4688 on cover 19a(2),22 image20 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck in guter a-Farbe (2) in MiF mit 50 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck (2) als portogerechte MiF auf Nachnahme-R.-Brief von A"ALLENSTEIN 24.7.20" nach Lübeck mit Nachsendung unbestellbar zurück, Umschlag stark beschnitten und Frankatur diverse M,ngel, Fotobefund Wasels BPP: " seltenes Stück"

20 Pfg Germania with oval imprint in good a-colour (2) in Michel F with 50 Pfg Germania with oval imprint (2) as properly franked Michel F on cash on delivery registered cover from A"ALLENSTEIN 24.7.20" to Lübeck with forwarding undeliverable return, cover strong cut in and franking various defects, photo expertize Wasels BPP: " rare piece" (19a(2),22) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4689 on piece 23b image75 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck, b-Farbe, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 35.-

75 Pfg Germania with oval imprint, b-colour, neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 35.- (23b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
4690 nh I imageNicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 260.-

Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania with oval imprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 260.- (I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4691 nh II/VI imageNicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Germania Ausgabe 1920 mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Plebiscite Olsztyn Allenstein", kompletter Satz zu 5 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Hey BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.-

Not issued: 5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Germania issue 1920 with three line typography overprint "Plebiscite Olsztyn Allenstein", complete set to 5 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hey BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.000.- (II/VI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
4692 nh II/VIOR imageNicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, einheitlich vom Oberrand (bei 10 Pfennig verkürzt), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 2.000.-

Not issued: 5 penny to 40 penny Germania with three line overprint, uniform from upper margin (by 10 penny shortened), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 2.000.- (II/VIOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
4693 nh IPOR image40 Pf Hochoval lebhaftrotkarmin Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Vossen und Georg Bühler, Mi. 500.-

40 Pf high-oval bright red carmine upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Vossen and Georg Buehler, Michel 500.- (IPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Marienwerder / Marienwerder
4694 og 17x image50 Pfg Germania mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, mittelchromgelbes Papier, Druckfeld 15 der dritten Druckplatte, tadellos ungebraucht, Expertise Nagler VP (2020), Mi. 450.- - eine untersch,tzte und kaum angebotene Marke!

50 Pfg Germania with three line overprint, medium chrome yellow paper, printing field 15 the third printing plate, in perfect condition unused, expertise Nagler VP (2020), Michel 450.- - an underestimated and hardly brand on offer! (17x) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
4695 nh 22/25 image1 Mark auf 2 Pfg bis 5 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfg Germania, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, Typen = 22 AIH (200.-), 23 AIa (90.-), 24AIa (90.-) und 25AIa (90.-), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Prof. Dr. Klein: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 470.-

1 Mark on 2 Pfg to 5 Mark on 7 1/2 Pfg Germania, complete set with four values, types = 22 AIH (200.-), 23 AIa (90.-), 24 AIa (90.-) and 25 AIa (90.-), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Small: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 470.- (22/25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
4696 on piece 22AIH image1 Mark auf 2 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck in Type AIH, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 150.-

1 Mark on 2 Pfg Germania, overprint in type AIH, neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 150.- (22AIH) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4697 on piece 23AIIIa image2 Mark auf 2 1/2 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck in Type AIIIa, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 Mark on 2 1/2 Pfg Germania, overprint in type AIIIa, neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 120.- (23AIIIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4698 nh 26/29 image1 Mark bis 2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 40.-+

1 Mark to 2, 50 Mark German Reich with three line overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 40.- ++ (26/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
4699 on piece 27HAN U image1,25 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marienwerder", Unterrandstück mit Ur-HAN "H 2024.20", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Nagler VP (2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-

1, 25 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint "Marienwerder", lower margin copy with Original-HAN "H 2024.20", neat cancelled on letter piece, photo expertize Nagler VP (2015) "perfect", Michel 140.- (27HAN U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4700 on piece 28HAN U image1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marienwerder", Unterrandstück mit Ur-HAN "H 3408.20", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Nagler VP (2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-

