5088 og 17ADD image1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Sarre", Aufdruckabart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, mehrfach geprüft und Fotoattest H. Ney BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

1 Mark German Reich with overprint "Sarre", overprint variety "double overprint", in perfect condition unused, multiple signed and photo expertize H. Ney BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.000.- (17ADD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5089 og 18/31 image5 Pfg bis 10 Mark Bayern-Saar, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos ungebraucht, dabei Mi.-Nr. 30II (Mi. 2.000), Fotoattest Braun BPP (2013): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.400.-

5 Pfg to 10 Mark Bavaria Saar, complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition unused, as well Michel-no. 30 II (Michel 2.000), photo expertize brown BPP (2013) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.400.- (18/31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5090 used/on piece 18/31 image5 Pfg. - 10 M. Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", gestempelt, teils auf Briefstücken, kompletter Satz, 2, 5 und 10 M. gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 1.900.-

5 Pfg. - 10 M. Bavaria with overprint "Sarre", used, partly on letter pieces, complete set, 2, 5 and 10 M. Expertized Burger BPP, Michel 1.900.- (18/31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5091 on piece 28b image2 Mark Bayern Sarre tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Burger, Mi. 170.-

2 Mark Bavaria Sarre in perfect condition on letter piece, expertized Burger, Michel 170.- (28b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5092 used 28bI image2 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", schwarzgrauviolett, Aufdruckfehler I "sechs statt fünf Gitterlinien über Bayern" (Feld 22, Platte 1b), gestempelt "Homburg Pfalz 8 Mrz 20", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Burger BPP und Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.-

2 Mark Bavaria with overprint "Sarre", black gray violet, overprint error I "six in lieu of five grid lines over Bavaria" (field 22, plate 1 b), used "Homburg Palatinate 8 Mrz 20", faultless condition, expertized Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 450.- (28bI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
5093 used/on piece 29/31 image3 - 10M. gestempelt, 5 M. auf Briefstück, tadellos, 1 Fotoattest und 2 Befunde Braun BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 1.620.-

3 - 10 M. Used, 5 M. On letter piece, in perfect condition, 1 photo expertize and 2 short attests brown BPP "perfect", Michel 1.620.- (29/31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
5094 nh 30 image5 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "SARRE" von Feld 13 der sberdruckplatte mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Seitenrand vorgefaltet (drucktechnische Begebenheit), Fotoattest Burger BPP "...in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 2.500.-

5 Mark Bavaria with overprint "SARRE" from position 13 the about pressure plate with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, margin prefolded (typographic episode), photo expertize Burger BPP ". In perfect mint never hinged condition", Michel 2.500.- (30) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
5095 on piece 30 image5 M. Saare auf Bayern auf pinkem Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt K1 "ST. INGBERT 1. APR. 20", attraktives Stück der seltenen Marke auf hübsch kontrastierendem Briefstück, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2017) "Marke, Aufdruck und Stempel sind echt. Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.-

5 M. Saare on Bavaria on pink letter piece, neat cancelled single circle postmark "ST. INGBERT 1. April 20", attractive piece of the rare stamp on pretty contrasting letter piece, photo expertize brown BPP (2017) "stamp, overprint and stamp are genuine. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.100.- (30) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €260

Currently...€260.00
5096 nh 30I image5 Mark Bayern Sarre tadellos postfrisch mit Aufdruckabart "verstümmeltes S von SARRE", sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Burger BPP und neues Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." Mi. 5.000.-

5 Mark Bavaria Sarre in perfect condition mint never hinged with overprint variety "mutilated S from SARRE", very rare stamp, photo expertize Burger BPP and new photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 5.000.- (30I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
5097 og 30I image5 Mark Saare mit Aufdruckabart I "verstümmeltes S in Saare", tadellos ungebraucht (min. Entfalzungsstelle), Fotoattest Burger BPP, Mi. 3.000.-

5 Mark Saare with overprint variety I "mutilated S in Saare", in perfect condition unused (minimal removing of a hinge point), photo expertize Burger BPP, Michel 3.000.- (30I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
5098 on piece 30I image5 Mark Bayern Sarre mit Aufdruckabart "verstümmeltes S in SARRE" tadellos auf Briefstück, sehr seltene marke, gepr. Burger BPP und neues Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." Mi. 3.500.-

