Danzig / Danzig continued...
4828 og 80U image50 Pfg Staatswappen, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Vogeler

50 Pfg national coat of arms, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused, expertized Vogeler (80U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4829 usedused 83I image1 M. kleines Staatswappen mit Plattenfehler I, gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 100,-

1 M. Small national coat of arms with plate flaw I, used, superb, expertized Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 100,- (83I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4830 usedused 83IV image1 M Staatswappen mit Plattenfehler "n in Danzig oben gebrochen" zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100,-

1 M national coat of arms with plate flaw "n in Gdansk above broken" date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 100,- (83IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4831 usedused 85F image2 M. kleines Staatswappen ohne Rosettenunterdruck, gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 110,- unterbewertet

2 M. Small national coat of arms without background rosettes, used, superb, expertized Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 110,- undervalued (85F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4832 nh 86X image3 Mark Kleines Staatswappen mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, ohne Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 Mark small national coat of arms with vertical watermark, without background rosettes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 400.- (86X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4833 og 86X image3 Mark Staatswappen, stehendes Wz. ohne Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.-

3 Mark national coat of arms, watermark upright without background rosettes, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (86X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4834 usedused 86X image2 Mark Staatswappen, Wz. 2X - stehende Waben, ohne Rosettenunterdruck, zeitgerecht entwertet "(DANZ)IG-(LANGFU)HR ....2(2).5-6N", Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2018): "Durch die Marke verl,uft ein schr,ger Bug und ein paar Zahnspitzen sind leicht verkürzt. Die Marke ist echt und ansonsten in einwandfreier Qualit,t.", Mi. 1.500.-

2 Mark national coat of arms, watermark 2 X - standing honeycomb, without background rosettes, date-appropriate cancelled" (DANZ) Industrial Trade Union (LANGFU) HR . 2 (2). 5-6 N", photo expertize Gruber BPP (2018) : "through the stamp through a slanting crease and some perf tips are slightly shortened. The stamp is genuine and otherwise in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.500.- (86X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4835 usedused 91 image60+60 Pf. Tuberkulose tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla

60 ++ 60 Pf. Tuberculosis neat cancelled, expertized Infla (91) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
4836 og 95PhU image1,25 M. kleines Staatswappen, Phasendruck nur des Rahmens, ungez,hnt, ungebraucht, kleine M,ngel, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, im Mi. unbekannt. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1, 25 M. Small national coat of arms, phase print only of the frame, unperforated, unused, small defects, photo expertize Gruber BPP, by Michel unknown. (95PhU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4837 og 99P3U image9 Mark Groáes Staatswappen, Wz. 2X, ungez,hnter zweifarbiger Probedruck, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr selten, Mi. -.-

9 Mark large national coat of arms, watermark 2 X, unperforated bicoloured proof, in perfect condition unused, very rare, Michel - . (99P3U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4838 nh 100Ph image50 M. groáes Staatswappen, Phasendruck "nur Rahmen und Mittelstück", undurchstochen, Wasserzeichen liegend, postfrisch, mit senkrechter herstellungsbedingter Papierquetschfalte, Fotobefund Gruber BPP. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

50 M. Large national coat of arms, phase print "only frame and centerpiece", unperforated, watermark sideways, mint never hinged, with vertical manufactured paper inverted pleat, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (100Ph) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4839 nh 100Xa image50 M. rot/gold, Wasserzeichen stehend, postfrisch, am oberen Rand sind ein paar Zahnspitzen leicht stockfleckig, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 260.-

50 M. Red / gold, watermark upright, mint never hinged, at the upper margin are some perf tips slightly foxed, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 260.- (100Xa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4840 og 100Xa image50 Mark "Groáes Staatswappen", Wz. 2 X, a-Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Hendrichs, Mi. 70.-

50 Mark "large national coat of arms", watermark 2 X, a-colour, in perfect condition unused, expertized Dr. Hendrichs, Michel 70.- (100Xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4841 usedused 100Xb image50 M groáes Staatswappen lilarot/gold, Wasserzeichen stehend, mit Korkstempelentwertung, tadellos, gepr. Infla/ Hochkeppeler

50 M large national coat of arms lilac red / gold, watermark upright, with cork stamp cancellation, in perfect condition, expertized Infla / Hochkeppeler (100Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
4842 usedused 100Ya image50 Mark Freimarke groáes Staatswappen mit liegendem Wasserzeichen vom unteren Bogenrand, tadellos gestempelt "Zoppot C 11.11.22", bis auf ein Z,hnchen am rechten Markenrand mit v"llig einwandfreiem Durchstich! Mit Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

50 Mark postal stamp large national coat of arms with lying watermark from lower margin of sheet, neat cancelled "Sopot C 11.11.22", except for a tip at the right stamp margin with entirely perfectly roulette! With photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "perfect", Michel 300.- (100Ya) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4843 nh 104b image3 M. Wappen karminrot, postfrisch, vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Oechsner, BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 M. Coat of arms carmine red, mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet, signed Oechsner, BPP, Michel 300.- (104b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
4844 used 108Y image5 M. Kl. Staatswappen, mit lieg. Wasserzeichen, tadellos rundgestempelt (70,-)

5 M. Small national coat of arms, with lying watermark, perfect cds cancellation (70,-) (108Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4845 usedused 108Y image5 M mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt, geprüft Infla/ Kniep BPP, Mi. 340.-

5 M with lying watermark, date-appropriate cancellation, signed Infla / Kniep BPP, Michel 340.- (108Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4846 usedused 122 image5000 M tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 80.-

5000 M neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 80.- (122) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4847 og 122Ph1 image5000 Mark Groáes Staatswappen, einfarbiger Phasendruck nur Rahmen und Mittestück mit Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Marke! Mi. -.-

5000 Mark large national coat of arms, unicoloured phase print only frame and centerpiece with background rosettes, in perfect condition unused, rare stamp! Michel - . (122Ph1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00