5590 nh 7 image80 C. Freimarke grün mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur 300 Marken sind diese sehr selten." Mi. 1.100.-

80 C. Postal stamp green with overprint "fortress Lorient", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only 300 stamps are these very rare. " Michel 1.100.- (7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5591 nh 7Bru image80 C. Freimarke grün mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" mit zus,tzlichem Aufdruck auf dem Bogenrand, Eckrand unten rechts (Feld 100) mit Druckdatum "26.1.42" der Urmarke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur 300 Marken sind diese sehr selten. Marken mit Druckdatum (Feld 100) sind nur ca. 3 mal m"glich und sind daher ,uáerst selten."

80 C. Postal stamp green with overprint "fortress Lorient" with additional overprint on the margin of sheet, corner margin lower right (field 100) with date of printing "26.1.42" the original stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only 300 stamps are these very rare. Stamps with date of printing (field 100) are only approximate 3 time possible and are therefore extremely rare. " (7Bru) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1600

Currently...€1,600.00
5592 nh 7DD(2) image80 C. Freimarke smaragdgrün mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", waagerechtes Paar mit zus,tzlichem doppeltem Aufdruck mittig über beide Marken, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Variante, Auflage nur 300 Marken - davon nur sehr wenige mit dieser sberdruckvariante, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", in vorliegender Variante "doppelter Aufdruck geteilt über zwei Marken" nicht im Michel Deutschland Spezial gelistete Variante! Mi. 3.200.- für den "normalen" Doppeldruck !

80 C. Postal stamp emerald green with overprint "fortress Lorient", horizontal pair with additional double overprint centered over both stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce variety, issued only 300 stamps - of it only very few with this overpressure variants, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", in existing variety "double overprint divided over two stamps" not by Michel Germany special listed variety! Michel 3.200.- for the "normal" double impression! (7DD(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €720.00
5593 og 7K image80 C. Freimarke grün mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur 300 Marken sind diese sehr selten." Mi. 1.000.-

80 C. Postal stamp green with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "inverted overprint", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only 300 stamps are these very rare. " Michel 1.000.- (7K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5594 nh 7L image80 C. Freimarke grün mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" mit links anh,ngendem ebenso überdrucktem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, mit Leerfeld sind nur ca. 30 Stück m"glich, gepr. Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur 300 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten. Marken mit Leerfeld sind nur ca. 30 Stück m"glich und sind daher besonders selten.", Mi. 2.200.-

80 C. Postal stamp green with overprint "fortress Lorient" with left attaching likewise overprinted blank field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, with blank field are only approximate 30 piece possible, expertized Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only 300 pieces are these stamps very rare. Stamps with blank field are only approximate 30 piece possible and are therefore especially rare. ", Michel 2.200.- (7L) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5595 on piece 9 image1,20 Fr. Freimarke rotbraun mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" auf Papierunterlage mit Entwertung durch Zensurstempel "Festung Lorient 1. Mai 1945" und hds. Signum des Zensuroffiziers Schmitt, tadellos, Auflage nur 180 Stück, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. ... sehr selten." Mi. 1.500.-

1, 20 Fr. Postal stamp red-brown with overprint "fortress Lorient" on paper supports with cancellation through censorship stamp "fortress Lorient 1. May 1945" and handwritten signature of the Censorship officer Schmitt, in perfect condition, issued only 180 piece, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Very rare. " Michel 1.500.- (9) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
5596 nh 10 image1,50 Fr. Freimarke braun mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", tadellos postfrisch und ohne jegliche Signaturen, Auflage nur 1.800 Stück, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 600.-

1, 50 Fr. Postal stamp brown with overprint "fortress Lorient", in perfect condition mint never hinged and without any signatures, issued only 1.800 piece, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. " Michel 600.- (10) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5597 og/nh 10/10DD(4) image1,50 Fr. Freimarke braun mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, die linke obere Marke ungebraucht - die anderen drei Werte postfrisch, die rechte untere Marke mit Abart "doppelter Aufdruck" sowie zus,tzlicher Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" mittig auf alle vier Marken gehend, rechte Z,hnung leicht unregelm,áig, Auflage nur 1.800 Stück - davon nur wenige Werte in Einheiten, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", in vorliegender Form UNIKAT!

