5269 on cover 267/71 image8 Fr. bis 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1949, kpl. Satz auf R-Brief mit Entwertung "SAARBRsCKEN 3b 10.1.50" nach Landeck in Tirol (Österreich), Fotoattest Ney VP (2017): "Der Satz auf dem bef"rdertem Brief ist in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. für lose 650.-

8 Fr. To 50 Fr. Peoples help 1949, complete set on registered letter with cancellation "SAARBRsCKEN 3 b 10.1.50" to Landeck in Tyrol (Austria), photo expertize Ney VP (2017) : "the set on the mailed cover is in perfect condition. ", Michel for single stamp 650.- (267/71) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5270 used 269 image15 Fr. Volkshilfe 1949, gestempeltes Prachtstück, geprüft Ney BPP, Mi 100.-

15 Fr. Peoples help 1949, cancelled superb item, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 100.- (269) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5271 on cover 285 image30 Fr. Freimarke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von SAARBRsCKEN 7.8.51 nach Aldingen, Randspuren, Kurzbefund Ney BPP

30 Fr. Postal stamp as properly franked single franking on letter from SAARBRsCKEN 7.8.51 to Aldingen, margin traces, abridged certificate Ney BPP (285) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5272 used 289 image15 Fr. Kolping mit Sonderstempel, tadellos, tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP und Ney VP, Mi. 100.-

15 Fr. Kolping with special cancel, in perfect condition, signed on the base Hoffmann BPP and Ney VP, Michel 100.- (289) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
5273 nh 289I image15 Fr. Adolf Kolping, Plattenfehler I "GFELLENVATER", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

15 Fr. Adolf Kolping, plate flaw I "GFELLENVATER", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (289I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5274 on cover 291 image15 Fr. IBASA auf postalisch nicht bef"rderter Maximum-Karte mit ESST "SAARBRsCKEN 23.4.50", tadellos, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 300.- (für FDC)

15 Fr. IBASA on postal not transported maximum card with first day special cancel "SAARBRsCKEN 23.4.50", in perfect condition, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 300.- (for First Day Cover) (291) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5275 nh 291Br image15+5 F Tag der Briefmarke mit Druckdatum tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

15 ++ 5 F Day of the Postage Stamp with date of printing in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (291Br) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5276 on cover 291FDC image15 Fr. IBASA auf Maximum-Karte mit ESST "SAARBRsCKEN 23.4.50", tadellos, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 300.-

15 Fr. IBASA on maximum card with first day special cancel "SAARBRsCKEN 23.4.50", in perfect condition, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 300.- (291FDC) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5277 on cover 291,279,290 image15+5 Fr. IBASA mit Zusatzfrankatur und Sonderstempel auf portogerechter Reco-Drucksache nach Pforzheim mit Ankunftsstempel.

15 ++ 5 Fr. IBASA with additional franking and special cancel on properly franked registered printed matter to Pforzheim with arrival postmark. (291,279,290) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5278 nh 292Br image25 Fr. Rotes Kreuz 1950, rechtes unteres Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum "28.3.50", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100,-

25 Fr. Red Cross 1950, right lower corner margin piece with date of printing "28.3.50", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (292Br) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5279 on cover 292FDC imageRotes Kreuz 1950, Maximumkarten-FDC mit IBASA-Sonderstempel, Befund Ney VP (2016) "einwandfrei", Mi. 140,-

Red Cross 1950, maximum cards First Day Cover with IBASA special cancel, attest Ney VP (2016) "perfect", Michel 140,- (292FDC) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5280 on cover 292MK image25 Fr. Rotes Kreuz auf MK mit SST IBASA vom 29.4.50, Mi. lose 80.-

25 Fr. Red Cross on MK with special cancel IBASA from 29.4.50, Michel lots 80.- (292MK) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5281 on cover 294FDC image25 Fr. Rotes Kreuz auf Vordruck - FDC - Karte mit ESST SAARBRsCKEN IBASA 28.4.50

25 Fr. Red Cross on printed form - First Day Cover - card with first day special cancel SAARBRsCKEN IBASA 28.4.50 (294FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5282 on cover 296FDC image10 Fr. 400 Jahre Stadt Ottweiler mit ESST OTTWEILER 8.7.50 auf Maximum-Karte, Pracht, MI. 100,-

10 Fr. 400 years city Ottweiler with first day special cancel OTTWEILER 8.7.50 on maximum card, superb, Michel. 100,- (296FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5283 nh 297/98 image25 - 200 Fr. Europarat, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 200.-

25 - 200 Fr. Council of Europe, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 200.- (297/98) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5284 used 297/98 image25 Fr. u. 200 Fr. Europarat, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ney VP, Mi. 320.-

25 Fr. And 200 Fr. Council of Europe, complete set with two values, used, faultless condition, expertized Ney VP, Michel 320.- (297/98) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5285 nh 297/98 (2) image25 Fr. und 200 Fr. "Europarat", beide Werte ja als senkrechtes Paar vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP: "einwandfrei". Mi. 440.-

25 Fr. And 200 Fr. "Council of Europe", both values yes as vertical pair from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP: "perfect". Michel 440.- (297/98 (2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5286 nh 297/98 (4) image25 Fr. und 200 Fr. Europarat, Viererblocksatz, dabei die rechte obere Marke zu 200 Fr. mit Plattenfehler I "weiáer Punkt hinter W,hrungsbezeichnung F", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.505.-

25 Fr. And 200 Fr. Council of Europe, set in blocks of four, as well the right upper stamp to 200 Fr. With plate flaw I "white dot behind currency designation F", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.505.- (297/98 (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5287 nh 297/98Br image25 Fr. und 200 Fr. Europarat, je vom Eckrand unten rechts mit Druckdatum "1-8-1950", 25 Fr. mit schwachem Bug, 200 Fr. tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016), Mi. 1.360.- - selten mit dem Druckdatum angeboten!

25 Fr. And 200 Fr. Council of Europe, always from corner margin lower right with date of printing "1-8-1950", 25 Fr. With slightly crease, 200 Fr. In perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016), Michel 1.360.- - rare with the date of printing offered! (297/98Br) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5288 nh 297/98Z imageEuroparat, 2 senkrechte Paare mit oben anh,ngendem Zwischensteg, unsigniert postfrisch Luxus, Mi. 440.-++

Council of Europe, 2 vertical pairs with above attaching gutter, unsigned mint never hinged outstanding quality, Michel 440.- ++ ++ (297/98Z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00