Französische Legion / France
5430 nh Bl.I/I imageBlockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" - sog. Eisb,r-Block, Plattenfehler I, postfrisch, Format durch herstellungsbedingte Schnittabweichung 93 : 116 anstatt 94 : 116, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): ".... Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Auflage betrug nur 30.000 Blocks. Davon sind Blocks mit der Abart "Strich im oberen Z,hnungsrand" selten, da sie nur in einer relativ kleinen Anzahl bekannt sind.", Mi. 1.200.-

Souvenir sheets issue "volunteer Legion" - so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, plate flaw I, mint never hinged, size through manufactured cutting deviation 93 : 116 instead of 94 : 116, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : ". The other condition is perfect. The edition was only 30.000 souvenir sheets. Of it are souvenir sheets with the variety "line in the upper perforation margin" rare, there they only in a relative small number are known. ", Michel 1.200.- (Bl.I/I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5431 on cover IVa,VPFIV image1942, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angeh"rigen der Legion von dem Stammlager in Polen (Generalgouvernement) vom 8.7.1942 mit zwei LVF-Vignetten "Ostfront" frankiert und mit Entwertung durch Feldpostnormstempel "f", Dienststellenstempel der LVF 03.865 D (1. Batallion, 4 Kompanie des verst,rkten 638. franz"sischen Infanterie Regiments), Durchlaufstempel Ae der Prüfstelle Frankfurt/Main anstatt einer Prüfung, gerichtet ist der Brief nach Toulon / Frankreich mit Ankunftsstempel am 3.9.1942, Fotoattest Tust BPP und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Leichte Mittelbugspur und Empf,nger/Absender wurden durch Tusche unkenntlich gemacht. Sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung. Der Feldpostbrief mit den LVF-Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind extrem selten, da die Abart "N in Avion verkürzt" (Mi.-Nr. V PF IV) nur einmal im Bogen (Feld 10) vorkommt und Abarten auf echter Legionspost extrem selten sind."

1942, post paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from the main camp in Poland (Generalgouvernement) from 8.7.1942 with two LVF vignettes "eastern front" franked and with cancellation through fieldpost standard cancel "f", Offices stamp the LVF 03.865 D (1. Battalion, 4 company of the reinforced 638. French infantry regiment), Conduit stamp Ae the verifying authority Frankfurt (Main) instead of one examination, arranged is the letter to Toulon / France with arrival postmark at the 3.9.1942, photo expertize Tust BPP and new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "slight crease in the middle lane and consignee / sender were through drawing ink defaced. Otherwise perfect quality. The fieldpost letter with the LVF vignettes is in all parts genuine. Genuine such legions letters are extremely rare, because the variety "N in Avion shortened" (Michel -no. V PF IV) just once in the sheet (field 10) occurs and varieties on genuine Legion post extremely rare are. " (IVa,VPFIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
5432 on cover VI/X image1943, portofreier Legions-Feldpostbrief eines Angeh"rigen der Legion aus Polen (GG) mit Feldpost-Normstempel "b2" vom 30.9.1943 von der Einheit 05.492 E (3. Batallion des 638. franz"sischen Infanterie Regiments) mit Dienststellenstempel der LVF in violett und den Spendenvignetten in allen fünf Farben als Satzfrankatur, deutsche Zensur: roter Handprüfstempel vom Hamburg und brauner neutraler Prüfstreifen - der Brief ist fehlgeleitet wurden und dadurch wurde die Zensur in Hamburg statt in Frankfurt/Main durchgeführt, adressiert ist der Brief nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt - einem Dorf in Frankreich, Fotoattest Tust BPP und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

1943, post paid Legions fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from Poland (yellow-gold) with army postal service Standard stamp "b2" from 30.9.1943 of the unit 05.492 E (3. Battalion of the 638. French infantry regiment) with Offices stamp the LVF in violet and the donations vignettes in all five colours as set franking, German censorship: red certification cancel from Hamburg and brown neutrally test strips - the letter is misdirected were and through it was the censorship in Hamburg instead of Frankfurt (Main) carried out, addressed is the letter to St. Vincent Rived'Olt - a cottage in France, photo expertize Tust BPP and new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. " (VI/X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
5433 nh VI/X Zf Br. imageF + 1F. Legionere, 4er - Block vom rechten Bogenrand mit Zierfeld bzw. mit Zierfeld mit Druckdatum, postfrisch

