4548 on piece 11aII image3 c a. 3 Pf ockerbraun, Abstandstype II, auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Hey BPP

3 c on 3 Pf ochre-brown, distance type II, on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized Hey BPP (11aII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4549 nh 11aIIWOR image3 Cent auf 3 Pf in der seltenen Type aII linke obere Bogenecke Walze 3 '7'3 tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 450.-

3 cent on 3 Pf in of the rare type an II left upper corner of the sheet cylinder 3 '7'3 in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 450.- (11aIIWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
4550 nh 11aIBogen image3 C. auf 3 Pfg., gl,nzender Aufdruck, Type I, postfrischer kompletter Bogen im Walzendruck mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 3905.16".

3 C. On 3 Pfg., shining overprint, type I, mint never hinged complete sheet in the rotary printing with overprint HAN "H 3905.16". (11aIBogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4551 nh 11bBogen image3 C. auf 3 Pfg., ruáiger Aufdruck, postfrischer kompletter Bogen mit Ur-HAN "H 2343.18" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 3269.18" rechter Bogenrand unten etwas angetrennt und zwei Falzreste vorderseitig, die vier Eckmarken geprüft Hey BPP.

3 C. On 3 Pfg., sootier overprint, mint never hinged complete sheet with Original-HAN "H 2343.18" and overprint HAN "H 3269.18" right margin of sheet at the bottom a little separated and two rest of hinges on face, the four corner stamps expertized Hey BPP. (11bBogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4552 nh 12IaBogen image5 C. auf 5 Pfg dunkelgrün, Friedensdruck, kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, UR-HAN 2356.14 und Aufdruck-HAN 4866.16, postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

5 C. On 5 Pfg dark green, peace printing, complete sheet to 100 stamps, Original-HAN 2356.14 and overprint HAN 4866.16, mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (12IaBogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
4553 nh 13aIBogen image8 C. auf 7 1/2 Pfg orange, Zw 1,3, kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, UR-HAN 3403.16 und Aufdruck-HAN 3638.16, postfrisch, mittig gefaltet, Mi. 340.-

8 C. On 7 1/2 Pfg orange, Zw 1, 3, complete sheet to 100 stamps, Original-HAN 3403.16 and overprint HAN 3638.16, mint never hinged, centered folded, Michel 340.- (13aIBogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4554 nh 16bIIBogen image15 Cent auf 15 Pfg Germania, Type bII, kpl. postfrischer Bogen zu 100 Marken, Ur-HAN 2701.17 und Aufdruck-HAN 3587.17, Mi. 360.-

15 cent on 15 Pfg Germania, type b II, complete mint never hinged sheet to 100 stamps, Original-HAN 2701.17 and overprint HAN 3587.17, Michel 360.- (16bIIBogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4555 nh 19Bogen image40 C. auf 30 Pfg, kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, Aufdruck-HAN 3053.16, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

40 C. On 30 Pfg, complete sheet to 100 stamps, overprint HAN 3053.16, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (19Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4556 on piece 20bI image50 C. auf 40 Pfg. karminrot/schwarz Zw. 0,8 gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 400.-

50 C. On 40 Pfg. Carmine red / black Zw. 0, 8 used on letter piece, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (20bI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
4557 on piece 21a image75 C. auf 60 Pf. Germania auf Briefstück, ideal klar und zentr. "BRsSSEL 6.11.18", gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 50.-

75 C. On 60 Pf. Germania on letter piece, perfect clear and centric "BRsSSEL 6.11.18", expertized Hey BPP, Michel 50.- (21a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4558 used 23IA image1,25 F auf 1 Mark in Type IA tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Hochst,dter BPP, Mi. 150.-

1, 25 F on 1 Mark in type IA neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Hochst,dter BPP, Michel 150.- (23IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4559 nh 23II(20) image1 F.25 Cent auf 1 Mark, Wertangabe in der Sternlinie, kompletter postfrischer Bogen mit HAN "H 4875.16" und Formnummer "189" im rechten Rand, einmal gefaltet, Marken tadellos, Mi. 1.000.-++

1 F. 25 cent on 1 Mark, indication of value in the Star line, complete mint never hinged sheet with HAN "H 4875.16" and printing number "189" in the right margin, once folded, stamps in perfect condition, Michel 1.000.- ++ ++ (23II(20)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4560 nh 24IB image2 F. 50 Cent. auf 2 Mark in der guten Type IB tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hochst,dter BPP, Mi. 300.-

2 F. 50 cent. On 2 Mark in the good type IB in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hochst,dter BPP, Michel 300.- (24IB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4561 on piece 24IIB image2,50 Fr. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Type II, Z,hnung B 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt auf Briefstück, bestens gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 90.-

2, 50 Fr. On 2 Mark German Reich, type II, perforation B 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition centric cancellation on letter piece, expertized at best Hey BPP, Michel 90.- (24IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
4562 on cover 25I image6 F. 25.C., Einzelfrankatur auf Sammler-R-Brief mit Zensur von "BRsSSEL 12.6.17" nach Frankfurt mit Ank.-Stpl., Mi. 400.-

6 F. 25. C., single franking on registered collector's letter with censorship from "BRsSSEL 12.6.17" to Frankfurt with arrival postmark, Michel 400.- (25I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
4563 nh 25IPOR image6 F. 25 Cent. auf 5 Mark Oberrand Platte (mit Plattennummer 6) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

6 F. 25 cent. On 5 Mark upper margin plate (with plate number 6) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (25IPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Etappe West / Base West
4564 nh K1,P1/9 15 Cent auf 15 Pf Kartenbrief und Postkarten P1-P5, P5I, P6I+II, P7-9 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 151.-

15 cent on 15 Pf letter-card and postcards P1-P5, P5 I, P6 I ++ II, P7-9 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 151.- (K1,P1/9)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4565 nh 1/12Bb image3 C. auf 3 Pfg bis 2 F 50 C. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 380.-

3 C. On 3 Pfg to 2 F 50 C. On 2 Mark German Reich, complete set with 12 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (1/12Bb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
4566 nh 2c Bogen image5 Cent auf 5 Pfg Germania, dunkelbl,ulichgrün, Walzendruck, kpl. Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, postfrisch, Mi. 1.185.-+

5 cent on 5 Pfg Germania, dark bluish green, rotary printing, complete original sheet to 100 values, mint never hinged, Michel 1.185.- ++ (2c Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
4567 nh 3b image8 Cent. auf 7 1/2 Pf r"tlichorange tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hochst,dter, Mi. 300.-

8 cent. On 7 1/2 Pf reddish orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hochst,dter, Michel 300.- (3b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00