5228 (on cover) 194I image10 Fr. Madonna "Volksabstimmung", Plattenfehler I "r der rechten Wertbezeichnung Fr mit Anstrich", auf Blanko-Kuvert mit Maschinen-Sonderstempel "SAARBRsCKEN 2 13.1.35 Heute Volksabstimmung im Saargebiet", Mi. 280.- +

10 Fr. Madonna "referendum", plate flaw I "r of the right designation of value Fr with coating", on blanko-envelope with machinery special cancel "SAARBRsCKEN 2 13.1.35 today referendum in the Saargebiet", Michel 280.- ++ (194I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5229 nh 194I image10 Fr. Volksabstimmung 1935 mit Plattenfehler "r von Fr. mit Anstrich", postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Ney BPP: "...einwandfrei!", Mi. 220.-

10 Fr. Referendum 1935 with plate flaw "r from Fr. With coating", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Ney BPP: ". Perfect! ", Michel 220.- (194I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5230 nh 194II image10 Fr Volksabstimmung mit Plattenfehler II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

10 Fr referendum with plate flaw II in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (194II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5231 nh 197I,IV,VI-VIII image1 Fr Flugpost mit Plattenfehler I und IV (je gepr. Hoffmann BPP), sowie VI, VII und VIII (je Fotobefund Geigle BPP bzw. Ney VP), alle tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

1 Fr airmail with plate flaw I and IV (always expertized Hoffmann BPP), as well VI, VII and VIII (always photo expertize Geigle BPP respectively Ney VP), all in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (197I,IV,VI-VIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5232 nh 198I image5 Fr Flugpost Volksabstimmung mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

5 Fr airmail referendum with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (198I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5233 used 198II image5 Fr. Flug, Volksabstimmung, Plattenfehler: "Halbkreis rechts von Post oben eingebuchtet" mit dazugeh"rendem Briefstück, gepr. Ney und Hoffmann je BPP, Mi. 200.-

5 Fr. Flight, referendum, plate flaw: "semicircle to the right of post above punched in" with to belonging letter piece, expertized Ney and Hoffmann always BPP, Michel 200.- (198II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
5234 nh 199/05 image40 C bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1935 "Volksabstimmung", kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 170.-

40 C to 5 Fr. Peoples help 1935 "referendum", complete set with seven values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 170.- (199/05) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5235 used 199/05 image40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1934 Volksabstimmung 1935, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt "Saarbrücken * 2 v 21.12.34", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.-

40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help 1934 referendum 1935, complete set with 7 values, used "Saarbrücken * 2 v 21.12.34", faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Ney VP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (199/05) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5236 on piece 199/05 image40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1934 Volksabstimmung 1935, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt "Saarbrücken * 1b 13.1.35", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.-

40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help 1934 referendum 1935, complete set with 7 values, used "Saarbrücken * 1 b 13.1.35", faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Ney VP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (199/05) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5237 on cover 199/05 image40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe-Volksabstimmung 1934, kompletter Satz auf 5 R-Ortsbriefe von SAARBRsCKEN 2 13.1.35, jeder Brief mit Abstimmungs-Vignette, Pracht, geprüft Hoffmann BPP

40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help referendum 1934, complete set on 5 registered local covers from SAARBRsCKEN 2 13.1.35, each letter with voting vignette, superb, expertized Hoffmann BPP (199/05) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5238 nh 199/05(4) image40 C bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1935 "Volksabstimmung", kompletter Satz in Viererbl"cken vom Bogenrand mit Reihenz,hlern, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 680.-

40 C to 5 Fr. Peoples help 1935 "referendum", complete set in blocks of four from margin of sheet with row number, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 680.- (199/05(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5239 on cover 200 image60 C. Volkshilfe-Volksabstimmung als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von SAARBRsCKEN 21.12.34 nach Altona, kleine Bef"rderungsspuren im Rand, geprüft Hoffmann BPP

60 C. Peoples help referendum as properly franked single franking on cover from SAARBRsCKEN 21.12.34 to Altona, small transport traces in the margin, expertized Hoffmann BPP (200) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5240 on cover 202,200 image1,00 Fr. und 60 C. Volkshilfe-Volksabstimmung als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Ortsbrief von SAARBRsCKEN 24.12.34 mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht geprüft Hoffmann BPP

1, 00 Fr. And 60 C. Peoples help referendum as properly franking on registered local letter from SAARBRsCKEN 24.12.34 with arrival postmark, superb expertized Hoffmann BPP (202,200) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5241 on cover image1947, Firmenfensterbrief aus VÖLKLINGEN 9.4. mit Barfreimachung und Absenderstempel "Groupement des Industrie...G.I.F.A....."

1947, company window letter from VÖLKLINGEN 9.4. With payment of postage in cash and senders mark "Groupement of the industrial. G. I. F. A. " (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5242 on cover image1955, Einschreiben-Vordruckbrief "Postauftrag zurück" als Postsache aus sBERHERRN 1.3. nach Saarbrücken, Ak.-Stempel

1955, registered mail form letter "postal collection order return" as postal matter from sBERHERRN 1.3. To Saarbrücken, arrival stamp (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5243 on cover 220,217,206( image50 Pfg., 30 Pfg. und Paar 2 Pfg. Freimarken als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von SULZBACH 23.6.47 nach Mannheim mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, geprüft Hoffmann BPP

50 Pfg., 30 Pfg. And pair 2 Pfg. Postal stamps as properly franking on registered letter from SULZBACH 23.6.47 to Mannheim with arrival postmark, superb, expertized Hoffmann BPP (220,217,206() (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5244 on cover 221,215 image60 Pfg. und 24 Pfg. Freimarken als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von SAARBRsCKEN 10. 17.11.47 nach Zeitz mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, geprüft Hoffmann BPP

60 Pfg. And 24 Pfg. Postal stamps as properly franking on registered letter from SAARBRsCKEN 10.17.11.47 to Zeitz with arrival postmark, superb, expertized Hoffmann BPP (221,215) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5245 nh 222XU image75 Pfg Freimarke ungez,hnt mit Wasserzeichen 1 X, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, MI. -.-

75 Pfg postal stamp unperforated watermarked 1 X, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel. - . (222XU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5246 nh 226/38I image10 C. bis 50 Fr. Freimarkenausgabe sog. Urdruckserie, kompletter Satz vom Bogenfeld 5, Aufdruckfehler 227 I /II Und 235 I / II enthalten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2019): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.500.-

10 C. To 50 Fr. Postage stamps issue so-called initial printing set, complete set from position 5, overprint error 227 I / II and 235 I / II included, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2019) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 3.500.- (226/38I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
5247 nh 226/38IIfA image2 Pfg bis 1 SM. Freimarken, Neuauflage ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrische Erhaltung, Fotoatteste Ney VP (2014): "Der seltene Satz ist in einwandfreier Qualit,t.", Mi. 7.000.-

2 Pfg to 1 SM. Postal stamps, new edition without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged condition, photo certificates Ney VP (2014) : "the scarce set is in perfect quality. ", Michel 7.000.- (226/38IIfA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Currently...€1,800.00