5490 og 37II image90 C. + 35 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Arbeitslosenkinder" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." MI. 1.500.-

90 C. Plusplus 35 C. Charity issue "unemployed children" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel. 1.500.- (37II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5491 og 38II image90 C. + 10 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Balzac" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten."

90 C. Plusplus 10 C. Charity issue "Balzac" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " (38II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5492 og 39II image90 C. + 60 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Geburtenrückgang" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1.500.-

90 C. Plusplus 60 C. Charity issue "Births decline" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1.500.- (39II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5493 og 40II image1 Fr. + 50 C. Sondermarke "Soldaten" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos postfrisch - mit rücks. Abschlag des Poststempels "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtsleiters als Echtheitskennzeichnung, Auflage nur 80 - 100 Stück - sehr selten, Fotoattest Krischke und Fotoattest Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1.800.-

1 Fr. Plusplus 50 C. Special stamp "soldiers" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged - with reverse strike of the Postmark "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity marking, issued only 80 - 100 pieces - very rare, photo expertize Krischke and photo expertize autumn VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. " Michel 1.800.- (40II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5494 og 43II image1,50 Fr. + 50 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "General Galli,ni" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1.800.-

1, 50 Fr. Plusplus 50 C. Charity issue "General Galliéni" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1.800.- (43II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5495 og 44II image2,25 Fr. + 25 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Dr. Bernard" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten."

2, 25 Fr. Plusplus 25 C. Charity issue "Dr. Bernard" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " (44II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
5496 og 45II image2,50 Fr. + 50 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "B,uerin hinter Pflug" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten."

2, 50 Fr. Plusplus 50 C. Charity issue "farmers wife behind the plow" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " (45II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5497 on cover 51,62,125 image5 C. und 30 C. Freimarke Merkurkopf und 65 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Victor Hugo" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 18.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 19.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, mit ausgabetypischer Z,hnung. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.400.-

5 C. And 30 C. Postal stamp Merkur head and 65 C. Charity issue "Victor Hugh" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on letter from "Dunkerque 18.07.40" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 19.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect, with issue typical perforation. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.400.- (51,62,125) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
5498 on cover 52,149 image30 C. Freimarkenausgabe "Merkurkopf" und 70 Cent Sonderausgabe "Kongress der Amerikanischen Legion in Paris" mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von Dunkerque 12.7.1940 nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 13.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-

30 C. Postage stamps issue "Merkur head" and 70 cent special edition "congress of the american legion in Paris" with overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on letter from Dunkerque 12.7.1940 to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 13.07.1940, faultless condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.000.- (52,149) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5499 on cover 52,151 image10 C. Freimarke "Merkurkopf" und 90 C. Sondermarkenausgabe "Weltausstellung 1937 in Paris" mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Ghyvelde 21.07.1940" nach Dünkirchen mit rs. Ankunftsstempel vom "22.07.1940", tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-

10 C. Postal stamp "Merkur head" and 90 C. Special stamps issue "world exhibition 1937 in Paris" with overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on letter from "Ghyvelde 21.07.1940" to Dunkirk with reverse arrival postmark from "22.07.1940", faultless condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019: "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.000.- (52,151) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5500 on cover 52,154 image10 C. Freimarke Merkurkopf und 90 C. Sondermarke "Schloss des Grafen v. Beaurn in Pau" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 15.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 16.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 800.-

10 C. Postal stamp Merkur head and 90 C. Special stamp "castle of the Count from Beaurn in Pau" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on cover from "Dunkerque 15.07.40" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 16.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 800.- (52,154) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5501 on cover 52,156 image10 C. Freimarke Merkurkopf und 90 C. Sondermarke "140. Geburtstag von Gregor von Tours" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 16.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 17.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-

10 C. Postal stamp Merkur head and 90 C. Special stamp "140. Birthday of Gregory from Tours" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on letter from "Dunkerque 16.07.40" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 17.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.000.- (52,156) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5502 on cover 52,159 image10 C. Freimarkenausgabe "Merkurkopf" und 90 C. Sonderausgabe "Guillotiere-Brücke in Lyon" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Ersttags-Brief von Dünkirchen 1.07.1940 nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 2.07.1940, tadellos, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 700.-

10 C. Postage stamps issue "Merkur head" and 90 C. Special edition "Guillotiere bridge in Lyon" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on first days letter from Dunkirk 1.07.1940 to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 2.07.1940, in perfect condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 700.- (52,159) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5503 on cover 52,161 image10 C. Freimarkenausgabe "Merkurkopf" und 90 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Honore de Balzac" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Ersttags-Brief von Dünkirchen 1.07.1940 nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 2.07.1940, tadellos, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-

10 C. Postage stamps issue "Merkur head" and 90 C. Charity issue "Honore de Balzac" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on first days letter from Dunkirk 1.07.1940 to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 2.07.1940, in perfect condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.000.- (52,161) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5504 on cover 52,163 image10 C. Freimarkenausgabe "Merkurkopf" und 90 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Gesellschaft für Gesundheit" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 10.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 11.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 900.-

10 C. Postage stamps issue "Merkur head" and 90 C. Charity issue "society for health" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on cover from "Dunkerque 10.07.40" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 11.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 900.- (52,163) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5505 on cover 52,164 image10 C. Freimarkenausgabe "Merkurkopf" und 90 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "L. Trulin" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 14.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 15.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.100.-

10 C. Postage stamps issue "Merkur head" and 90 C. Charity issue "L. Trulin" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on letter from "Dunkerque 14.07.40" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 15.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.100.- (52,164) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
5506 on cover 52,166 image10 C. Freimarkenausgabe "Merkurkopf" und 90 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Neues Postministerium in Paris" mit Handstempel-Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von Dünkirchen 2.07.1940 nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 3.07.1940, tadellos, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-

10 C. Postage stamps issue "Merkur head" and 90 C. Charity issue "new Postal Ministry in Paris" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on cover from Dunkirk 2.07.1940 to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 3.07.1940, in perfect condition, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.000.- (52,166) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5507 on cover 52,167 image10 C. Freimarkenausgabe "Merkurkopf" und 90 Cent Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Arbeitslosenkinder" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 06.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 074.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-

10 C. Postage stamps issue "Merkur head" and 90 cent charity issue "unemployed children" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on cover from "Dunkerque 06.07.40" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 074.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.000.- (52,167) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5508 on cover 52,168 image10 C. Freimarke Merkurkopf und 90 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Jean Baptiste Charcot" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 03.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 04.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.300.-

10 C. Postal stamp Merkur head and 90 C. Charity issue "Jean Baptiste Charcot" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on letter from "Dunkerque 03.07.40" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 04.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.300.- (52,168) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
5509 on cover 52,170 image10 C. Freimarke "Merkurkopf" und 90 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Gesellschaft für Geburtenrückgang" mit Handstempelaufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 02.07.40" nach Ghyvelde mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 03.07.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-

10 C. Postal stamp "Merkur head" and 90 C. Charity issue "society for Births decline" with hand stamp overprint in type I, properly franked mixed franking on letter from "Dunkerque 02.07.40" to Ghyvelde with on the back arrival stamp from 03.07.1940, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. ", Michel 1.000.- (52,170) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00