F ++ 1 F. Legionere, block of four from right margin of sheet with ornamental field respectively with ornamental field with date of printing, mint never hinged (VI/X Zf Br.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5434 on cover VI/XZf image1943, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angeh"rigen der Legion aus dem besetzten Polen, Radom (Generalgouvernement), der Absender geh"rte der Einheit mit der Feldpost-Nr. 46.975 an "Reservekommando des 638. franz"sischen Infanterie Regiments" und frankiert mit allen Spendenvignetten (fünf verschiedene) mit je anh,ngendem Zierfeld (RR!!), entwertet wurden die Spendenvignetten mit dem Dienststellenstempel der Legionseinheit, das Fehlen eines Post- oder Feldpoststempels ist selten, aber m"glich - auáerdem ist die Korrespondenz bereits aus anderen gelaufenen Briefen bekannt, gerichtet ist der Brief nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt - einem kleinen Dorf in Frankreich, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tust BPP und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016) :"Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

1943, post paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from the occupied Poland, radome (Generalgouvernement), the sender belonged the unit with the army postal service no. 46.975 at "reserve commando of the 638. French infantry regiment" and franked with all donations vignettes (five various) with always attaching ornamental field (RR! ! ), cancelled were the donations vignettes with the Offices stamp the Legions company, the missing of a Postal service or fieldpost cancel is rare, but possible - besides is the correspondence already from others used covers known, arranged is the letter to St. Vincent Rived'Olt - a small cottage in France, faultless condition, photo expertize Tust BPP and new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. " (VI/XZf) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €850

Currently...€850.00
5435 on cover VII(2),VIIL imageF + 1Fr. Spendenmarke auf Legionsfeldpostbrief, portofreier Legionsfeldpostbrief eines Angeh"rigen der Legion vom Einsatzort der Legion in Polen (25.9.1943) von der Einheit 05.492 A (3. Battalion des 638. franz"sischen Infanterie Regiments) mit Dienststellenstempel der LVF in schwarz und LVF Vignetten Mi.-Nr. VIII als Viererblock mit Leerfeldern, der Brief ist nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt (Lot) gerichtet, dieses Dorf hat heute rund 450 Einwohner, Ankunftsstempel vom 10.10.1944, Fotoattest Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Der Feldpostbrief mit den Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Die Korrespondenz (mit Inhalt) ist aus anderen Briefen bekannt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

F ++ 1 Fr. Donation stamp on legions field post letter, post paid legions field post letter of a member of the legion from Use place the legion in Poland (25.9.1943) of the unit 05.492 A (3. Battalion of the 638. French infantry regiment) with Offices stamp the LVF in black and LVF vignettes Michel-no. VIII as block of four with blank fields, the letter is to St. Vincent Rived'Olt (lot) arranged, this cottage has today round 450 inhabitant, arrival postmark from 10.10.1944, photo expertize Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the fieldpost letter with the vignettes is in all parts genuine. The correspondence (with content) is from others covers known. The condition is perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. " (VII(2),VIIL) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
5436 on cover VIIIZf,VIII image1944, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Unteroffiziers vom 23.1.1944 vom Einsatzort der Legion in Polen (Generalgouvernement) von Feldpost-Nr. 02951 (Regimentsstab franz"sischen Grenadier Regiment 638) - ab 5.1.1944, frankiert mit Viererblock einer Spendenvignette - davon zwei Marken mit anh,ngendem Zierfeld und eines dieser Zierfelder mit Druckdatum 2.4..42, deutsche Zensur: Maschinenprüfstempel E23b von Frankfurt Main, der Brief ist nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt (Frankreich) gerichtet, Ankunftsstempel vom 17.2.1944, Fotoattest Tust BPP und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

1944, post paid fieldpost letter of a sergeant from 23.1.1944 from Use place the legion in Poland (Generalgouvernement) from army postal service no. 02951 (regimental staff French Rifleman regiment 638) - from 5.1.1944, franked with block of four one donation vignette - two of them stamps with attaching ornamental field and of a this ornamental fields with date of printing 2.4.42, German censorship: machine test cancel E23 b from Frankfurt Main, the letter is to St. Vincent Rived'Olt (France) arranged, arrival postmark from 17.2.1944, photo expertize Tust BPP and new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. " (VIIIZf,VIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
5437 on cover IXZf,IX image1943, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Unteroffiziers vom 28.11.1943 vom Einsatzort der Legion in Polen (Generalgouvernement) von Feldpost-Nr. 29.620 (Verbindungsstab I. Radom des 638. franz"sischen Infanterie Regiments) mit Dienststellenstempel Feldpost-Nr. 38.178 "Stab-Sicherungs-Regiment 122), frankiert mit Viererblock einer Spendenvignette - davon zwei Marken mit anh,ngendem Zierfeld, deutsche Zensur: PrüfstempelE3a von Frankfurt Main, der Brief ist nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt (Frankreich) gerichtet, Ankunftsstempel vom 30.12.1943, Fotoattest Tust BPP und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