1, 50 Fr. Postal stamp brown with overprint "fortress Lorient", block of four from left margin of sheet, the left upper stamp unused - the rest three values mint never hinged, the right lower stamp with variety "double overprint" as well additional overprint "fortress Lorient" centered on all fours stamps going, right perforation slightly irregular, issued only 1.800 pieces - of it only a few values in multiples, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the other condition is perfect. ", in existing form unique! (10/10DD(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
5598 on piece 10DD image1.50 Fr. Freimarke dunkelrotbraun mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", auf Unterlage mit Entwertung durch Zensurstempel "Festung Lorient 1. Mai 1945" und hds. Signum des Zensuroffiziers Schmitt, Auflage nur 1.800 Marken - davon nur wenige mit doppeltem Aufdruck, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."

1.50 Fr. Postal stamp dark red brown with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "double overprint", on document with cancellation through censorship stamp "fortress Lorient 1. May 1945" and handwritten signature of the Censorship officer Schmitt, issued only 1.800 stamps - of it only a few with double overprint, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. " (10DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
5599 nh 10FI/10 image1,50 Fr. dunkelrotbraun mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" im senkrechten Paar mit Abart "fehlender Aufdruck auf der unteren Marke", tadellos postfrisch, diese Paare "mit und ohne Aufdruck" sind bei Festung Lorient sehr selten und bei der Wertstufe zu 1,50 Fr. trotz intensiver Forschung nur in derzeit vier Exemplaren bekannt! Der Nachweis dieser Stücke führt nun dazu, dass diese Abart im Mi. 2017 katalogisiert wird, in jedem Fall ein sehr seltenes Markenpaar! geprüft Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur 1.800 Marken sind diese Marken selten. Bei dieser Marke sind mir bisher nur vier senkrechte derartige Paare mit dieser Abart bekannt. Markenpaare mit und ohne Aufdruck sind daher ,uáerst selten.", Mi. 5.000.-

1, 50 Fr. Dark red brown with overprint "fortress Lorient" in the vertical pair with variety "missing overprint on of the lower stamp", in perfect condition mint never hinged, these pairs "with and without overprint" are by fortress Lorient very rare and at the denomination value to 1, 50 Fr. In spite of intensely research only in at present four copies known! The proof of these pieces leads now in addition to it, that these variety by Michel 2017 catalogued becomes, anyway a very rarees pair! Signed Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only 1.800 stamps are these stamps rare. By of this stamp are me so far only four vertical such pairs with of this variety known. Stamps pairs with and without overprint are therefore extremely rare. ", Michel 5.000.- (10FI/10) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
5600 nh 10K image1,50 Fr. Freimarke braun mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", postfrisch, links leicht unregelm,áig gez,hnt, Auflage nur 1.800 Stück - davon nur wenige mit Kopf stehendem Aufdruck, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 900.-

1, 50 Fr. Postal stamp brown with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "inverted overprint", mint never hinged, left slightly irregular perforated, issued only 1.800 pieces - of it only a few with head on vertical overprint, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the other condition is perfect. " Michel 900.- (10K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5601 nh 11Br. image2 Fr. Freimarke dkl'bl,ulichgrün mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Eckrand unten rechts mit Druckdatum "29.11.43" sowie zus,tzlich auch auf dem Bogenrand abgeschlagenen Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", tadellos postfrische Marke, Auflage nur 150 Stück, mit Druckdatum nur ca. 2 Stück m"glich und daher ,uáerst selten, ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei. Im Unterrand ist eine sehr schwache kaum sichtbare T"nung vorhanden (bedeutungslos)."

