Danzig / Danzig continued...
4908 nh 219c image25 Pfg Neptunbrunnen, dunkelgraublau/schwarz, postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

25 Pfg neptune well, dark gray blue / black, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.- (219c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4909 nh 231/35 image10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Luposta, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 220.-

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Luposta, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 220.- (231/35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
4910 on piece 231/35 image10 + 10 Pfg - 30+30 Pfg mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstücken, Mi. 140.-

10 ++ 10 Pfg - 30 ++ 30 Pfg with special cancel on letter pieces, Michel 140.- (231/35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
4911 nh 236b image7 Pfg. dunkelgelblichgrün, postfrisch, tadellos, seltene Marke, geprüft und Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 350.-

7 Pfg. Dark yellowish green, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, rare stamp, expertized and photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 350.- (236b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4912 nh 237/39 image5 auf 5 bis 5 auf 15 Pf WHW tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 270.-

5 on 5 to 5 on 15 Pf WHW in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 270.- (237/39) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4913 nh 238 image10 + 5 Pfg Winterhilfswerk, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

10 ++ 5 Pfg winter help work, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (238) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4914 nh 240/42 image6 auf 7 Pfg bis 30 auf 35 Pfg Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.-

6 on 7 Pfg to 30 on 35 Pfg postal stamps, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (240/42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €42.00
4915 nh 242b image30 auf 35 Pf grauultramarin tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, tiefst gepr. Hochst,dter und Stoye BPP, Mi. 230.-

30 on 35 Pf gray ultramarine in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, signed on the base Hochst,dter and Stoye BPP, Michel 230.- (242b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4916 nh 243/44 image40 Pfg und 60 Pfg Staatswappen, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

40 Pfg and 60 Pfg national coat of arms, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (243/44) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
4917 nh 245/50 image20 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Staatswappen, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

20 Pfg to 80 Pfg national coat of arms, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (245/50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
4918 nh 251/55 image10 Pfg bis 1 Gulden Flugpostausgabe 1935, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

10 Pfg to 1 Guilder airmail issue 1935, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (251/55) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
4919 nh 259a image10 Pfg. Ostseebad Br"sen schwarzopalgrün, postfrisch, Pracht, geprüft Kniep BPP

10 Pfg. Baltic Sea resort Br"sen black opal green, mint never hinged, superb, expertized Kniep BPP (259a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4920 nh 262/66 image10 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Winterhilfswerk "Bauwerke", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

10 Pfg to 50 Pfg winter help work "buildings", complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (262/66) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4921 used Bl.2a imageBlockausgabe DAPOSTA mit 50 Pfg schw,rzlichviolettultramarin mit Sonderstempel "DAPOSTA 1937 DANZIG 7.6.37", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 60.-

Souvenir sheets issue DAPOSTA with 50 Pfg blackish purple ultramarine with special cancel "DAPOSTA 1937 Gdansk 7.6.37", faultless condition, Michel 60.- (Bl.2a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4922 og Bl.2bIII imageBlockausgabe "Daposta", Plattenfehler IIII, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Daposta", plate flaw IIII, in perfect condition unused, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 100.- (Bl.2bIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4923 used Bl.2bISST imageDaposta-Block mit Plattenfehler tadellos mit SST, Mi. 75.-

Daposta-souvenir sheet with plate flaw in perfect condition with special cancellation, Michel 75.- (Bl.2bISST) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4924 nh 272DPaar image10 Pf bl,ulichgrün Rollenmarke im waagerechten Paar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

10 Pf bluish green coil stamp in a horizontal pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (272DPaar) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
4925 nh 274XI image25 Pfg "Errichtung eines Danziger Dorfs in Magdeburg" mit Plattenfehler I "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

25 Pfg "establishment of a Danziger village in Magdeburg" with plate flaw I "right image border notched", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (274XI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4926 nh 274XI/275 image25 Pfg "Errichtung eines Danziger Dorfs in Magdeburg" mit Plattenfehler I "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", dazu 40 Pf. aus Leistungsschau-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 218.-

25 Pfg "establishment of a Danziger village in Magdeburg" with plate flaw I "right image border notched", in addition to it 40 Pf. From achievement show block, mint never hinged, Michel 218.- (274XI/275) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4927 used Bl.3I imageLeistungschau-Block mit Abart "25 Pfg mit eingekerbtem Bildrand", gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit SST, 280.-

Showcase souvenir sheet with variety "25 Pfg with notched image border", cancelled extremely fine copy with special cancellation, 280.- (Bl.3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00