5108 nh 43bHAN image2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Saargebiet", b-Farbe, Unterrandstück mit HAN "H 2025.20", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Herbert Ney BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.-

2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint "Saargebiet", b-colour, lower margin copy with HAN "H 2025.20", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Herbert Ney BPP: "perfect", Michel 90.- (43bHAN) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5109 nh 43c (4) image2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich, br,unlichlila, mit Aufdruck "Saargebiet", Viererblock vom linken Seitenrand mit Reihenz,hlern "10,00" und "12,50", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

2, 50 Mark German Reich, brownish lilac, with overprint "Saargebiet", block of four from left margin with row number "10, 00" and "12, 50", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.000.- (43c (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5110 nh 43cVII image2,50 Mark in c-Farbe und mit Aufdruckfehler "Aufdruck oben abgeschliffen" tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand (Feld 31), tiefst gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 295.-

2, 50 Mark in c-colour and with overprint error "overprint above ground off" in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet (field 31), signed on the base Burger BPP, Michel 295.- (43cVII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5111 nh 50DD image20 auf 75 Pf Doppelaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 150.-

20 on 75 Pf double overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 150.- (50DD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5112 nh 50DDB image20 a. 75 Pfg Germania, mit doppeltem Aufdruck der Sterne und der Wertziffer, davon einmal im BLINDDRUCK, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Besonderheit, doppelt geprüft Burger BPP und Fotoattest Burger BPP

20 on 75 Pfg Germania, with double overprint the stars and the numeral of value, of it once in the blind embossed, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce special feature, signed twice Burger BPP and photo expertize Burger BPP (50DDB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5113 nh 53/69 image5 Pfennig bis 25 M. Landschaftsbilder komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann BPP und neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 200.-

5 penny to 25 M. Landscape pictures complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann BPP and new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 200.- (53/69) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
5114 nh 53/69(4) image5 Pfg bis 25 Mark Landschaften, Viererblocksatz, dabei Mi.-Nr. 63 mit seltenem Plattenfehler III auf einer Marke (Mi. -.-), Mi.-Nr. 69 vom Eckrand mit Druckdatum "10-4-21-V", eine Marke zu 10 Mark M,ngel - sonst tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016), Mi. 1.380.- (ohne Plattenfehler 63III)

5 Pfg to 25 Mark landscapes, set in blocks of four, as well Michel-no. 63 with scarce plate flaw III on a stamp (Michel - .), Michel-no. 69 from corner margin with date of printing "10421 V", one stamp to 10 Mark defects - otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016), Michel 1.380.- (without plate flaw 63 III) (53/69(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5115 (og) 54Probe image10 Pfg Landschaften als Probedruck in der endgültigen Farbe im Groáformat, leichte M,ngel, ausführliches Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, selten!

10 Pfg landscapes as proof in the final colour in the large size, slight defects, detailed photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, rare! (54Probe) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5116 og ex55/72 Kdr imageKollektion mit sechs verschiedenen ungebrauchten Kehrzusammendrucken, dabei Mi.-Nr. 55 A Kdr I, 56 A Kdr IV, 62 A Kdr IV, 70 A Kdr II, 70 B Kdr II und 72 A Kdr IV, Mi. 125.-

Collection with six different unused tête-bêche se-tenants, as well Michel-no. 55 A Kdr I, 56 A Kdr IV, 62 A Kdr IV, 70 A Kdr II, 70 B Kdr II and 72 A Kdr IV, Michel 125.- (ex55/72 Kdr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5117 used 58AKdrIII image30 Pfg dunkelblaugrün/schwarzrot, Kehrzusammendruck III, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 75.-

30 Pfg dark blue green / black red, se-tenant III, neat cancelled, Michel 75.- (58AKdrIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5118 nh 62AKdrII image80 Pfg dunkelultramarin, Kehrzusammendruck II, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

80 Pfg dark ultramarine, se-tenant II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (62AKdrII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5119 (og) 65PVI image2 Mark Landschaften als ungummierter Probedruck auf br,unlichem Papier, ungez,hnt, auf der Vorderseite befindet sich ein nach oben verschobener Druck und auf der Rückseite ein normaler Druck, tadellose Erhaltung, ausführliches Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, Mi. -.- aufgrund der Seltenheit!

2 Mark landscapes as ungummed proof on brownish paper, unperforated, on the front is a to the top shifted printing and on the back a normal printing, faultless condition, detailed photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel - . Due to the rarity! (65PVI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5120 (og) 66PV image3 Mark Landschaften als ungummierter Probedruck in br,unlicher Farbe, Auf der Rückseite befindet sich nur der Rahmendruck, tadellose Erhaltung, ausführliches Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, Mi. -.- - aufgrund der Seltenheit!

3 Mark landscapes as ungummed proof in brownish colour, on the back is only the frame print, faultless condition, detailed photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel - . - due to the rarity! (66PV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5121 nh 69 image25 M. Landschaftsbilder mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 100.-

25 M. Landscape pictures with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 100.- (69) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5122 nh 69Br image25 M. Landschaftsbilder mit rechter unterer Bogenecke und Teil-Druckdatum, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 800.- für kpl. Druckdatum

25 M. Landscape pictures with right lower corner of the sheet and partial print date, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 800.- for complete date of printing (69Br) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5123 nh 69Br, 69(2) image25 Mark Landschaften, Viererblock vom Eckrand mit Druckdatum "10-4-21 -V", Einheit etwas angetrennt und gefaltet ansonsten tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016), Mi. 1.020.-

25 Mark landscapes, block of four from corner margin with date of printing "10-4-21 -V", unit a little separated and folded otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016), Michel 1.020.- (69Br, 69(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5124 on piece 69I image25 Mark Burbacher Hütte, Plattenfehler I "Rauch direkt über rechtem Kaminausgang weiá", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 400.-

25 Mark Burbacher Cottage, plate flaw I "Smoke direct over right output of the fireplace white", neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 400.- (69I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5125 nh 69PF I image25 Mark Landschaftsbilder, Plattenfehler: "weiáer Rauch über rechten Kamin", postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 400.-

25 Mark landscape pictures, plate flaw: "white Smoke over right fireplace", mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 400.- (69PF I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5126 nh 70/83 image3 C. auf 20 Pfg - 5 Fr. auf 25 Mark Landschaften II, kompletter Satz zu 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

3 C. On 20 Pfg - 5 Fr. On 25 Mark landscapes II, complete set to 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (70/83) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
5127 used 70/83 image3 C. auf 20 Pfg - 5 Fr. auf 25 Mark Landschaften II, kompletter Satz zu 14 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90.-

3 C. On 20 Pfg - 5 Fr. On 25 Mark landscapes II, complete set to 14 values, neat cancelled, Michel 90.- (70/83) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00