Memel / Memel continued...
5008 nh 129/34 image10 M. auf 5 C. bis 500 M. auf 1 L. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

10 M. On 5 C. To 500 M. On 1 L. Postal stamps, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (129/34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
5009 nh 135/40 image10 Mark auf 5 C. bis 200 Mark auf 1 L. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

10 Mark on 5 C. To 200 Mark on 1 L. Postal stamps, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (135/40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
5010 used 136VI image20 M. auf 5 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "0 der Wertangabe 20 rechts unten zweimal durchbrochen", gestempelt, geprüft Klein BPP, Mi. 200.-

20 M. On 5 C. With overprint error "0 the indication of value 20 at the bottom on the right twice broken", used, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 200.- (136VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5011 nh 141/50 image10 M. - 1000 M. Wappenreiter, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 230.-

10 M. - 1000 M. Crests rider, complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 230.- (141/50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5012 nh 167/73 image2 Cent auf 300 Mark bis 50 Cent auf 500 Mark Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, dabei Mi.-Nr. 168BII (Aufschlag 200 %) und 169AII (Aufschlag 300 %), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-

2 cent on 300 Mark to 50 cent on 500 Mark postal stamps, complete set with seven values, as well Michel-no. 168 BII (additional charge 200 %) and 169 AII (additional charge 300 %), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (167/73) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
5013 on piece 169W3 image10 C. auf 25 M im waagerechten Typenpaar (BI/AI) auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit dt. Stempel, 1 Wert mit Klebefalte, geprüft Dr. Petersen, ca. 195.-

10 C. On 25 M in the horizontal type pair (BI / AI) on on piece choise copy with German stamp, 1 value with Glue fold, expertized Dr. Petersen, approximate 195.- (169W3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5014 og 170PF V imagePlattenfehler "5 Centu" (statt 15) im waag. Unterrand-Dreierstreifen, sauber *, PF geprüft Richter, Mi. 168.-

Plate flaw "5 Centu" (in lieu of 15) in the horizontal lower margin strip of three, clean *, PF signed Richter, Michel 168.- (170PF V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
5015 used 173BI image50 C. auf 500 Mark, Type BI, gestempelt, geprüft Klein BPP, Mi. 100,-

50 C. On 500 Mark, type BI, used, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 100,- (173BI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5016 on piece 174 image5 C. auf 300 M., waagerechter 6er-Block, dabei die zwei rechten Marken Type I, sonst Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Klein BPP, Mi. 250.-

5 C. On 300 M., horizontal block of six, as well The Persuaders! Right stamps type I, otherwise type II, used on letter piece, expertized Dr. Klein BPP, Michel 250.- (174) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
5017 nh 176/82 image2 Cent auf 20 Mark bis 1 Litas auf 1000 Mark Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, dabei Mi.-Nr. 180 mit Aufdruck in Type IV (Aufschlag 200 %) und Mi.-Nr. 181 mit Aufdruck in Type VI (Aufschlag 100 %), tadellos postfrisch, bis auf Mi.-Nr. 182 alle gepr. BPP, Mi. 755.-

2 cent on 20 Mark to 1 litas on 1000 Mark postal stamps, complete set with seven values, as well Michel-no. 180 with overprint in type IV (additional charge 200 %) and Michel-no. 181 with overprint in type VI (additional charge 100 %), in perfect condition mint never hinged, except for Michel-no. 182 all expertized BPP, Michel 755.- (176/82) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €255.00
5018 og 177IVPFI image2 C auf 50 M in Type IV mit PF I tadellos ungebraucht

2 C on 50 M in type IV with PF I in perfect condition unused (177IVPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
5019 nh 178II-V image3 C auf 40 M in den Typen II, III, IV und V je tadellos postfrisch. Type III ungeprüft, die anderen Klein BPP, Petersen BPP bzw. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 350.-

3 C on 40 M in the types II, III, IV and V always in perfect condition mint never hinged. Type III unchecked, the rest Klein BPP, Petersen BPP respectively Erdwien BPP, Michel 350.- (178II-V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5020 used 178IIIPFI image3 C. auf 40 M. mit Aufdruckabart "linker Zierbalken gebrochen"; Aufdrucktype III; sauber gestempelter Wert in tadelloser Erhaltung; gepr. Dr. Klein BPP (280.-)

3 C. On 40 M. With overprint variety "left ornament bar broken" ; overprint type III; neat cancelled value in perfect condition; expertized Dr. Klein BPP (280.-) (178IIIPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5021 nh 179I/III(4) image3 C. auf 300 Mark in den Typen I bis III, jeweils im postfrischen Kabinett-Viererblock, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. ca. 300.- für Typenpaare

3 C. On 300 Mark in the types I to III, in each case in the mint never hinged block of four, choice copy, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel approximate 300.- for type pairs (179I/III(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5022 used 180W4 image5 C auf 100 M, waag. Typenpaar tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 1.560.-

5 C on 100 M, horizontal type pair neat cancelled, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 1.560.- (180W4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
5023 og 183III image2 C. auf 10 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler "linker Zierbalken zu 1/4 unterbrochen", ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP

2 C. On 10 Mark with overprint error "left ornament bar to 1/4 interrupted", unused extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP (183III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
5024 nh 191DDII image50C auf 1000M mit doppeltem Aufdruck, ein Mal schw,cher, postfrisch vom Oberrand, doppelt geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, Fotobefund Klein VP, Mi. 130,-

50 C on 1000 M with double overprint, once feebler, mint never hinged from upper margin, signed twice Dr. Petersen BPP, photo expertize small VP, Michel 130,- (191DDII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5025 nh 193/05 image15 C. auf 40 M. bis 1 L. auf 3000 Mark Freimarken "Angliederung des Memellandes an Litauen", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

15 C. On 40 M. To 1 L. On 3000 Mark postal stamps "affiliation of the Memel country at Lithuania", complete set with 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (193/05) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
5026 used 193/05 image15 C auf 40 M bis 1 L auf 3000 M komplett tadellos gestempelt gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 450.-

15 C on 40 M to 1 L on 3000 M complete neat cancelled expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 450.- (193/05) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
5027 used 198 image50 C. auf 300 Mark Aufdruckmarke mit zus,tzlichem Aufdruck-Strich über Wertziffer, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP

50 C. On 300 Mark overprint stamp with additional overprint line over numeral of value, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP (198) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00