4948 usedused 37 image100 Mark Dienstmarke 1923, zeitgerecht entwertet "Stutthof (Danziger Niederung)", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550.-

100 Mark official stamp 1923, date-appropriate cancelled "Stutthof (Danziger LOW-LYING AREA) ", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 550.- (37) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4949 usedused 38 image200 M tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 40.-

200 M neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 40.- (38) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
4950 nh 40 image1000 Mark Freimarke mit Aufdruck "D M", zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 120.-

1000 Mark postal stamp with overprint "D M", date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 120.- (40) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Danzig Portomarken / Postage Due Stamps Danzig
4951 og 1aU image10 Pfg Portomarke, ungez,hnt, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft.

10 Pfg postage due stamp, unperforated, in perfect condition unused, expertized. (1aU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4952 nh 4b image60 Pf. 1. Auflage tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 75.-

60 Pf. 1st issue in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 75.- (4b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4953 og 5U image75 Pfg Portomarke, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos ungebraucht

75 Pfg postage due stamp, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused (5U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4954 og 8U image200 Pfg Portomarke, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos ungebraucht

200 Pfg postage due stamp, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused (8U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
4955 nh 19XU image500 M. kleines Wappen, ungez,hnt, postfrisch, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, im Mi. unbekannt. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

500 M. Small coat of arms, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, by Michel unknown. (19XU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4956 usedused 19Y image500 Pfg., liegendes Wasserzeichen, gestempelt "DANZIG 1 S/ ..0.2.23"und Federzugentwertung, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 400.-

500 Pfg., watermark sideways, used "Gdansk 1 S / . 0.2.23"und stroke of pen cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 400.- (19Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4957 usedused 22Y image20 Mark Porto, Wz. 3Y, zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-

20 Mark postage, watermark 3 Y, date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 140.- (22Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
4958 usedused 24X image100 M. tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 30.-

100 M. Neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 30.- (24X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4959 nh 29IV image100000 auf 20 Mark Portomarke, Aufdruckfehler IV "unterer Aufdruckbalken verkürzt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. -.-

100000 on 20 Mark postage due stamp, overprint error IV "lower overprint bar shortened", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2016) : "genuine, perfect", Michel - . (29IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4960 og I/I imageNicht ausgegeben: 1000 auf 100 Mark Aufdruck matt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Schüler BPP und Gruber BPP, Mi. 150.-

Not issued: 1000 on 100 Mark overprint dull, unused with original gumming, expertized pupils BPP and Gruber BPP, Michel 150.- (I/I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4961 og I/II imageNicht ausgegeben: 1000 auf 100 Mark, gl,nzender Aufdruck, Unterrandstück, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 180.-

Not issued: 1000 on 100 Mark, shining overprint, lower margin copy, in perfect condition unused, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 180.- (I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4962 nh I/II image1000 auf 100 M., Aufdruck gl,nzend, postfrisch vom Oberrand, im Rand Falzreste, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 450.-

1000 on 100 M., overprint shining, mint never hinged from upper margin, in the margin rest of hinges, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 450.- (I/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4963 used 30/39 image5 Pf - 3 G komplett tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 110.-

5 Pf - 3 G complete neat cancelled, Michel 110.- (30/39) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4964 used 34II image40 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "0 der Wertangabe 40 unten offen", gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi. 100,-

40 Pfg. With plate flaw "0 the indication of value 40 at the bottom open", used, superb, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 100,- (34II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
4965 used 35I image50 M mit Plattenfehler "5 der Wertangabe 50 in Blockschrift" gestempelt, leichte Blaustiftspur, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi 300.-

50 M with plate flaw "5 the indication of value 50 handprinted" used, slight blue stiff trace, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (35I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4966 nh 40/42 image5 auf 40 Pfg bis 20 auf 100 Pfg Portomarken, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

5 on 40 Pfg to 20 on 100 Pfg postage due stamps, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (40/42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4967 used 40I image5 auf 40 Pf. mit "4 in Blockschrift", tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "zeitgerecht entwertet, echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 650.-

5 on 40 Pf. With "4 handprinted", neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "date-appropriate cancelled, genuine and immaculate", Michel 650.- (40I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00