Memel / Memel continued...
5028 nh 199II image50 Cent auf 100 Mark Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler II "enger Abstand zwischen 50 und Cent", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 80.-

50 cent on 100 Mark postal stamp, overprint error II "close gap between 50 and cent", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 80.- (199II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5029 used 205V image1 L auf 3000 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler V, gestempeltes Prachtstück, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi 300.-

1 L on 3000 Mark with overprint error V, cancelled superb item, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 300.- (205V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5030 nh 206/29 image15 Centi auf 10 Mark bis 30 Centi auf 1000 Mark, komplette Satzausgabe mit 24 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, entscheidende Werte gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Klein BPP bzw. Nagler VP, Mi. 2.400.- - seltene Ausgabe!

15 Centi on 10 Mark to 30 Centi on 1000 Mark, complete Sentence edition with 24 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, critical values expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Klein BPP respectively Nagler VP, Michel 2.400.- - scarce issue! (206/29) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
5031 nh 210PF XV image15 Cent auf 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruckfehler und Abstand zwischen 1 und 5 sehr weit, postfrisch, geprüft Nagler VP, Mi. 280.-

15 cent on 50 penny with overprint error and gap between 1 and 5 very wide, mint never hinged, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 280.- (210PF XV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
5032 on piece 212II image15 C auf 400 M in Type II tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 62,50

15 C on 400 M in type II in perfect condition on letter piece, expertized small VP, Michel 62, 50 (212II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5033 nh 213I image15 Cent auf 1000 Mark, Type I, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, Fotoattest Nagler VP, Mi 500.-

15 cent on 1000 Mark, type I, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Nagler VP, Michel 500.- (213I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5034 og 213V image15 C. auf 1.000 Mark, gute Type V, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 440.-

15 C. On 1.000 Mark, good type V, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2013) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 440.- (213V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5035 used 216PFVIII image25 C. auf 25 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler stark gebrochener Zierbalken, gestempelt, geprüft Erdwien BPP, Mi. 400.-

25 C. On 25 Mark with overprint error strong broken ornament bar, used, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 400.- (216PFVIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5036 used 218IIIPFVIII image25 C auf 50 M in Type III mit PFVIII gestempelt min. erh. gepr. Klein, Mi. 400.-

25 C on 50 M in type III with PFVIII used minimal higher signed small, Michel 400.- (218IIIPFVIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5037 nh 221I image25 Cent auf 1000 Mark, Type I, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, Fotoattest Nagler VP, Mi. 500.-

25 cent on 1000 Mark, type I, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Nagler VP, Michel 500.- (221I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5038 nh 222I image30 Cent auf 10 Mark, Type I, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, Fotoattest Nagler VP, Mi. 250.-

30 cent on 10 Mark, type I, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Nagler VP, Michel 250.- (222I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5039 og 229 image30 C auf 1000 M tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 80,-

30 C on 1000 M in perfect condition unused, Michel 80,- (229) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5040 nh 229Ie image30 Cent auf 1000 Mark, Type Ie, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, Fotoattest Nagler VP, Mi. 650.-

30 cent on 1000 Mark, type Ie, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Nagler VP, Michel 650.- (229Ie) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5041 nh 232I+III image30 c. auf 400 M. auf 1 L. braun, waager. Paar in Type I + III, postfrisch gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. für Typenpaare -.-, lose schon 330.-

30 c. On 400 M. On 1 L. Brown, horizontal pair in type I ++ III, mint never hinged expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel for type pairs - ., lots already 330.- (232I+III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5042 og 234/37I image15 Cent auf 50 Mark bis 60 Cent auf 600 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck einheitlich in Type I, 15 Cent mit Aufdruckfehler IVe und 30 Cent mit Aufdruckfehler III, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, Z,hnung teils etwas flach und Mi.-Nr. 234 und 236 leicht stockfleckig in der Z,hnung, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 2.050.-

15 cent on 50 Mark to 60 cent on 600 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint uniform in type I, 15 cent with overprint error IVe and 30 cent with overprint error III, unused with original gumming and hinge, perforation partly a little flat and Michel-no. 234 and 236 slightly foxed in the perforation, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 2.050.- (234/37I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5043 og 234/37I image15 Cent auf 50 Mark bis 60 Cent auf 600 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck einheitlich in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 750.-

15 cent on 50 Mark to 60 cent on 600 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint uniform in type I, unused with original gumming and hinge, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 750.- (234/37I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
5044 og 235I PF II image25 Cent Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck in Type I, Aufdruckfehler II "Punkt hinter Cent ca. 1.5 mm h"her stehend", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Nagler VP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.-

25 cent green overprint, overprint in type I, overprint error II "dot behind cent approximate 1.5 mm higher standing", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Nagler VP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 900.- (235I PF II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5045 nh 237I image60 Cent Grünaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 700.-

60 cent green overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 700.- (237I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Memel Lokalausgabe / Memel Local Issue
5046 nh I/IV.I-III image15 C. bis 60 C. Lokalausgabe mit Aufdruck "Memelland ist frei!", alle 12 Werte = 3 Typen, tadellos postfrisch, Type III gepr. Dr. Oertel, Mi. 610.-

15 C. To 60 C. Local issue with overprint "Memel country is free! ", all 12 values = 3 types, in perfect condition mint never hinged, type III expertized Dr. Oertel, Michel 610.- (I/IV.I-III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
5047 nh I/IV II+I image15 C. - 60 C., waagerechte Paare, je Type II und I, postfrisch.

15 C. - 60 C., horizontal pairs, always type II and I, mint never hinged. (I/IV II+I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00