2 Fr. Postal stamp dunkel'bl,ulichgrün with overprint "fortress Lorient", corner margin lower right with date of printing "29.11.43" as well additional also on the margin of sheet mounted overprint "fortress Lorient", in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, issued only 150 piece, with date of printing only approximate 2 pieces possible thus extremely rare, without any signatures, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition of the stamp is perfect. In the lower margin is a very weak hardly visible shading is existing (meaningless). " (11Br.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
5602 on cover 11K image2 Fr. Freimarke mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief nach La Baule in die Festung St. Nazaire, zwischen den beiden deutschen Atlantikfestungen bestand ein lokal eingerichteter Postverkehr auf dem Seeweg in der Zeit zwischen Januar und Mai 1945, signiert Roumet und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marke hat nur eine sehr kleine Auflage von 150 Stück, so dass sie sehr selten sind, insbesondere kopfstehende Aufdrucke. Briefe der Festungspost Lorient sind generell sehr selten." Mi. 2.800.-

2 Fr. Postal stamp with inverted overprint "fortress Lorient" as properly franked single franking on cover to La Baule in the fortress St. Nazaire, between the both German Atlantic fortresses inventory a local established postal service traffic by sea during the period between January and May 1945, signed Romuet and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. The stamp has only a very small edition from 150 piece, so they are very rare, especially inverted overprints. Covers of the fortress post Lorient are general very rare. " Michel 2.800.- (11K) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Currently...€1,100.00
5603 on cover 11L image2 Fr. dunkelbl,ulichgrün mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" mit rechts anh,ngendem und ebenso überdruckten Leerfeld als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Lorient 10 April 1945" nach Lau Baule in die Festung St. Nazaire mit Ank.-Stempel vom 20.4.45, zwischen den beiden deutschen Atlantikfestungen bestand von Januar - Mai 1945 ein lokal eingerichteter Postverkehr über den Seeweg, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken haben nur eine sehr kleine Auflage von 150 Stück, so dass sie sehr selten sind. Marken mit Leerfeld sind nur ca. 15 Stück m"glich und sind daher ,uáerst selten. Briefe der Festungspost Lorient sind generell sehr selten."

2 Fr. Dark bluish green with overprint "fortress Lorient" with right attaching and also overprinted note blank field as properly franked single franking on letter from "Lorient 10 April 1945" to tepid Baule in the fortress St. Nazaire with arrival stamp from 20.4.45, between the both German Atlantic fortresses inventory from January - May 1945 a local established postal service traffic over the sea route, faultless condition, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps have only a very small edition from 150 piece, so they are very rare. Stamps with blank field are only approximate 15 pieces possible and are therefore extremely rare. Covers of the fortress post Lorient are general very rare. " (11L) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Currently...€1,100.00
5604 nh 12Bru image4 Fr. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Eckrandstück unten rechts mit Druckdatum (die senkrechte Z,hnung vom Unterrand ist teils angetrennt), tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 200 Stück - nur 2 Bogenecken mit Druckdatum m"glich, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei." - in vorliegender Form seltene Variante!

4 Fr. Postal stamp with overprint "fortress Lorient", corner margin piece lower right with date of printing (the vertical perforation from lower margin is partly separated), in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 200 pieces - only 2 corners of the sheet with date of printing possible, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition of the stamp is perfect. " - in existing form scarce variety! (12Bru) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
5605 nh 12DD image4 Fr. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 200 Stück - davon nur wenige mit doppeltem Aufdruck, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 2.000.- wohl unterbewertet, wenn schon die Normalmarke 1.800.- wertet !

4 Fr. Postal stamp with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "double overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 200 pieces - of it only a few with double overprint, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. " Michel 2.000.- seeming undervalued, if already the normal stamp 1.800.- appraises! (12DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
5606 og B12bDDDL image4,50 Fr. Freimarke mit rotem und schwarzviolettem Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" mit links anh,ngendem Leerfeld, Abart "doppelte Aufdrucke in dunkelrosakarmin", gummiseitig links zwei braune Flecken (Fremdk"rperanhaftung) - ansonsten tadellos ungebraucht , extrem seltene Variante dieser Marke, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." - eine der groáen Rarit,ten Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg! - in vorliegender Variante Unikat der ohnehin seltenen Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 70 Werten! Mi. 9.000.-

