5248 nh 226/38IIfA(4 image2 Pf. bis 1 M Neuauflage ohne Aufdruck, 4er-Blocksatz komplett tadellos postfrisch, neues Fotoattest Ney VP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei. Es handelt sich um eine seltene Saarland-Rarit,t." Mi. 28.000.-

2 Pf. To 1 M new edition without overprint, set in blocks of four complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, new photo expertize Ney VP: "the quality is perfect. It is a scarce Saarland rarity. " Michel 28.000.- (226/38IIfA(4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €7200

Currently...€7,200.00
5249 nh 229YIF image2 Fr. auf 12 Pfg Urdruckausgabe, senkr. Paar mit und ohne Aufdruck, senkr. Dreierstreifen vom Bogeneckrand unten links (Rand bügig und Haftstellen, nicht auf Marken), Marken tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Geigle BPP (2012), Mi. 1.500.-

2 Fr. On 12 Pfg initial printing issue, vertical pair with and without overprint, vertical strip of three from sheet corner margin lower left (margin creasely and affixed spots, not on stamps), stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP (2012), Michel 1.500.- (229YIF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5250 nh 231II DD image4 Fr. auf 16 Pfg Freimarke, Aufdruck auf Neuauflage, doppelter Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney BPP: "Die Marke ist in einwandfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung mit Altsignaturen.", Mi. 650.-

4 Fr. On 16 Pfg postal stamp, overprint on new edition, double overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney BPP: "the stamp is in perfect, mint never hinged condition with old signs. ", Michel 650.- (231II DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5251 nh 239/51(4) image10 C. - 50 Fr. Wiederaufbau, 4er-Blocks mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, bis auf die 10 und 20 Fr. je mit 2 voll gez,hnten Leerfeldern, 13 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert

10 C. - 50 Fr. Reconstruction, block of four with right upper corner of the sheet, except for the 10 and 20 Fr. Always with 2 full perforated blank fields, 13 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (239/51(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5252 on cover 251,284 image50 Fr. und 25 Fr. Freimarken auf Einschreiben-Bedarfsbrief aus SAARBRsCKEN 4.5.51 nach Düsseldorf, Ak.-Stempel, Faltspuren

50 Fr. And 25 Fr. Postal stamps on registered letter, commercially used from SAARBRsCKEN 4.5.51 to Düsseldorf, arrival stamp, fold traces (251,284) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5253 nh 254L image200 F Flugpost mit Leerfeld links tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

200 F airmail with blank field left in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (254L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5254 used 255/59 image5 - 25 Fr. Hochwasserhilfe komplett gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Fotobefund Ney, Mi. 500.-

5 - 25 Fr. Flood help complete used, in perfect condition, expertized Hoffmann BPP, photo expertize Ney, Michel 500.- (255/59) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €108.00
5255 nh 255/59ZW/ZS image5 Fr. bis 25 Fr. "Hochwasserhilfe 1948", kompletter Satz in Zwischenstegpaaren (senkrecht bzw. waagerecht), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 217.-

5 Fr. To 25 Fr. "flood help 1948", complete set in gutter pairs (vertical respectively horizontal), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 217.- (255/59ZW/ZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5256 nh 256I/III/59I image6+4 bis 25+25 F Hochwasserhilfe mit folgenden Plattenfehlern: 256I+II+III, 257I+II, 258I+II+III und 259I tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Ney BPP oder VP bzw. Hoffmann BPP (258II mit Fotobefund Ney), Mi. 720.-

6 ++ 4 to 25 ++ 25 F flood help with following plate flaws: 256 I ++ II ++ III, 257 I ++ II, 258 I ++ II ++ III and 259 I in perfect condition mint never hinged, always signed on the base Ney BPP or VP respectively Hoffmann BPP (258 II with photo expertize Ney), Michel 720.- (256I/III/59I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
5258 nh Bl.1/2 imageHochwasserblockpaar tadellos postfrisch, je gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 1.700.-

