5470 on cover 11I(2) image25 C grün Viererblock = 2 waagerechte Paare, je mit sberdruck in Type I tadellos auf Brief von GHYVELDE NORD 30.7.40 nach Dunkerque, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel DUNKERQUE NORD 31.7.40, Mi. 1400.-

25 C green block of four = 2 horizontal pairs, always with overprint in type I in perfect condition on cover from GHYVELDE north 30.7.40 to Dunkerque, reverse arrival postmark DUNKERQUE north 31.7.40, Michel 1400.- (11I(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00
5471 og 11II image25 C. Freimarke schw,rzlichopalgrün, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, rückseitig wie üblich Teilabschlag des Poststempels "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitskennzeichnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1.400.-

25 C. Postal stamp blackish opal green, horizontal pair with overprint in type II, reverse as usual partial cancel of the Postmark "Coudekerque business" as authenticity marking, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 - 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1.400.- (11II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5472 on cover 11IK(2) image25 C. Merkur blaugrün als Viererblock mit zwei senkr. überdruckten Markenpaaren als portogerechte 1 Fr. Frankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 2.8.40" nach Malo les Bains mit Ank.-Stempel vom 3.8.40, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Dartyre sowie Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr kleiner Auflage von 800 Paaren verausgabt worden. Da nur ein kleiner Teil davon erhalten geblieben ist, sind derartige Marken sehr selten. Abweichende Aufdruckstellung (K) "fallend) von oben nach unten laufend) ist als Besonderheit zu erw,hnen.", Mi. 2.100.-

25 C. Merkur blue-green as block of four with two vertical overprinted note stamps pairs as properly franked 1 Fr. Franking on letter from "Dunkerque 2.8.40" to Malo les Bains with arrival stamp from 3.8.40, faultless condition, signed Dartyre and red owner sign as well photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small edition from 800 pairs issued become. There only a small proportion of it have been preserved is, are such stamps very rare. Different overprint position (K) "falling) top down running) is as special feature to mention. ", Michel 2.100.- (11IK(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
5473 og 13II image30 C. Freimarke dunkelrot, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, rückseitig wie üblich Teilabschlag des Poststempels "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitskennzeichnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." MI. 1.400.-

30 C. Postal stamp dark red, horizontal pair with overprint in type II, reverse as usual partial cancel of the Postmark "Coudekerque business" as authenticity marking, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 - 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " Michel. 1.400.- (13II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5474 og 15II image60 C. Freimarke braunocker, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, rückseitig wie üblich Teilabschlag des Poststempels "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitskennzeichnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1.400.-

60 C. Postal stamp brown-ochre, horizontal pair with overprint in type II, reverse as usual partial cancel of the Postmark "Coudekerque business" as authenticity marking, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 - 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1.400.- (15II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5475 og 17II image75 C. Freimarke grünoliv, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, rückseitig wie üblich Teilabschlag des Poststempels "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitskennzeichnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." MI. 1.400.-

75 C. Postal stamp green olive, horizontal pair with overprint in type II, reverse as usual partial cancel of the Postmark "Coudekerque business" as authenticity marking, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 - 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " Michel. 1.400.- (17II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5476 og 18II image80 C. Freimarke schw,rzlichorange, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, rückseitig wie üblich Teilabschlag des Poststempels "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitskennzeichnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." MI. 1.400.-

80 C. Postal stamp blackish orange, horizontal pair with overprint in type II, reverse as usual partial cancel of the Postmark "Coudekerque business" as authenticity marking, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 - 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " Michel. 1.400.- (18II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5477 og 20II image1 Fr. Freimarke schw,rzlichgrün im waagerechten Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtsleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 bis 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten."

1 Fr. Postal stamp blackish green in a horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 to 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " (20II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5478 on piece 21IKw image1 Fr. karmin mit kopfstehendem waagerechtem Aufdruck in Type I, Einzelmarke auf gef,lligkeitsgestempelter Papierunterlage, Fotoattest Krischke (2013), Mi. 2.000.-

1 Fr. Carmine with inverted horizontal overprint in type I, single stamp on complaisance canceled paper supports, photo expertize Krischke (2013), Michel 2.000.- (21IKw) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5479 og 23II image1,40 Fr. Freimarke lebhaftviolettpurpur im waagerechtem Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtsleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 bis 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten."

1, 40 Fr. Postal stamp bright violet purple in the horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 to 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " (23II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5480 og 24II image1,50 Fr. Freimarke dunkelblau im waagerechtem Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 bis 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1.400.-

1, 50 Fr. Postal stamp dark blue in the horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 to 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1.400.- (24II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5481 og 26II image2,25 Fr. Freimarke lilaultramarin im waagerechtem Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 bis 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1.400.-

2, 25 Fr. Postal stamp lilac ultramarine in the horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 to 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1.400.- (26II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5482 og 27II image2,50 Fr. Freimarke schw,rzlichgrün im waagerechtem Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtsleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 bis 100 Paaren sind diese Marken sehr selten."

2, 50 Fr. Postal stamp blackish green in the horizontal pair with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only approximate 80 to 100 pairs are these stamps very rare. " (27II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
5483 og 29II image40 C. + 10 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Chavannes" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1.500.-

40 C. Plusplus 10 C. Charity issue "Chavannes" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1.500.- (29II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5484 og 30II image40 C. + 60 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Pariser Postmuseum" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtsleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten."

40 C. Plusplus 60 C. Charity issue "Parisian Postal Museum" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " (30II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5485 og 31II image40 C. + 60 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Soldaten" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1.500.-

40 C. Plusplus 60 C. Charity issue "soldiers" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1.500.- (31II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5486 og 32II image70 C. + 10 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Debussy" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." (alter Ausruf 800)

70 C. Plusplus 10 C. Charity issue "Debussy" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " (former starting price 800) (32II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5487 og 33II image70 C. + 80 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Geburtenrückgang" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" und Unterschrift des Postamtleiters als Echtheitsbest,tigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." - letzter Zuschlag für ein Stück in der gleichen Qualit,t 1.350.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld!

70 C. Plusplus 80 C. Charity issue "Births decline" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" and signatur of the post office leader as authenticity confirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " - last hammer price for a piece in the same quality 1.350.- Euro plus percentage of bid price! (33II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5488 og 33KII image70 C. + 80 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Geburtenrückgang" mit Aufdruck in Type II, Abart "Aufdruck kopfstehend", tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten. Marken mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck (von oben nach unten) sind bei Type II nahezu unbekannt. Bei dieser Sondermarke sind mir bisher nur 3 Stück bekannt- Eine ,uáerst seltene Rarit,t." (alter Ausruf 1800)

70 C. Plusplus 80 C. Charity issue "Births decline" with overprint in type II, variety "overprint inverted", in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. Stamps with inverted overprint (top down) are by type II nearly unknown. With this special stamp are me so far only 3 pieces known an extremely scarce rarity. " (former starting price 1800) (33KII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
5489 og 35II image90 C. + 30 C. Wohlt,tigkeitsausgabe "Gesundheitspflege" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitsbest,tigung, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 1.500.-

90 C. Plusplus 30 C. Charity issue "hygiene" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" as authenticity confirmation, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small edition from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. " Michel 1.500.- (35II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00