rechtem Bogenrand, ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, tadellose Luxusstücke, u.a. gepr. Pickenpack, Mi. 800.-

50 C. And 2 Fr. Chamber of commerce, trial proofs in original colours on shining yellowish paper, unperforated with right lower corner of the sheet respectively with right margin of sheet, unused without gum as issued, faultless items in outstanding quality, among others expertized Pickenpack, Michel 800.- (1/2PII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5615 on cover 2 image2 Fr. Handelskammer mit sberdruck "LIBERATION" auf Brief von "CORDENAIS 9.5.45" nach La Chapelle-Launay, Umschlag kleiner Eckmangel, geprüft Pickenpack BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 Fr. Chamber of commerce with overprint "LIBERATION" on letter from "CORDENAIS 9.5.45" to La Chapelle Launay, cover small corner fault, expertized Pickenpack BPP, Michel 500.- (2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5616 on cover U1 imageGanzsachenumschlag 4.50 Francs, rot auf gr,ulich, für Einschreibesendungen, aufgegeben mit der R-Nr. 1289 in La Turballe am 19.2.1945, rückseitiger Ankunftsstempel La Baule 20.2.1945. Fotobefund Lothar Herbst BPP: "Ganzsache und Stempel sind echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung."

Postal stationery cover 4.50 Franc, red on grizzly, for registered mails, mailed with the registered no. 1289 in La Turballe at the 19.2.1945, on the back arrival postmark La Baule 20.2.1945. Photo expertize Lothar Herbst BPP: "postal stationery and stamp are genuine and in perfect condition. " (U1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5617 on cover U1/U2 image1945, zwei verschiedene Ganzsachenumschl,ge zu 4,50 Fr. (einmal schwarzer Eindruck auf braunem Umschlag, der andere roter Eindruck auf weiáem Umschlag) je als R-Brief gelaufen mit Entwertung aus M,rz bzw. Februar 1945, Bef"rderungsspuren, sehr selten, U2 mit Fotoattest Krischke.

1945, two various postal stationery covers to 4, 50 Fr. (once black impression on brown cover, the other red impression on white cover) always as registered letter used with cancellation from March respectively February 1945, transport traces, very rare, U2 with photo certificate Krischke. (U1/U2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
5618 on cover image1945, Einschreiben-Vordruckbrief aus LA BAULE 8.1 mit Freistempel zu 4.50 Fr. nach Batz s/Mer, Ak.-Stempel, Umschlag unten etwas verkürzt, sonst saubere Erhaltung!

1945, registered mail form letter from LA BAULE 8.1 with meter cancellation to 4.50 Fr. To Batz s / Mer, arrival stamp, cover at the bottom a little shortened, otherwise neat condition! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5619 on cover image1945, barfrankierter Brief innerhalb der Festung St. Nazaire von "LA TURBALLE 19-2 45" nach La Baule mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 20-2 45, tadellose Erhaltung, bestens gepr. Herbst VP

1945, barfranked letter inside the fortress St. Nazaire from "LA TURBALLE 19-2 45" to La Baule with reverse arrival stamp from 20-2 45, faultless condition, expertized at best autumn VP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5620 on cover image1945, barfrankierter Brief innerhalb der Festung St. Nazaire von "PIRIAC S/MER 24-3 45" nach La Baule mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 26-3 45, tadellose Erhaltung, bestens gepr. Herbst VP

1945, barfranked letter inside the fortress St. Nazaire from "PIRIAC S / MER 24-3 45" to La Baule with reverse arrival stamp from 26-3 45, faultless condition, expertized at best autumn VP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5621 on cover image1945, barfrankierter Brief mit franz"sischer Freimarke 10 C. mit Aufdruck "LIBERATION" - in diesem Falle Kopf stehend, gelaufen innerhalb der Festung St. Nazaire von "BATZ S/MER 9-5 45" nach GUERANDE mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 11-5 45, tadellose Erhaltung, bestens gepr. Herbst VP

