Danzig / Danzig continued...
4788 nh 9b image1,25 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 400.-

1, 25 Mark in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Soecknick BPP, Michel 400.- (9b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €125.00
4789 nh/og 11bDD image2 Mark Deutsches Reich dunkelkobaltblau mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand unten links mit Aufdruck-HAN "3374.20", als Paar mit HAN mit der vorliegenden Abart "doppelter Aufdruck" vermutlich nur wenige Stücke bekannt, linke Marke ungebraucht, die rechte Marke postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei.", in Anbetracht der Normalmarke zur HAN mit einem Aufschlag von ca. 400 % addiert sich der Preis für eine Hausauftragsnummer inkl. Abart auf Euro 2.250.- zzgl. postfrischer Einzelmarke = 3.350.-+

2 Mark German Reich dark cobalt blue with black typography overprint "Gdansk", variety "double overprint", horizontal pair from corner margin lower left with overprint HAN "3374.20", as a pair with HAN with the existing variety "double overprint" probably only a few pieces known, left stamp unused, the right stamp mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate. ", by taking into consideration the normal stamp to the HAN with an additional charge from approximate 400 % added be the price for a house order number including variety on Euro 2.250.- plus mint never hinged single stamp = 3.350.- ++ (11bDD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
4790 og 11bDD image2 Mark Deutsches Reich dunkelkobalt mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Erdwien BPP, Mi. 450.-

2 Mark German Reich dark cobalt with overprint "Gdansk", variety "double overprint", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Erdwien BPP, Michel 450.- (11bDD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
4791 usedused 11c image2 Mark Deutsches Reich schw,rzlichblau mit Aufdruck "Danzig" mit Plattenfehler II (Bogenfeld 5), zeitgerecht gestempelt "Danzig 1*f 24.7.20" auf Briefstück , tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Plattenfehler!)

2 Mark German Reich blackish blue with overprint "Gdansk" with plate flaw II (position 5), date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 1*f 24.7.20" on letter piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- (free of premium for the rarely plate flaw! ) (11c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4792 nh 12c image2,50 Mark in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 600.-

2, 50 Mark in c-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Stoye BPP, Michel 600.- (12c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4793 usedused 12c image2,50 M br,unlichlila, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT 25.1.21, tadellos gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP, Mi. 900.-

2, 50 M brownish lilac, date-appropriate cancellation "Sopot 25.1.21, in perfect condition expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 900.- (12c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

Currently...€230.00
4794 usedused 13a image3 M violettschwarz, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP, Mi. 130,-

3 M violet black, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 130,- (13a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4795 usedused 13a,15 image3 Mark und 5 Mark Freimarkenausgabe, zeitgerecht entwertet "DANZIG 7.8.20", tadellos, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 175.-

3 Mark and 5 Mark postage stamps issue, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk 7.8.20", in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 175.- (13a,15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4796 nh 13b image3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 Mark in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- (13b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4797 usedused 13b image3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 1.200.-

3 Mark in b-colour neat cancelled, signed on the base Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 1.200.- (13b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
4798 usedused 16I image5 auf 30 Pf., "5" senkrecht gespalten, tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 300.-

5 on 30 Pf., "5" vertical cleaved, neat cancelled, signed on the base Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 300.- (16I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4799 usedused 16II image5 auf 30 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "unterer Fuá des ersten E in DEUTSCHES verbogen" (Feld 12) mit Normalmarken in 4er-Block, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 29.11.20", tadellos, sehr selten, in dieser Form vermutlich Unikat, Mi. -.- für echt gestempelt, Mi. 500.- schon für gef,lligkeitsgestempelt, Fotoattest Gruber BPP

5 on 30 Pfg. With plate flaw "lower foot of the first E in German bent" (field 12) with normal stamps in block of four, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 29.11.20", in perfect condition, very rare, in this kind probably the only one exists, Michel - . For genuine used, Michel 500.- already for complaisance canceled, photo expertize Gruber BPP (16II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €225.00
4800 on piece 16II image5 auf 30 Pf. mit PF "unterer Fuá des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen", rechte untere Marke aus Eckrandviererblock, gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, einwandfrei, zeitgerechte Abstempelung nicht nachweisbar." Mi. 500.-

5 on 30 Pf. With PF "lower foot of the first e in German bent", right lower stamp from corner margin block of four, used, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine, perfect, date-appropriate cancellation unverifiable. " Michel 500.- (16II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4801 usedused 17I image10 auf 20 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler I, zeitgerecht gestempelt, unten nachgez,hnt, gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP, Mi 1.400.-

10 on 20 Pfg. With overprint error I, date-appropriate cancellation, at the bottom reperforated, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.400.- (17I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
4802 on cover 18(3)+22a image25 auf 30 Pf drei Mal, sowie 15 Pf. auf Einschreib-Brief nach Berlin mit handschriftlich ge,nderten R-Zettel (selten)

25 on 30 Pf three times, as well 15 Pf. On registered letter to Berlin with handwritten changed registered label (rare) (18(3)+22a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
4803 usedused 19DDI image60 auf 30 Pfg Germania, gleichstarker Doppelaufdruck, gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2003): "echt und einwandfrei.", im Gegensatz zu unterschiedlich starken DD sehr selten, Mi. 350.-

60 on 30 Pfg Germania, equipollent double overprint, used, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2003) : "genuine and immaculate. ", as against mixed strong double print very rare, Michel 350.- (19DDI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
4804 usedused 19DDII image60 auf 30 Pfg. Germania mit Doppelaufdruck (einmal schw,cher), gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Soecknick BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 200,-

60 on 30 Pfg. Germania with double overprint (once feebler), cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 200,- (19DDII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4805 on piece 19DDII image60 auf 30 Pfg Germania mit Doppelaufdruck (einmal schw,cher) auf Kabinett-Briefstück, geprüft Infla Berlin und Kniep BPP (200,-)

60 on 30 Pfg Germania with double overprint (once feebler) on on piece choise copy, signed Infla Berlin and Kniep BPP (200,-) (19DDII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4806 nh 22b image15 Pf schwarzbraunviolett tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 320.-

15 Pf black brown violet in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 320.- (22b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4807 usedused 24II image5 Pfg. Germania mit Aufdruckfehler "II", gestempelt, Kabinett, bestens geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin, selten! Mi. 280.-

5 Pfg. Germania with overprint error "II", used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized at best Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin, rare! Michel 280.- (24II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00