Danzig / Danzig continued...
4808 nh 26III image1 Mark auf 30 Pfg Germania, Unterdruck mit Spitzen nach oben, Abart "doppelter Unterdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

1 Mark on 30 Pfg Germania, background with tips to the top, variety "double background", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (26III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
4809 nh 27III image1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pf mit doppeltem Unterdruck (Spitzen nach oben) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 400.-

1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pf with double background (tips to the top) in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 400.- (27III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4810 usedused 28IIPFV image2 M auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten mit Aufdruckfehler "Bruch durch ZI in Danzig", zeitgerecht gestempelt mit zus,tzlichem Korkstempel, tadellos, geprüft und Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi 2.000.-

2 M on 35 Pfg., tips downward with overprint error "break through ZI in Gdansk", date-appropriate cancellation with additional cork cancel, in perfect condition, signed and photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 2.000.- (28IIPFV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
4811 nh 32 image2 Pfg. postfrisch, diagonaler Bug, geprüft Kniep BPP, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 Pfg. Mint never hinged, diagonally crease, expertized Kniep BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 500.- (32) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
4812 og 32/40 image2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig" sog. "Kleiner Innendienst", kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

2 penny to 80 penny Germania with overprint "Gdansk" so-called "small indoor service", complete set with 9 values, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 600.- (32/40) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4813 nh 33 image2 1/2 Pfg "Kleiner Innendienst", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-

2 1/2 Pfg "small indoor service", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 700.- (33) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

4814 nh 35 image7 1/2 Pfg kleiner Innendienst, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

7 1/2 Pfg small indoor service, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "perfect", Michel 180.- (35) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4815 nh 37 image30 Pfg Kleiner Innendienst, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200.-

30 Pfg small indoor service, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200.- (37) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
4816 og 41/46I image1 M. auf 30 Pfg.-10 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 120.-

1 M. On 30 Pfg. -10 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. Complete unused, Michel 120.- (41/46I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4817 usedused 41I image1 M. a. 30 Pfg Germania, lebhaftlilagrauer Unterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Soecknick BPP, Mi. 90.-

1 M. On 30 Pfg Germania, bright lilac gray background, tips downward, neat cancelled, expertized Infla / Soecknick BPP, Michel 90.- (41I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4818 nh 41I/46I image1 Mark auf 30 Pf bis 10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pf in Type I tadellos postfrisch komplett, 41I und 43I je tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 500.-

1 Mark on 30 Pf to 10 Mark on 7 1/2 Pf in type I in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, 41 I and 43 I always signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 500.- (41I/46I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
4819 used 42II/VII image1 1/4 M auf 3 Pf., Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler "i" senkrecht gespalten, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 350.-

1 1/4 M on 3 Pf., tips downward, with overprint error "i" vertical cleaved, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 350.- (42II/VII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4820 nh 43I/IV (4) image2 Mark auf 35 Pfg Germania, doppelter, lebhaft lilagrüner Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach unten, Viererblock vom Eckrand oben links (Feld 1/2, 11/12), postfrisch, der Aufdruck befindet sich kpl. auf Feld 11, weiterhin zu groáen Teilen auf Feld 1 und schr,g verlaufend auf Feld 12, auáerdem auch in der linken unteren Ecke der Marke von Feld 2, geprüft Hochkeppeler und Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2013): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t.", Mi. 4.800.- - sehr seltene Einheit ,die den doppelten Aufdruck in dekorativer Form pr,sentiert!

2 Mark on 35 Pfg Germania, double, lively purple-green burelage with tips downward, block of four from corner margin top left (field 1 / 2, 11 / 12), mint never hinged, the overprint is completely on field 11, further to a great extent on field 1 and oblique passing on field 12, besides also in of the left lower corner of the stamp from position 2, expertized Hochkeppeler and photo expertize Gruber BPP (2013) : "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 4.800.- - very scarce unit, the double overprint in decorative form presented! (43I/IV (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
4821 nh 45III image5 Mark auf 2 Pfennig Germania, Abart "ohne Netzunterdruck", tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, gepr. Kniep BPP und neues Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2019): "in einwandfreier Qualit,t.", Mi. 1.300.-

5 Mark on 2 penny Germania, variety "without burelage", in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, expertized Kniep BPP and new photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : "in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.300.- (45III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
4822 usedused 51I image60 auf 40 Pf Flugpost mit Aufdruckfehler I tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Kniep BPP, Mi. 150.-

60 on 40 Pf airmail with overprint error I neat cancelled, expertized Infla / Kniep BPP, Michel 150.- (51I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4823 nh 53/69 image5 Pfg bis 10 Mark Kogge, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

5 Pfg to 10 Mark cog, complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (53/69) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
4824 og 68bXU image1 M. Flug karminrot, ungez,hnt, ungebraucht, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, im Mi. ohne Preis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1 M. Flight carmine red, unperforated, unused, signed Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, by Michel unpriced. (68bXU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
4825 og 70P3YU image5 M. Flugpost, Probedruck in schwarzultramarin, ungez,hnt, mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht, tadellos, Eigentumszeichen, Fotoattest Gruber BPP. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

5 M. Airmail, proof in black ultramarine, unperforated, with lying watermark, unused, in perfect condition, property sign, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (70P3YU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
4826 og 78PhU image30 Pfg. kleines Staatswappen, Phasendruck nur des Mittelstückes, ungez,hnt, vom Bogenunterrand, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. ohne Preis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

30 Pfg. Small national coat of arms, phase print only of the centerpieces, unperforated, from lower margin of the sheet, unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel unpriced. (78PhU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
4827 nh 80U image50 Pfg Staatswappen, Abart ungez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60,-

50 Pfg national coat of arms, variety unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60,- (80U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00