Danzig / Danzig continued...
4928 nh Bl. 3 imageLeistungsschau-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

Achievement show block, mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (Bl. 3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4929 used Bl.3 imageDanziger Leistungsschau-Block, gestempelt mit SST, Pracht

Danziger achievement show block, used with special cancellation, superb (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4930 nh Bl.3I imageLeistungsschau-Block mit Plattenfehler "rechter Bildrand der 25 Pfg. eingekerbt", postfrisches Prachtstück, Mi. 250.-

Achievement show block with plate flaw "right image border the 25 Pfg. Notched", mint never hinged superb item, Michel 250.- (Bl.3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4931 nh 276/80 image5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Denkm,ler, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

5 Pfg to 40 Pfg monuments, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (276/80) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4932 nh 289/97 image3 Pfg bis 1 Gulden Staatswappen und Ansichten, kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

3 Pfg to 1 Guilder national coat of arms and views, complete set with nine values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (289/97) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €27.00
Danzig Dienstmarken / Official Stamps Danzig
4933 og 7 image40 Pfg Staatswappen mit Aufdruck "D M" - hier jedoch Aufdruckabart "Aufdruck M D", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. nicht gelistet.

40 Pfg national coat of arms with overprint "D M" - here however overprint variety "overprint M D", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel not listed. (7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4934 usedused 11IV image1 Mark Dienst mit Plattenfehler IV, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 170.-

1 Mark service with plate flaw IV, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla, Michel 170.- (11IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4935 nh 12F 1,20 Mk. schw,rzlichviolettblau g,nzlich ohne Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 50,-+

1, 20 Mk. Blackish-violet-blue complete without background rosettes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 50,- ++ (12F)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4936 og 12Pa image1,20 Mark "Staatswappen" mit Aufdruck "D M", Abart "geklebte Papierbahn", Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 75,-

1, 20 Mark "national coat of arms" with overprint "D M", variety "glued paper web", corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 75,- (12Pa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4937 og 13F image2 Mk Dienst ohne Rosettenunterdruck, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.-

2 Mk service without background rosettes, unused extremely fine copy, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "perfect", Michel 90.- (13F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4938 usedused 15/20 image75 Pf bis 4 M komplett tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 600.-

75 Pf to 4 M complete neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 600.- (15/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
4939 nh 18U image2 M. kleines Staatswappen, ungez,hnt, postfrisch, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, im Mi. unbekannt. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 M. Small national coat of arms, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, by Michel unknown. (18U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4940 usedused 24Y image5 Mark Dienstmarke, Wz. 2Y, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5b 6.1.23", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-

5 Mark official stamp, watermark 2 Y, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *5 b 6.1.23", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 320.- (24Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4941 usedused 25b image6 auf 3 Mark dunkelkarminrot, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5I ...10.22", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2016) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

6 on 3 Mark dark carmine red, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *5 I . 10.22", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) "genuine and immaculate", Michel 350.- (25b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4942 nh 30XU image5 M. kleines Staatswappen, ungez,hnt, postfrisch, geprüft Zumstein, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, im Mi. unbekannt. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

5 M. Small national coat of arms, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Zumstein, photo expertize Gruber BPP, by Michel unknown. (30XU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4943 og 32X image20 Mark mit Wasserzeichen 3 X (stehen anstatt liegend), tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Ruberg und Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2016): " ... mit seltenem Wasserzeichen ... echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- - in den letzten Jahren nach unserer Beobachtung auf keiner deutschen Auktion angebotene Seltenheit der Danzig Philatelie! (alter Ausruf 1300)

20 Mark watermarked 3 X (stand instead of lying), in perfect condition unused, expertized Ruberg and photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) : " . With scarce watermark. Genuine and immaculate", Michel - . - in recent years to of our Observation on no German auction offered rarity the Gdansk philately! (former starting price 1300) (32X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
4944 usedused 35II image300 Mark mit Plattenfehler "Keil oben an der 3 der Wertangabe 300 und Riss in der Mitte der unteren Verzierung", gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Infla Berlin und Soecknick BPP, selten! Mi. 1.000.-

300 Mark with plate flaw "wedge above at the 3 the indication of value 300 and tear in the middle of the lower ornament", used, superb, expertized Infla Berlin and Soecknick BPP, rare! Michel 1.000.- (35II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
4945 usedused 35Y image300 Mark Dienstmarke 1922/23, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5g 8.7.23", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

300 Mark official stamp 1922 / 23, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *5 g 8.7.23", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (35Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4946 usedused 36 image50 Mark Dienstmarke 1923, zeitgerecht entwertet am Ersttag "Danzig Oliva C 20.7.23", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1900.-

50 Mark official stamp 1923, date-appropriate cancelled at the first day "Gdansk Oliva C 20.7.23", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1900.- (36) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
4947 usedused 36/40 image50 Mark bis 1000 Mark, kpl. Satz zu fünf Werten, jeder Wert zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Infla bzw. 50 Mark mit Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, 100 Mark mit Fotobefund Gruber BPP und 500 Mark mit Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 3.100.- - in dieser Qualit,t ein seltenes Angebot!

50 Mark to 1000 Mark, complete set to five values, each value date-appropriate cancellation, faultless condition, signed Infla respectively 50 Mark with photo certificate Soecknick BPP, 100 Mark with photo expertize Gruber BPP and 500 Mark with photo certificate Gruber BPP, Michel 3.100.- - in this quality a rare offer! (36/40) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00