4628 nh 1Bogen image15 B. auf 15 Pfg., postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruck-Abart I auf Feld 8

15 B. On 15 Pfg., mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with overprint variety I on field 8 (1Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
4629 nh 1F image15 B. auf 15 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R.", senkrechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Gruppenpaarnummer "7" und Bogenz,hlnummer "9414", postfrisch, Fotobefund Wasels BPP.

15 B. On 15 Pfg. Without overprint "M. V. I. R. ", vertical pair from left margin of sheet with group pair number "7" and sheet counting number "9414", mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP. (1F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4630 nh 1F WOR image15 B. auf 15 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R", Walzendruck vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 300.-

15 B. On 15 Pfg. Without overprint "M. V. I. R", rotary printing from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 300.- (1F WOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4631 nh 2Bogen image25 B. auf 20 Pfg., postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruckoberlauf auf Feld 8 C, Randknitter und unten leicht angetrennt.

25 B. On 20 Pfg., mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with overflow overprint on field 8 C, margin crease and at the bottom slightly separated. (2Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00
4632 nh 2F HAN image25 B. auf 20 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R." vom linken Bogenrand mit Ur-HAN "H. 4774-16", postfrisch, sehr selten und im Mi. unbekannt, geprüft Mikulski.

25 B. On 20 Pfg. Without overprint "M. V. I. R. " from left margin of sheet with Original-HAN "H. 4774-16", mint never hinged, very rare and by Michel unknown, expertized Mikulski. (2F HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4633 nh 3 image40 B. auf 30 Pfg., senkrechtes Paar vom linken Seitenrand mit Gruppenpaarnummern "11", postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP.

40 B. On 30 Pfg., vertical pair from left margin with group pair numbers "11", mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. (3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4634 nh 3F image40 B. auf 30 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R", senkrechtes Paar vom linken Seitenrand mit Gruppenpaarnummer "11", postfrisch, Fotobefund Wasels BPP.

40 B. On 30 Pfg. Without overprint "M. V. I. R", vertical pair from left margin with group pair number "11", mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP. (3F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4635 nh 3WOER image40 B auf 30 Pf unbeschriftete(!) rechte obere Bogenecke Walze 1'4'1/1'5'1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

40 B on 30 Pf unlabeled (!) right upper corner of the sheet cylinder 1'4'1 / 1'5'1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (3WOER) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
4636 nh 3WOR image40 B auf 30 Pf Oberrand Walze 1'4'1/2'3'2 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

40 B on 30 Pf upper margin cylinder 1'4'1 / 2'3'2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (3WOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4637 used 3I,Z7y image40 B. mit Plattenfehler "Punkt oben im M", dazu Zwangszuschlagsmarke 10 B. auf mattem Papier, Pracht, Mi. 250.-

40 B. With plate flaw "dot above in the M", in addition to it compulsory surtax stamp 10 B. On dull paper, superb, Michel 250.- (3I,Z7y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
4638 used 4b image10 Bani auf 10 Pfg Germania, b-Farbe, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 65.-

10 Bani on 10 Pfg Germania, b-colour, neat cancelled, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 65.- (4b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4639 used 5a image15 Bani auf 15 Pfg Germania in der seltenen Farbe schwarzviolett, tadellos gestempelt "Bukarest", Fotobefund Wasels BPP (2018): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 170.-

15 Bani on 15 Pfg Germania in of the rare colour black violet, neat cancelled "Bucharest", photo expertize Wasels BPP (2018) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 170.- (5a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4640 on piece 5a image15 B. auf 15 Pfg. schw,rzlichviolett sauber gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 170.-

15 B. On 15 Pfg. Blackish violet neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 170.- (5a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4641 used 5bPOR image15 Bani auf 15 Pfg Germania, b-Farbe, Plattenoberrand (Feld 2), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Wasels BPP, Mi. 45.-

15 Bani on 15 Pfg Germania, b-colour, plate upper margin (field 2), neat cancelled, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 45.- (5bPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
4642 nh 6aPOR image25 B. auf 20 Pfg. violettultramarin, Plattendruck vom Oberrand, postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 120.-

25 B. On 20 Pfg. Violet ultramarine, plate printing from upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 120.- (6aPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
4643 on piece 7b image40 B. auf 30 Pfg., Aufdruck ruáig, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Wasels BPP, Mi. 150.-

40 B. On 30 Pfg., overprint sooty, used on letter piece, signed Wasels BPP, Michel 150.- (7b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4644 nh 7bF image40 B. auf 30 Pfg. mit Aufdruckabart nur Bani statt 40 Bani, mit Normalmarken in 6er-Block vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Hochst,dter BPP, Mi. 600.-. Von uns nur einmal, in der 67. Auktion angeboten und dort mit 160 EUR zugeschlagen, Mi. seinerzeit 300.-

40 B. On 30 Pfg. With overprint variety only Bani in lieu of 40 Bani, with normal stamps in block of six from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochst,dter BPP, Michel 600.-. From us just once, in the 67. Auction offered and there with 160 EUR slammed, Michel value at that time 300.- (7bF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4645 nh 7bHAN image40 B. auf 30 Pfg., Aufdruck ruáig, waagerechter 3er-Streifen aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 5517.17", postfrisch, Fotobefund Wasels BPP, Mi. 210.-

40 B. On 30 Pfg., overprint sooty, horizontal strip of three from the left lower corner of the sheet with overprint HAN "H 5517.17", mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 210.- (7bHAN) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4646 nh 8bWOR image5 B auf 5 Pfg Germania, schw,rzlichgrün, Oberrandstück, Walzendruck 3'7'3, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 70.-

5 B on 5 Pfg Germania, blackish green, upper margin copy, rotary printing 3'7'3, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 70.- (8bWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4647 nh 9bHAN image10 B. auf 10 Pfg. dunkelrot, waagerechte 3er-Streifen vom Bogenunterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 2920-18", postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Hochst,dter BPP.

10 B. On 10 Pfg. Dark red, horizontal strip of three from lower margin of the sheet with overprint HAN "H 2920-18", mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochst,dter BPP. (9bHAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00