1943, post paid fieldpost letter of a sergeant from 28.11.1943 from Use place the legion in Poland (Generalgouvernement) from army postal service no. 29.620 (tie rod I. Radome of the 638. French infantry regiment) with Offices stamp army postal service no. 38.178 "rod securing regiment 122), franked with block of four one donation vignette - two of them stamps with attaching ornamental field, German censorship: inspection cancel E3 a from Frankfurt Main, the letter is to St. Vincent Rived'Olt (France) arranged, arrival postmark from 30.12.1943, photo expertize Tust BPP and new photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Genuine such legions letters are very rare. " (IXZf,IX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
5438 nh Bl.I imageBlockausgabe "Eisb,r", Originalformat, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Ice bear", original format, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5439 (og) XPZFD (5 imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungez,hnt, je mit rechts anh,ngendem Zierfeld mit Druckdatum 2-4-42!, selten, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 6.000.-

Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, always with right attaching ornamental field with date of printing 2-4-42! Rare, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : "already single values are very rare. ", Michel 6.000.- (XPZFD (5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
5440 nh II/V imageFlugpostvignetten, zwei Werte ohne Aufdruck, zwei Werte mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 140.-

Airmail vignettes, two values without overprint, two values with overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 140.- (II/V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5441 nh IIa/III imageFlugpostvignetten, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, Unterrandstücke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 60.-

Airmail vignettes, complete set with two values, lower margin copies, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 60.- (IIa/III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
5442 on cover III imagePortofreier Vordruck-Feldpostbrief der LVF mit Entwertung durch Feldpostnormstempel vom 15.12.1941 mit Unterscheidungsbuchstaben "b", frankiert mit Spendenvignette, Postlauf nicht nachweisbar, Marke mit unregelm,áiger Z,hnung und Eckzahn angetrennt, Fotoattest Herbst VP (2018)

Post paid printed form fieldpost service letter the LVF with cancellation through fieldpost standard cancel from 15.12.1941 with distinction letter "b", franked with donation vignette, Postal service course unverifiable, stamp with irregular perforation and corner perforation separated, photo expertize autumn VP (2018) (III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5443 nh VPFI imageFlugpostvignette mit Aufdruck, Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.-

Airmail vignette with overprint, plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 100.- (VPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
5444 nh VPFII imageF + 10 Flugpostvignette mit Plattenfehler II, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, geprüft Krischke BPP, Mi. 120.-

F ++ 10 airmail vignette with plate flaw II, mint never hinged, from upper margin, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 120.- (VPFII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
5445 nh VI/X(6) imageLegion,re an der russischen Front und napoleonische Soldaten, alle fünf Farben, Sechserblocksatz, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.-

Legionaries at of the Russian front and Napoleonic soldiers, all five colours, block of six set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (VI/X(6)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
5446 (og) XP imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in blau auf ungummiertem Papier, ungez,hnt, Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007), Mi. 240.-

Outpost before Moscow, proof in blue on ungummed paper, unperforated, photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007), Michel 240.- (XP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5447 (og) XP imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in blaugrün auf ungummiertem Papier, ungez,hnt, Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007), Mi. 240.-

Outpost before Moscow, proof in blue-green on ungummed paper, unperforated, photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007), Michel 240.- (XP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
5448 (og) XP imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in braun auf ungummiertem Papier, ungez,hnt, Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007), Mi. 240.-

Outpost before Moscow, proof in brown on ungummed paper, unperforated, photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007), Michel 240.- (XP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5449 (og) XP imageFeldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in dunkelrot auf ungummiertem Papier, ungez,hnt, Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007), Mi. 240.-

Outpost before Moscow, proof in dark red on ungummed paper, unperforated, photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007), Michel 240.- (XP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00