4568 used 3b image8 C. auf 1/2 Pfg. r"tlichorange, gestempelt, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. -.-

8 C. On 1/2 Pfg. Reddish orange, used, expertized Hey BPP, Michel - . (3b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4569 nh 11IA image1 F. 25 C. auf 1 M. Deutsches Reich mit Wertangabe unterhalb der Sternlinie, gez,hnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Hey BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400.-

1 F. 25 C. On 1 M. German Reich with indication of value underneath the Star line, perforated 26: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hey BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 400.- (11IA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4570 used 11IB image1 F 25c. auf 1 M., 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, vom Unterrand mit fast kompletter HAN (ohne H) "4370.17", gestempelt, geprüft Hey BPP

1 F 25 c. On 1 M., 25 : 17 perforation holes, from lower margin with almost complete HAN (without H) "4370.17", used, signed Hey BPP (11IB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4571 og/nh 11IB/11FI image1,25 Fr. rot, kpl. */** Originalbogen Type I (Wertangabe unterhalb der Sternenlinie) mit Abart Mi. 11FI (Feld 4), diese in ungebrauchter Erhaltung, teils Falzreste, 2 Kalanderbüge (üblich) ausführliches Fotoattest Hey BPP (2010), HAN H4309.16

1, 25 Fr. Red, complete * / ** original sheet type I (indication of value underneath the stars line) with variety Michel 11 FI (field 4), these in unused condition, partly rest of hinges, 2 calender creases (as usual) detailed photo expertize Hey BPP (2010), HAN H4309.16 (11IB/11FI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
4572 nh 12A image2 F 50 C auf 2 M., 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

2 F 50 C on 2 M., 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (12A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4573 nh 12Bb image2 F.50 Cent. auf 2 Mark dunkelkobalt, in Z,hnung B, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi 180.-

2 F. 50 cent. On 2 Mark dark cobalt, in perforation B, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 180.- (12Bb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4574 nh 12Bb HAN image2 F. 50 C. kobalt, 25:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, waagerechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit HAN "H4371.17", postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. ca. 600.-

2 F. 50 C. Cobalt, 25: 17 perforation holes, horizontal pair from the left lower corner of the sheet with HAN "H4371.17", mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel approximate 600.- (12Bb HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost / Eastern Command
4575 nh P1/6,P1a(2),P1b Postkarten P1 bis P6, sowie 2 mal Notausgabe für Dorpat P1 und 1 mal P1 mit Stempel DORPAT, alle tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100,50

Postcards P1 to P6, as well twice provisional issue for Dorpat P1 and 1 time P1 with postmark DORPAT, all in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100, 50 (P1/6,P1a(2),P1b)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
4576 nh 5b image10 Pfg Germania, b-Farbe, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 100.-

10 Pfg Germania, b-colour, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 100.- (5b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4577 used 5b image10 Pfg Germania in der seltenen Farbe karmin mit Aufdruck, sauber gestempelt, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 90.-

10 Pfg Germania in of the rare colour carmine with overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 90.- (5b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
4578 og 12A image1 Mark Aufdruckausgabe mit Z,hnung A, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Wasels BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

1 Mark overprint issue with perforation A, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Wasels BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180.- (12A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
4579 used 12A image1 Mark Deutsches Reich, A-Z,hnung, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 200.- kursiv

1 Mark German Reich, A-perforation, neat cancelled, Michel 200.- italics (12A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4580 on piece 12A image1 M. rot, 26:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, gestempelt, "WILNA 13.9.16" auf Briefstück, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 230.-

1 M. Red, 26: 17 perforation holes, used, "Vilnius 13.9.16" on letter piece, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 230.- (12A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4581 used 12APOR image1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Buchdruck-Aufdruck "Postgebiet Ober. Ost", A-Z,hnung 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Eckrandstück oben rechts (R,nder gefaltet), tadellos gestempelt "WILNA 3.6.17", Fotobefund Berend Hey BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 200.- für Normalmarke, die Oberrandmarke ist gestempelt nicht gelistet, postfrisch -.-. Andere Werte kosten zwischen dem 2 1/2-fachen und 10fachen des Wertes der Normalmarke !

1 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint "postal area upper. East", A-perforation 26 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin piece top right (margins folded), neat cancelled "Vilnius 3.6.17", photo expertize Berend Hey BPP: "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 200.- for normal stamp, the upper margin stamp is used not listed, mint never hinged - .. Other values costs between the 2 1/2 doubling-folding and 10 doubling-folding of the value the normal stamp! (12APOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4582 used 12BaPOR image1 Mark Deutsches Reich, Plattendruck mit entsprechend unbedrucktem Bogen-Oberrand, Z,hnung B, gl,nzender Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, einige Z,hne vom Oberrand angetrennt, gepr. Wasels BPP, Mi. 100.-

1 Mark German Reich, plate printing with accordingly unprinted sheet upper margin, perforation B, shining overprint, neat cancelled, a few perforation from upper margin separated, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 100.- (12BaPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Libau / Libau
4583 on piece 6Ba image50 Pfg Germania mit violettblauem Aufdruck "LIBAU" in Type II, tadellos gestempelt mit Falz auf zugeh"rigem Briefstück, Auflage ca. 300 Stück, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 650.-

50 Pfg Germania with violet blue overprint "LIBAU" in type II, neat cancelled with hinge on belonging letter piece, edition approximate 300 piece, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 650.- (6Ba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Dorpat / Dorpat
4584 nh 1/2 image20 Pfg und 40 Pfg Freimarken, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 310.-

20 Pfg and 40 Pfg postal stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 310.- (1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4585 used/on piece 1/2 image20 u. 40 Pfg. gestempelt, 2 Pfg. auf Briefstück, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 400.-

20 and 40 Pfg. Used, 2 Pfg. On letter piece, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
4586 nh 1a image20 Pfg. auf 10 Kop. dunkelviolettultramarin, postfrisches Kabinettstück, signiert

20 Pfg. On 10 Kop. Dark violet ultramarine, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, signed (1a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4587 nh 1a/2ZS image20 Pfg und 40 Pfg Freimarken, je als senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, bei der 40 Pfg Bug im Zwischensteg - ansonsten tadellos, Mi. 1.000.-

20 Pfg and 40 Pfg postal stamps, always as vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, at the 40 Pfg crease in the gutter - otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 1.000.- (1a/2ZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00