4, 50 Fr. Postal stamp with red and black violet overprint "fortress Lorient" with left attached blank field, variety "double overprints in dark carmine pink", on gum side left two brown spots (adherence from foreign object) - otherwise in perfect condition unused, extremely scarce variety of this stamp, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the other condition is perfect. " - one of the large rarities German occupation II. World war! - in existing variety unique the anyway rarely stamp with an edition from only 70 values! Michel 9.000.- (B12bDDDL) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
5607 on piece B12bL image4,50 Fr. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" in violett und rot mit links anh,ngendem und ebenfalls mit violettem Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" versehenem Aufdruck, auf Unterlage mit Entwertung durch Zensurstempel "Festung Lorient 1. Mai 1945" und hds. Signum des Zensuroffiziers Schmitt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 70 Stück - in vorliegender Variante vermutlich UNIKAT, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." - eine der groáen Rarit,ten Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg! Mi. 12.000.-

4, 50 Fr. Postal stamp with overprint "fortress Lorient" in violet and red with left attaching and likewise with violet overprint "fortress Lorient" attached overprint, on document with cancellation through censorship stamp "fortress Lorient 1. May 1945" and handwritten signature of the Censorship officer Schmitt, faultless condition, issued only 70 piece - in existing variety probably the only one exists, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. " - one of the large rarities German occupation II. World war! Michel 12.000.- (B12bL) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3800

Currently...€3,800.00
5608 og B12bLBru image4,50 Fr. Freimarke mit rotem und schwarzviolettem Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Eckrand unten links mit Leerfeld und Druckdatum (Aufdrucke zus,tzlich auf dem Bogenrand), gummiseitig rechts in der Z,hnung ein kaum auff,lliges kleines Braunpünktchen, sowie ein Braunpunkt im unteren Bogenrand, R,nder angetrennt und mit Falz gestützt, - ansonsten tadellos ungebraucht, UNIKAT, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Marken mit Leerfeld und Druckdatum sind nur ca. 1 Stück m"glich. Bisher ist mir nur dieses Stück bekannt, daher wird es wohl h"chst wahrscheinlich ein Unikat sein. Äuáerst seltene Rarit,t!" - eine der groáen Rarit,ten Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg!

4, 50 Fr. Postal stamp with red and black violet overprint "fortress Lorient", corner margin lower left with blank field and date of printing (overprints additional on the margin of sheet), on gum side right in the perforation a hardly noticeable small little brown spots, as well a brown spot in the lower margin of sheet, margins separated and with hinge reinforced, - otherwise in perfect condition unused, unique, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the other condition is perfect. Stamps with blank field and date of printing are only approximate one possible. So far is me only this pieces recorded, therefore becomes it seeming highly probable to be unique. Extreme scarce rarity! " - one of the large rarities German occupation II. World war! (B12bLBru) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Currently...€1,800.00
5609 on cover 13 image4,50 Fr. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" als Einzelfrankatur (überfrankiert) auf Brief aus der "Festung Lorient 20. April 1945" nach La Baule mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 30. 4 45, der Brief wurde postlagernd aufgegeben und am Bestimmungsort "La Baule" wurde die Postlagergebühr von 1 Fr. nacherhoben und mit dem roten Maschinenstempel quittiert, ohne jegliche Signatur und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Ein sch"ner Brief. Die Marke hat nur eine sehr kleine Auflage von 100 Stück. Briefe der Festungspost Lorient sind generell sehr selten. Bisher sind von dieser Marke nur 4 Briefe registriert, die alle überfrankierte Einzelfrankaturen sind und in die Festung St. Nazaire gelaufen sind. Somit ein ,uáerst seltener Brief." Mi. 6.500.-

4, 50 Fr. Postal stamp with overprint "fortress Lorient" as a single franking (overfranked) on cover from the "fortress Lorient 20. April 1945" to La Baule with reverse arrival stamp from 30.4 45, the letter was poste restante mailed and at destination "La Baule" was the post storage fee of 1 Fr. Later calculated and with the red machine cancel receipted, without any signature and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. A nice cover. The stamp has only a very small edition from 100 pieces. Covers of the fortress post Lorient are general very rare. So far are from of this stamp only 4 covers registered, the all over franked single frankings are and in the fortress St. Nazaire used are. Therefore an extreme rare cover. " Michel 6.500.- (13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Currently...€1,800.00