Memel Ganzsachen / Memel - Postal Stationary
5048 nh P1/P4,A1 Postkarten P1 bis P4 und Postanweisung A1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 121.-

Postcards P1 to P4 and money order A1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 121.- (P1/P4,A1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
Saargebiet / Saar
5049 nh 1/17 (4) image2 Pfg bis 1 Mark Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I oder II, Viererblocksatz, tadellos postfrisch, folgende Typen sind enthalten: 1I, 2aI, 3I, 4bI, 5aI, 6aI, 7aI, 8I, 9aI, 10xI, 11I, 12bI, 13xaII, 14bI (im Fotoattest steht f,lschlicherweise 14aI), 15I, 16I, 17IA - dabei diverse Aufdruckfehler bzw. Oberrandstücke (nicht berücksichtigt), gepr. Dr. Dub, J. B., Burger BPP und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. mindestens 3.400.- - selten im vollst,ndigen Satz als Viererblock angeboten!

2 Pfg to 1 Mark Germania with overprint "Sarre" in type I or II, set in blocks of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, following types are present: 1 I, 2 an I, 3 I, 4 b I, 5 an I, 6 an I, 7 an I, 8 I, 9 an I, 10 x I, 11 I, 12 b I, 13 xa II, 14 b I (in the photo expertize based wrongly 14 an I), 15 I, 16 I, 17 IA - as well various overprint error respectively upper margin copies (not consider), expertized Dr. Dub, J. B, Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel at least 3.400.- - rare in the complete set as block of four offered! (1/17 (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Currently...€1,100.00
5050 nh 1/17I image2 Pf bis 1 Mark Germania Sarre komplett tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." Mi. 800.-

2 Pf to 1 Mark Germania Sarre complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 800.- (1/17I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5051 nh 1/17OR image2 Pfg bis 1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, kompletter Satz vom Walzen oder Plattenoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Oberr,nder teils vorgefaltet, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2020): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.-

2 Pfg to 1 Mark German Reich with overprint "Sarre" in type I, complete set from cylinder or plate upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, upper margins partly prefolded, photo expertize brown BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.600.- (1/17OR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5052 nh 1II image2 Pf Germania Sarre in Type II tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 450.-

2 Pf Germania Sarre in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Burger BPP, Michel 450.- (1II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5053 nh 2bI image2 1/2 Pfg Germania dunkelgrüngrau sog. bronzegrau mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-

2 1/2 Pfg Germania dark green gray so-called bronze gray with overprint "Sarre" in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 240.- (2bI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
5054 nh 3II image3 Pf Germania Sarre in Type II tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 420.-

3 Pf Germania Sarre in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Burger BPP, Michel 420.- (3II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5055 nh/og 3II (4) image3 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type II, Viererblock vom Eckrand oben rechts (Feld 9/10 und 19/20), Bogenr,nder vorgefaltet, die rechte untere Marke mit gummimatter Stelle - die anderen drei Werte tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016), Mi. 1.480.- (ohne Aufschlag für Bogenr,nder und Einheit)

3 Pfg Germania with overprint "Sarre" in type II, block of four from upper right corner (field 9 / 10 and 19 / 20), sheet margins prefolded, the right lower stamp with dull place in gum - the rest three values in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize brown BPP (2016), Michel 1.480.- (free of premium for sheet margins and unit) (3II (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5056 nh 7aIIIFII image15 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre", postfrischer Viererblock vom Unterrand, Aufdruck in Type III, Abart "verschobener Aufdruck Balken oben und Schrift unten", tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dub (K,ferzeichen) und aktuelles Fotoattest Braun BPP (2012): Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-+

15 Pfg Germania with overprint "Sarre", mint never hinged block of four from lower margin, overprint in type III, variety "shifted overprint bar above and characters at the bottom", faultless condition, expertized Dub (bug sign) and current photo expertize brown BPP (2012) : the quality is perfect. ", Michel 800.- ++ (7aIIIFII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
5057 nh 9aIII image25 Pfg Germania r"tlichorange/schwarz auf gelbweiá mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 320.-

25 Pfg Germania reddish orange / black on yellow white with overprint "Sarre" in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 320.- (9aIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5058 on piece 9aIIIWOR image25 Pfg Germania r"tlichorange/schwarz auf gelbweiá mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type III, Walzenoberrandstück, gestempelt "Saarbrücken 2 - * (Bhf.) d 21.4.20", Luxusstück in tadelloser Erhaltung, sehr selten, gepr. Burger BPP und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. -.-

25 Pfg Germania reddish orange / black on yellow white with overprint "Sarre" in type III, cylinder upper margin piece, used "Saarbrücken 2 - * (Bhf. ) d 21.4.20", outstanding quality in perfect condition, very rare, expertized Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel - . (9aIIIWOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
5059 used 9aIM image25 Pfg Germania in a-Farbe mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, Aufdruckfehler M, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Herbert Ney BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.-

25 Pfg Germania in a-colour with overprint "Sarre" in type I, overprint error M, neat cancelled, photo expertize Herbert Ney BPP: "perfect", Michel 90.- (9aIM) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5060 og 9bIII image25 Pfg Germania "Sarre", b-Farbe, Aufdrucktype III (kleine Schrift, feiner Kontrollstrich), tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 75.-

25 Pfg Germania "Sarre", b-colour, overprint type III (small characters, fine control check mark), in perfect condition unused, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 75.- (9bIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5061 nh 9bIII(4) image25 Pf Germania Sarre Viererblock in b-Farbe mit Aufdruck Type III tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotobefund Braun BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." Mi. 600.-

25 Pf Germania Sarre block of four in b-colour with overprint type III in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 600.- (9bIII(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5062 on piece 10xIII image30 Pfg. Germania auf x-Papier mit Aufdrucktype I auf Kabinett-Briefstück, geprüft A. Burger BPP, Mi. 140,-

30 Pfg. Germania on x-paper with overprint type I on on piece choise copy, expertized A. Burger BPP, Michel 140,- (10xIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5063 nh 10yI image30 Pf Germania Sarre in Type yI tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 500.-

30 Pf Germania Sarre in type y I in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Burger BPP, Michel 500.- (10yI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Currently...€125.00
5064 og 10yIA image30 Pfg Germania dunkelrotorange/schwarz auf orangeweiá mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, Aufdruckfehler A, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- (ohne Aufschlag für den Aufdruckfehler)

30 Pfg Germania dark red orange / black on orange white with overprint "Sarre" in type I, overprint error A, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 280.- (free of premium for the overprint error) (10yIA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5065 nh 10yIII (2) image30 Pfg Germania auf orangeweiáem Papier mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type III, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Burger BPP: "in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung" und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 960.-

30 Pfg Germania on orange white paper with overprint "Sarre" in type III, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Burger BPP: "in perfect mint never hinged condition" and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 960.- (10yIII (2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
5066 og 10yIPOR image30 Pfg Germania dunkelrotorange/schwarz auf orangeweiá mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, Plattenoberrandstück, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-

30 Pfg Germania dark red orange / black on orange white with overprint "Sarre" in type I, plates upper margin piece, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 450.- (10yIPOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
5067 nh 14aI image60 Pf. Germania Sarre rotlila tadellos postfrisch, doppelt gepr. Burger BPP sowie Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualit,t der Marke ist einwandfrei." Mi. 750.-

60 Pf. Germania Sarre red lilac in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Burger BPP as well photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality of the stamp is perfect. " Michel 750.- (14aI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00