5128 used 81AI,AII image2 Fr. a. 5 Mark, Aufdruck dunkelviolettultramarin und blau, zwei farbfrische, gestempelte Marken in guter Z,hnung. Die bessere Variante mit zwei kleinen Stempeldurchschl,gen, Mi. 188.-

2 Fr. On 5 Mark, overprint dark violet ultramarine and blue, two having bright colours, cancelled stamps with perfect perfs. The better variety with two small cancel visible on the backs, Michel 188.- (81AI,AII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5129 used 82AI image5 Fr. a 10 Mark, Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "Punkt hinter Fr fehlt", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 110.-

5 Fr. A 10 Mark, overprint plate flaw "dot behind Fr is absent", neat cancelled, Michel 110.- (82AI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5130 used 83II image5 Fr auf 25 M gestempelt mit Aufdruckfehler II, optisch sehr sch"nes Stück, Kurzbefund Ney BPP "leichte M,ngel" Mi. 260.-

5 Fr on 25 M used with overprint error II, visually very fine example, abridged certificate Ney BPP "slight defects" Michel 260.- (83II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5131 nh 83III image5 Fr. Landschaftsbilder II mit Plattenfehler "weiáer Fleck im roten Rauch über linkem Kamin", Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

5 Fr. Landscape pictures II with plate flaw "white spot in the red Smoke over left fireplace", corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP: "perfect", Michel 250.- (83III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5132 used 83III image5 Fr. auf 25 Mark Landschaften, Plattenfehler III "weiáer Fleck im roten Rauch über linkem Karmin" (Feld 17), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 300.-

5 Fr. On 25 Mark landscapes, plate flaw III "white spot in the red Smoke over left carmine" (field 17), neat cancelled, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 300.- (83III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5133 nh 84/101 image3 C bis 5 Fr Landschaftsbilder mit 85a+b und Erg,nzungswerte 15 bis 75 C komplett tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 510.-

3 C to 5 Fr landscape pictures with 85 a ++ b and supplementary values 15 to 75 C complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Hoffmann BPP, Michel 510.- (84/101) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
5134 nh 84/97 image3 C. bis 5 Fr. Landschaftsbilder III., kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

3 C. To 5 Fr. Landscape pictures III., complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (84/97) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5135 nh 88U image20 C. Landschaftsbilder III, ungez,hnt, postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

20 C. Landscape pictures III, unperforated, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (88U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5136 nh 89P1 image25 C. Landschaftsbilder, ungez,hnt, Probedruck in lilarotorange, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, tadellos, Fotobefund Geigle BPP

25 C. Landscape pictures, unperforated, proof in bright red-orange, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition, photo expertize Geigle BPP (89P1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5137 nh 89P1 image25 C. Lanschaftsbilder, ungez,hnter Probedruck in lila/ dunkelrotorange, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Geigle BPP

25 C. Landscape pictures, unperforated proof in lilac / dark red orange, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Geigle BPP (89P1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5138 (og) 90Essay image30 C. Landschaftsbilder, Essay in mattbr,unlichrosa auf Kunstdruckpapier, ungez,hnt vom Bogenoberrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, tadellos, Fotobefund Geigle BPP

30 C. Landscape pictures, essay in matt brownish rosa on art paper, unperforated from sheet upper margin, unused without gum, as issued, in perfect condition, photo expertize Geigle BPP (90Essay) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5139 (og) 90Essay image30 C. Landschaftsbilder, Essay in mattbr,unlichrosa auf Kunstdruckpapier, ungez,hnter 4er-Block vom linken Bogenrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, tadellos, Fotobefund Geigle BPP

30 C. Landscape pictures, essay in matt brownish rosa on art paper, unperforated block of four from left margin of sheet, unused without gum, as issued, in perfect condition, photo expertize Geigle BPP (90Essay) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
5140 nh 90Pr image30 C. karmin, senk. Paar, postfr, gepr. Dr. Schneider

30 C. Carmine, vertical pair, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Schneider (90Pr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5141 og 90Pr image30 C. karmin, ungez,hnt; ungebrauchter Probedruck in tadelloser Erhaltung mit kaum sichtbarer Falzstelle im Rand; tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP

30 C. Carmine, unperforated; unused proof in perfect condition with hardly visible hinge point in the margin; signed on the base Hoffmann BPP (90Pr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5142 usedG 90Pr image30 C. karmin, ungez,hnt auf ungummierten Kreidepapier, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, tadellos

30 C. Carmine, unperforated on ungummed chalky paper, expertized Hoffmann BPP, in perfect condition (90Pr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5143 used 93III image75 C., Landschaftsbilder III, Plattenfehler "Punkt über C von rechtem Cent", klar und zentr. gestempelt "Saarbrücken 5 10.3.25", gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 180.-

75 C., landscape pictures III, plate flaw "dot over C from right cent", clear and with well centered cancellation "Saarbrücken 5 10.3.25", expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 180.- (93III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
5144 on piece 93P1 image75 Cent Freimarke, Probedruck in abweichender Farbe, ungez,hnt, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Ney VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

75 cent postal stamp, proof in different colour, unperforated, neat cancelled on letter piece, photo expertize Ney VP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (93P1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5145 on piece 93P1(4) image75 Cent Freimarke, Probedruck in abweichender Farbe, ungez,hnt, Viererblock jeder Wert einzeln gestempelt "Saarbrücken 6 * (St. Arnual) * 6.4.29" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ney VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.600.- - in gestempelter Einheit seltener!

75 cent postal stamp, proof in different colour, unperforated, block of four each value individually used "Saarbrücken 6 * (St. Arnual) * 6.4.29" on letter piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Ney VP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.600.- - in cancelled unit rare! (93P1(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5146 nh 96 image3 M. Freimarke, postfrisches Prachtstück

3 M. Postal stamp, mint never hinged superb item (96) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5147 nh 97(4) image5 Fr. Landschaftsbilder III, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP: "einwandfrei" Mi. 320.-

5 Fr. Landscape pictures III, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP: "perfect" Michel 320.- (97(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00