Flood souvenir sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, always expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 1.700.- (Bl.1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5259 used 260/261(4) image10 u. 25 Fr. Verfassung, je im Viererblock mit zentr. SST "SAARBRsCKEN DER FRANZÖSISCHE AUSSENMINISTER BESUCHT DAS SAARLAND 15.12.48", der Viererblock 10 Fr. mit jeweils 2x Type I (davon einmal mit PF II) und II, der Viererblock 25 Fr. durchg,ngig in Type I, tadellos mit voller Originalgummierung, Mi. 135.- +

10 and 25 Fr. State, always in the block of four with centric special cancel "SAARBRsCKEN the French Foreign Minister Visits the SAARLAND 15.12.48", the block of four 10 Fr. With in each case 2 x type I (of it once with PF II) and II, the block of four 25 Fr. Consistent in type I, in perfect condition with full original gum, Michel 135.- ++ (260/261(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
5260 on cover 260I image10 Fr. Verfassung mit Plattenfehler I als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief aus SULZBACH 30.12.48 nach Ottweiler, Pracht

10 Fr. State with plate flaw I as a single franking on cover from SULZBACH 30.12.48 to Ottweiler, superb (260I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5261 used 262(2) image8 Fr. Jugendherbergswerk, senkrechtes Prachtpaar mit Unterrand, geprüft Ney BPP

8 Fr. Youth hostel association, vertical superb pair with lower margin, expertized Ney BPP (262(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
5262 used 262/63I image8 u. 10 Fr. Jugendherbergswerk, 8 Fr. aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Type I, gestempelt, gepr. Ney BPP Mi. 260.-

8 and 10 Fr. Youth hostel association, 8 Fr. From of the right lower corner of the sheet, type I, used, expertized Ney BPP Michel 260.- (262/63I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5263 used 262PFI image8 Fr. Jugendherbergswerk mit Plattenfehler "linke Rahmenlinie unterbrochen" , tadellos, Fotobefund Ney BPP, Mi. 350.-

8 Fr. Youth hostel association with plate flaw "left frame line interrupted", in perfect condition, photo expertize Ney BPP, Michel 350.- (262PFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5264 used 262 /63I image8 und 10 Fr. Jugendherbergswerk, Type I, gestempelt, gepr. Hoffmann BPP bzw. Ney BPP, Mi. 260.-

8 and 10 Fr. Youth hostel association, type I, used, expertized Hoffmann BPP respectively Ney BPP, Michel 260.- (262 /63I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5265 on cover 265/66FDC image15 Fr. und 25 Fr. Tag des Pferdes je mit ESST GsDINGEN 25.9.49 auf 2 Blanko-Umschl,gen, Pracht, geprüft Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 200.-

15 Fr. And 25 Fr. Day of the horse always with first day special cancel GA¼dingen 25.9.49 on 2 blank-envelopes, superb, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 200.- (265/66FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5266 on cover 265/66I image15 und 25 F Tag des Pferdes in Type I tadellos auf nicht portogerechtem Brief, Fotobefund Ney BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 85,- für lose

15 and 25 F day of the horse in type I in perfect condition on not properly franked letter, photo expertize Ney BPP: "perfect", Michel 85,- for lots (265/66I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5267 used 267/71 image8 + 2 - 50 + 20 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl., zentrisch gestempelt SAARBRsCKEN 30.6.50, tadellos, tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP und neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017) "Marken sowie die Stempel sind echt. Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." Mi. 650.-

8 ++ 2 - 50 ++ 20 Fr. Peoples help complete, centric cancellation SAARBRsCKEN 30.6.50, in perfect condition, signed on the base Hoffmann BPP and new photo expertize Ney VP (2017) "stamps as well the postmarks are genuine. The quality is perfect. " Michel 650.- (267/71) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €144.00
5268 on piece 267/71 image8 + 2 bis 50 + 20 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl. auf Briefstücken, sauber gestempelt "SAARBRsCKEN", tadellos, neues Fotoattest Ney VP (2017), Mi. 650.-

8 ++ 2 to 50 ++ 20 Fr. Peoples help complete on letter pieces, neat cancelled "SAARBRsCKEN", in perfect condition, new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 650.- (267/71) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00