5 Mark Bavaria Sarre with overprint variety "mutilated S in SARRE" in perfect condition on letter piece, very rare stamp, expertized Burger BPP and new photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 3.500.- (30I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
5099 on piece 30II image5 Mark Bayern Sarre tadellos auf Briefstück mit Aufdruckvariante "kleines A in SARRE", sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Burger BPP und neues Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." Mi. 3.000.-

5 Mark Bavaria Sarre in perfect condition on letter piece with overprint varity "small An in SARRE", very rare stamp, expertized Burger BPP and new photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 3.000.- (30II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
5100 nh 30L image5 Mark Bayern mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "SARRE" von Bogenfeld 9 mit links anh,ngendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Dub und gepr. Burger BPP mit Fotoattestkopie für ehemaligen Bogen, es sind bisher nur wenige Exemplare mit vierseitig gez,hntem Leerfeld bekannt geworden, seltene Gelegenheit zum Erwerb! Ideal für die avancierte Ausstellungs- oder Spezialsammlung Saargebiet!

5 Mark Bavaria with black typography overprint "SARRE" from position 9 with left attached blank field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Dr. Dub and expertized Burger BPP with photo copy of a certificate for former sheet, there are so far only a few examples with four sides perforated blank field have become known, scarce opportunity to acquire! Perfect for the advanced exhibition or special collection Saargebiet! (30L) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
5101 used 31 image10 Mark Bayern Sarre tadellos gestempelt, neuer Fotobefund Braun BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." Mi. 320.-

10 Mark Bavaria Sarre neat cancelled, new photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 320.- (31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5102 on piece 31 image10 M. Sarre auf Bayern, gestempelt "HOMBURG 23 MÄRZ 20" auf Briefstück, gepr. H. Ney BPP, Mi. 320.-

10 M. Sarre on Bavaria, used "HOMBURG 23 March 20" on letter piece, expertized H. Ney BPP, Michel 320.- (31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5103 used 31I image10 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", Abart I "kleines A in Sarre", gestempelt "Ensheim . * a 24 M,r. 20", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

10 Mark Bavaria with overprint "Sarre", variety I "small An in Sarre", used "Ensheim . * a 24 March 20", faultless condition, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 800.- (31I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
5104 on piece 31I image10 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre" mit Aufdruckfehler I "kleines A in Sarre" (Bogenfeld 15), gestempelt "St. Ingbert 14.M,r." auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Burger BPP und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

10 Mark Bavaria with overprint "Sarre" with overprint error I "small An in Sarre" (position 15), used "St. Ingbert 14. March" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 800.- (31I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
5105 nh 31L image10 Mark Bayern mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "SARRE" von Bogenfeld 9 mit links anh,ngendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Dub und gepr. Burger BPP mit Fotoattestkopie für ehemaligen Bogen, es sind bisher nur wenige Exemplare mit vierseitig gez,hntem Leerfeld bekannt geworden, seltene Gelegenheit zum Erwerb! Ideal für die avancierte Ausstellungs- oder Spezialsammlung Saargebiet!

10 Mark Bavaria with black typography overprint "SARRE" from position 9 with left attached blank field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Dr. Dub and expertized Burger BPP with photo copy of a certificate for former sheet, there are so far only a few examples with four sides perforated blank field have become known, scarce opportunity to acquire! Perfect for the advanced exhibition or special collection Saargebiet! (31L) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5106 nh C31 image7 1/2 Pfg Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Herbert Ney BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.-

7 1/2 Pfg Bavaria with overprint "Sarre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Herbert Ney BPP: "perfect", Michel 90.- (C31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5107 nh A/C31 imageNicht ausgegeben: 2 Pfg, 3 Pfg und 5 Pfg Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", tadellos postfrisch, 2 Pfg und 3 Pfg (diese Aufdruckfehler HI - sehr selten) je Fotoattest Ney BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.870.- - Auflage nur 1.000 bzw. 4.000 und 11.000 Exemplare - da diese zu klein war, die Urmarken aber nicht mehr nachgeliefert werden konnten, wurde von der Ausgabe abgesehen!

Not issued: 2 Pfg, 3 Pfg and 5 Pfg Bavaria with overprint "Sarre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, 2 Pfg and 3 Pfg (these overprint error HI - very rare) always photo expertize Ney BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.870.- - issued only 1.000 respectively 4.000 and 11.000 examples - since this was too small, the original stamp but could no longer be delivered, was excluded from the issue! (A/C31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00