Danzig / Danzig continued...
4868 usedused 168 image10 Mio. auf 1 Mio. tadellos zeitgerecht oo Kurzbefund Tworek BPP "einwandfrei" Mi. 120,-

10 million. On 1 million. In perfect condition date-appropriate oo abridged certificate Tworek BPP "perfect" Michel 120,- (168) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
4869 nh 169FU image10000 M. groáes Staatswappen ungez,hnt und ohne Wertaufdruck, postfrisch, Kabinett, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100,-

10000 M. Large national coat of arms unperforated and without overprinted value, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 100,- (169FU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
4870 usedused 177 image250 000 Mark Flugpost 1923, Eckrand oben links, tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet "DANZIG * 1h 24.10.23", Fotoattest-Kopie Gruber BPP (für den ganzen Satz) "einwandfrei", Mi. für Normalmarke 450.- - als Oberrandstück nicht verzeichnet, in echt gestempelt ist diese Ausgabe sehr selten, als Oberrandstücke stellen die einzelnen Marken kleine Rarit,ten und Kostbarkeiten der Danzig-Philatelie dar!

250 000 Mark airmail 1923, corner margin top left, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk * 1 h 24.10.23", photo expertize copy Gruber BPP (for the complete set) "perfect", Michel for normal stamp 450.- - as upper margin copy unlisted, in genuine used is these issue very rare, as upper margin copies places the single stamps small rarities and valuables the Gdansk philately dar! (177) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
4871 nh 177/80Bogen image250 000 Mark bis 5 Mio. auf 50 000 Mark Flugpost 1923, kpl. Satz zu 4 Werten je im kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, dabei Mi.-Nr. 180FI (Feld 73), postfrisch, Bogen teils gefaltet/angetrennt, Mi. 770.-

250 000 Mark to 5 million. On 50 000 Mark airmail 1923, complete set to 4 values always in the complete sheet to 100 stamps, as well Michel-no. 180 FI (field 73), mint never hinged, sheet partly folded / separated, Michel 770.- (177/80Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4872 nh 177I image250 000 M mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch auf Feld 94 in einem 10er-Block vom Unterrand, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

250 000 M with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged on field 94 within a block of 10 from lower margin, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 150.- (177I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4873 nh 178X image500000 M. Flugpost mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 150.-

500000 M. Airmail with vertical watermark, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 150.- (178X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4874 nh 180FI image5 Mill. a. 10.000 anstatt 50.000 Mk, postfrisch, rechts unten innerhalb eines Viererblock, das obere Markenpaar mit Falz, gute Erhaltung, Mi. 130.- +

5 Mill. On 10.000 instead of 50.000 Mk, mint never hinged, at the bottom on the right inside a block of four, the upper pair with hinge, good condition, Michel 130.- ++ (180FI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4875 nh 180X image5 Mio. auf 50000 M. Flugpost, Wasserzeichen stehend, postfrisch vom Oberrand, im Oberrand und in der Markenmitte weitere waagerechte Zahnreihen, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 340.-++

5 million. On 50000 M. Airmail, watermark upright, mint never hinged from upper margin, in the upper margin and in the stamp centre further horizontal rows of teeth, private signature, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 340.- ++ ++ (180X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4876 nh 181/92 image5 Pf auf 50 M bis 5 G auf 1 Mio M Guldenprovisorien tadellos postfrisch komplett, ab 75 Pf alle tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 450.-

5 Pf on 50 M to 5 G on 1 million M Gulden provisional stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, from 75 Pf all signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 450.- (181/92) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
4877 usedused 189II image1 G auf 1 Mio M mit Aufdruckfehler "u von Gulden unten offen", zeitgerecht gestempelt, Zahnfehler, gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP

1 G on 1 million M with overprint error "u from Guilder at the bottom open", date-appropriate cancellation, perforation fault, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP (189II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4878 og 191/92II image3 und 5 Gld. je auf 1 Mio., je Aufdruckfehler "offenes U", ungebraucht, Mi. 280.-

3 and 5 Gld. Always on 1 million, always overprint error "open U", unused, Michel 280.- (191/92II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4879 og 191II image3 G Aufdruckausgabe mit Aufdruckfehler "u in Gulden unten offen", ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Mi. 130.-

3 G overprint issue with overprint error "u in Guilder at the bottom open", unused extremely fine copy, Michel 130.- (191II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4880 og 192II image5 Gulden mit PF II sauber ungebraucht (150.-)

5 Guilder with PF II clean unused (150.-) (192II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4881 nh 193/94Dy image5 Pfg und 10 Pfg Staatswappen, Rollenz,hnung, mattchromgelbes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 110.-

5 Pfg and 10 Pfg national coat of arms, coil perforation, matt chrome yellow paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 110.- (193/94Dy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €42.00
4882 nh 193Dy image5 Pf. ** waag. Paar auf mattchromgelb, Mi. 200.-

5 Pf. ** horizontal pair on dull chrome yellow, Michel 200.- (193Dy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4883 nh 193xa image5 Pfg Wappen, r"tlichorange auf weiá, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 80.-

5 Pfg coat of arms, reddish orange on white, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 80.- (193xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4884 nh 193/94Dy(4) image5 Pfg und 10 Pfg Staatswappen auf mattchromgelbem Papier mit Rollenz,hnung, 2 postfrische Kabinett-Viererbl"cke, Katalogwert für Paare schon 900.-

5 Pfg and 10 Pfg national coat of arms on matt chrome yellow paper with coil perforation, 2 mint never hinged superb in every respect (choice copy) blocks of four, catalogue value for pairs already 900.- (193/94Dy(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
4885 nh 193/94DyPaare image5 und 10 Pf Rollenmarken in waagerechten Paaren tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

5 and 10 Pf coil stamps in horizontal pairs in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (193/94DyPaare) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4886 nh 195xa image15 Pfg Staatswappen dunkelgrünlichgrau auf weiáem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 80.-

15 Pfg national coat of arms dark greenish gray on white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 80.- (195xa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4887 nh 196xaa image20 Pfg. Wappen karmin/zinnoberrot, Mitte leuchtend quarzend, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 170.-

20 Pfg. Coat of arms carmine / vermilion, middle illuminating luminous, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 170.- (196xaa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00