1, 50 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint "Marienwerder", lower margin copy with Original-HAN "H 3408.20", neat cancelled on letter piece, photo expertize Nagler VP (2015) "perfect", Michel 140.- (28HAN U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Oberschlesien / Oberschlesien
4701 nh P1/P4 Oberschlesien Postkarten P1 bis P4, sowie Schleswig Postkarten P1 bis P5 tadellos postfrisch (Schleswig alle tiefst gepr. Weinberg BPP), Mi. 105.-

Upper Silesia postcards P1 to P4, as well Schleswig postcards P1 to P5 in perfect condition mint never hinged (Schleswig all signed on the base vineyard BPP), Michel 105.- (P1/P4)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4702 on cover 10F,u.a image5 Pfg. auf 15 Pfg. dunkelviolett mit Aufdrucktype "IIIa" und mit portogerechter Zufrankatur 5 Pfg. auf 20 Pfg. blau und 10 Pfg. auf 20 Pfg. blau auf Brief aus OPPELN 31.3.20 nach Dresden, Umschlag rückseitig mit aufgeklebter alter Losbeschreibung, sonst einwandfrei, geprüft Weinberg und ausführliches Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "...echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t!" - ,uáerst seltene Verwendung des Fehlaufdruckes auf Brief!

5 Pfg. On 15 Pfg. Dark violet with overprint type "IIIa" and with properly franked additional franking 5 Pfg. On 20 Pfg. Blue and 10 Pfg. On 20 Pfg. Blue on cover from Opole 31.3.20 to Dresden, cover on the reverse side with affixed old lot description, otherwise perfect, expertized vineyard and detailed photo expertize Gruber BPP: ". Genuine and in perfect quality! " - extreme scarce use of the error in surcharge or overprint on cover! (10F,u.a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,260.00
4703 nh 11cZW1U image10 Pfg. auf 20 Pfg. preuáischblau ungez,hnt im waagerechten Zwischenstegpaar mit der Aufdruck-Kombination "Ia/ZIIa" (Feld 15 und 16) in einwandfreier postfrischer Luxus-Erhaltung mit entsprechendem Fotoattest Gruber BPP, extrem seltene Abart, Mi. 4.000.- kursiv !

10 Pfg. On 20 Pfg. Prussian blue unperforated in the horizontal gutter pair with the overprint combination "Ia / ZIIa" (field 15 and 16) in perfect mint never hinged in outstanding quality with appropriate photo expertize Gruber BPP, extremely scarce variety, Michel 4.000.- italics! (11cZW1U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
4704 used ex13/21 image5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. (2), 30 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. (2) Freimarken mit senkrechten bzw. waagerechten Verz,hnungen, gestempelt, Pracht

5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. (2), 30 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. (2) postal stamps with vertical respectively horizontal perforation varieties, used, superb (ex13/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4705 used 16(2) image10 Pfg. Freimarke im senkrechten Paar mit verschobener waagerechter Z,hnung durch das Markenbild gehend, gestempelt, dekorativ!

10 Pfg. Postal stamp in the vertical pair with shifted horizontal perforation by which design of the stamp going, used, decorative! (16(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4706 used 16(3),20(29 image10 Pfg. (3 Einzelwerte) und senkrechtes Paar 30 Pfg. Freimarke je mit Verz,hnungen, gestempelt, Pracht

10 Pfg. (3 single values) and vertical pair 30 Pfg. Postal stamp always with perforation varieties, used, superb (16(3),20(29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4707 used 17(2) image15 Pfg. Freimarke im waagerechten Paar mit dekorativer senkrechter Verz,hnung (Z,hnung durch das Markenbild gehend), gestempelt, Pracht

15 Pfg. Postal stamp in a horizontal pair with decorative vertical defective or badly placed perforation (perforation by which design of the stamp going), used, superb (17(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00