1945, barfranked letter with French postal stamp 10 C. With overprint "LIBERATION" - in that case head standing, used inside the fortress St. Nazaire from "BATZ S / MER 9-5 45" to GUERANDE with reverse arrival stamp from 11-5 45, faultless condition, expertized at best autumn VP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Elsaß / Alsace
5622 nh 1/16(6) image3 - 100 Pfg Hindenburg, senkrechte 6er-Blocks mit Unterr,ndern, 16 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 330.-+

3 - 100 Pfg Hindenburg, vertical blocks of six with lower margins, 16 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 330.- ++ (1/16(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5623 nh 4K image6 Pfg Hindenburg mit Aufdruck "Elsaá", Abart "kopstehender Aufdruck", postfrisch, auf der Gummierung herstellungsbedingter Aufdruckfarbfleck - kein Mangel, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018), Mi. 1.800.- - sehr seltene Marke!

6 Pfg Hindenburg with overprint "Alsace", variety "inverted overprint", mint never hinged, on of the gum manufactured overprint colour patch - no lack, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018), Michel 1.800.- - very rare stamp! (4K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
5624 on cover 5 image8 Pfg Hindenburg mit Aufdruck auf Firmenbrief mit 2x violettem Notstempel "Günsbach" als Entwerter nach Kolmar, unterfrankiert, aber reiner Bedarf!

8 Pfg Hindenburg with overprint on business letter with 2 x violet provisional cancel "Günsbach" as canceler to Kolmar, under-franked, but pure commercial usage! (5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5625 (og) 5K image8 Pfg Hindenburg mit Aufdruck "Elsaá", Abart Kopf stehender Aufdruck, Fotoattest Herbst VP (2016): "Die echte ungebrauchte Marke hat einen echten Kopf stehenden Aufdruck. Die Marke ist nachgummiert und hat im unteren Bereich eine Querbugspur. Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Auflage muss 100 Stück (1 Bogen) betragen haben, wobei aber erst keine 20 Stück davon bekannt sind. Alle mir bekannten und vorgelegten Marken sind nachgummiert." Die Michelnotierung für ** ist also Unfug und die Bewertung für (*) dürfte nicht korrekt sein! Mi. 1.800.- für (*) und 5.000.- für die nicht existierende postfrische Qualit,t, typischer Michelfehler !

8 Pfg Hindenburg with overprint "Alsace", variety head standing overprint, photo expertize autumn VP (2016) : "the genuine unused stamp has an authentic head standing overprint. The stamp is regumed and has in the lower area a crosswise slight crease trace. The other condition is perfect. The edition must 100 pieces (1 sheet) amount to have, whereby but first no 20 pieces of it are known. All me known and tendered stamps are regumed. " the Michel listing for ** is well, nonsense and the valuation for (*) might not correct be! Michel 1.800.- for (*) and 5.000.- for the not existing mint never hinged quality, typical Michel errors! (5K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
5626 on cover 6,11w OR image24 und 80 Pfg Hindenburg, je Walzendruck-Oberrandstück, auf portogerechtem Expressbrief, gestempelt "WARSCHAU 9 III 40" nach Rain am Lech, tadellose Erhaltung

24 and 80 Pfg Hindenburg, always rotary printing upper margin piece, on properly franked special delivery letter, used "Warsawa 9 III 40" to Rain at the Lech, faultless condition (6,11w OR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5627 on piece 14/39 image2 Gr. bis 3 Zl. Aufdruckmarken, kpl. Satz auf 26 tadellosen Briefstücken, einheitlich mit je klarem und vollst,ndigem Stempel "JEDRZEJOW 17.9.40", Mi. 140,-

2 Gr. To 3 Zl. Overprint stamps, complete set on 26 faultless letter pieces, uniform with always clear and complete stamp "JEDRZEJOW 17.9.40", Michel 140,- (14/39) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
5628 nh 37 image50 auf 30 Gr. tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 50.-

50 on 30 Gr. In perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 50.- (37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5629 nh I/III image6-40 gr. Land und Leute, unverausgabter Satz, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Jungjohann BPP, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 1.800.-

6-40 large country and people, not spent set, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Jungjohann BPP, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 1.800.- (I/III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00