Danzig / Danzig continued...
4888 nh 196xba image20 Pfg. Wappen lilarot/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

20 Pfg. Coat of arms lilac red / vermilion, mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250.- (196xba) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4889 nh 198xaa image30 Pfg. Wappen, dunkelgrün/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

30 Pfg. Coat of arms, dark green / vermilion, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (198xaa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
4890 nh 198xba image30 Pfg. Wappen, dunkelgrün/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, postfrisch, geprüft Gruber, BPP, Mi. 200.-

30 Pfg. Coat of arms, dark green / vermilion, mint never hinged, mint never hinged, expertized Gruber, BPP, Michel 200.- (198xba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4891 nh 199xb image40 Pfg. Wappen schw,rzlichviolettultramarin/mittelcyanblau, postfrisch, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 700.-

40 Pfg. Coat of arms blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 700.- (199xb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
4892 nh 200xa image50 Pfg. Wappen dunkelultramarin/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 90.-

50 Pfg. Coat of arms dark ultramarine / vermilion, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 90.- (200xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4893 nh 200xaa image50 Pfg. Wappen dunkelultramarin/dunkelzinnoberrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 230.- - unterbewertet Zuschlag in unserer 152. Auktion 250.- Euro !

50 Pfg. Coat of arms dark ultramarine / dark vermilion, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 230.- - undervalued the hammer price in our 152. Auction 250.- Euro ! (200xaa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4894 nh 201xaa image75 Pfg Wappen dunkelviolettpurpur/zinnoberrot, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 260.- - unterbewertet - Zuschlag in unserer 170. Auktion 130.- Euro!

75 Pfg coat of arms dark violet magenta / vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 260.- - undervalued - the hammer price in our 170. Auction 130.- Euro! (201xaa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4895 nh 202/06 image10 Pf bis 2 1/2 G Flugpost komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

10 Pf to 2 1/2 G airmail complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (202/06) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
4896 used 202I image10 Pfg Flugpostmarke, Plattenfehler "viereckiger Ausbruch links am linken Turm", zeitgerecht entwertet "ZOPPOZ e ...", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

10 Pfg airmail stamp, plate flaw "squarer outbreak left at the left tower", date-appropriate cancelled "ZOPPOZ e . ", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250.- (202I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4897 on piece 202I image10 Pfg Flugpostmarke mit Plattenfehler "viereckiger Ausbruch links am linken Turm" auf Kabinett-Briefstück, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 250.-

10 Pfg airmail stamp with plate flaw "squarer outbreak left at the left tower" on on piece choise copy, signed Oechsner BPP, Michel 250.- (202I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4898 used 203I image20 Pfg. Flug mit Plattenfehler "senkr. Strich rechts neben linker Turmspitze und Farbpunkt vor Motor" gestempelt, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.-

20 Pfg. Flight with plate flaw "vertical line right besides left polygonal spire and colour point before engine" used, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (203I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4899 used 206I image20 Pfg. Flugpost mit Plattenfehler "senkrechter Strich rechts neben der Turmspitze", gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Stoye BPP, Mi. -.-

20 Pfg. Airmail with plate flaw "vertical line right besides the polygonal spire", used, superb, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel - . (206I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4900 nh 206III image2 1/2 G Flugpostmarke mit Abart III "G von Gulden gebrochen und fehlendes Zahnloch oben und unten", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

2 1/2 G airmail stamp with variety III "G from Guilder broken and being absent perforation hole above and at the bottom", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 150.- (206III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4901 og 206III/III image2 1/2 G Flugpostmarke mit Plattenfehler "G von Gulden gebrochen" und fehlendes Zahnloch oben und unten, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück

2 1/2 G airmail stamp with plate flaw "G from Guilder broken" and being absent perforation hole above and at the bottom, unused extremely fine copy (206III/III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4902 nh 212a image1 G. dunkelorange/grauschwarz, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi. 120.-

1 G. Dark orange / gray black, mint never hinged, from upper margin, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 120.- (212a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
4903 used 214xI image15 Pfg Staatswappen, seltener Plattenfehler I, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 120.-

15 Pfg national coat of arms, rare plate flaw I, neat cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "perfect", Michel 120.- (214xI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4904 used 215I image35 Pfg. Staatswappen mit Plattenfehler "Bindestrich am zweiten e von Freie", gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 120,-

35 Pfg. National coat of arms with plate flaw "hyphen at the second e from free", used, superb, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 120,- (215I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
4905 nh 215b image35 Pfg. grauultramarin, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 100.-

35 Pfg. Gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 100.- (215b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4906 nh 217/19a,b,c image10 bis 25 Pf Neptunbrunnen tadellos postfrisch mit 219a+b+c (c gepr. Stoye BPP), Mi. 385.-

10 to 25 Pf neptune well in perfect condition mint never hinged with 219 a ++ b ++ c (c expertized Stoye BPP), Michel 385.- (217/19a,b,c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4907 used 219b image25 Pfg dunkelgrauultramarin, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Stoye BPP, Mi. 120.-

25 Pfg dark gray ultramarine, cancelled extremely fine copy, signed Stoye BPP, Michel 120.- (219b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00