4528 on cover imageMSP Nr. 43 (SMS Panther), violetter Abschlag ohne Datum aus 1917 auf Dienstbrief nach Kiel

MSP no. 43 (SMS panther), violet strike dateless from 1917 on official letter to Kiel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4529 on cover image(MSP Nr. 55), L2-Feldpostsonderstempel "Feldpost S.M.S. Wettin" auf Karte vom 5.IV.15

(MSP no. 55), double-line cancel fieldpost special cancel "army postal service S. M. S. Wettin" on card from 5. IV. 15 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4530 on cover imageMSP No. 59 (SMS Kaiser), glasklarer Abschlag ohne Datum und Jahreszahl auf Karte, datiert 20.12.16

MSP No. 59 (SMS Emperor), clear strike dateless and year date on card, dated 20.12.16 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4531 on cover imageMSP No. 104 16.12.(15) (SMS Berlin)m klar auf Feldpostkarte, datiert aus Libau, Stempel ohne Jahreszahl

MSP No. 104 16.12. (15) (SMS Berlin) m clear on fieldpost card, dated from Libau, stamp without year date (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4532 on cover imageMSP Nr. 106 13.10 (SMS Blitz) ohne Jahreszahl auf Feldpostkarte

MSP no. 106 13.10 (SMS flash) without year date on fieldpost card (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4533 on cover image(MSP Nr. 137), Feldpost-Sonderstempel "....Feldpost S.M.S. Mecklenburg" auf Karte vom 27.12.14

(MSP no. 137), army postal service special cancel ". Army postal service S. M. S. Mecklenburg" on card from 27.12.14 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Belgien / Belgium
4534 nh K1,P1-13I,II 10 Centimes auf 10 Pf Kartenbrief und Postkarten P1 bis P13 mit P10-13 je I+II tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 150,50

10 Centimes on 10 Pf letter-card and postcards P1 to P13 with P10-13 always I ++ II in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 150, 50 (K1,P1-13I,II)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4535 nh P14 imageGanzsachen-Postkarte P 14 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

Postal stationery postcard P 14 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (P14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
4536 nh P15 imageGanzsachenpostkarte mit Antwort P 15 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

Postal stationery with reply P 15 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (P15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4537 nh 1/9 image3 C. auf 3 Pfg bis 2,50 Fr. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, tadellos postfrisch, H"chstwerte signiert, Mi. 430.-

3 C. On 3 Pfg to 2, 50 Fr. On 2 Mark German Reich, complete set with nine values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, top values signed, Michel 430.- (1/9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
4538 og 1/9 image3 C. auf 3 Pfg - 2 Fr. 50 C. auf 2 Mark, komplette Aufdruck-Ausgabe, teils Rand- bzw. Eckrandstücke, tadellos ungebraucht, die beiden H"chstwerte gepr. Hey BPP, Mi 75,-

3 C. On 3 Pfg - 2 Fr. 50 C. On 2 Mark, complete overprint issue, partly edge respectively corner margin copies, in perfect condition unused, the two of them top values expertized Hey BPP, Michel 75,- (1/9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4539 nh 5I image50 C. auf 40 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Berend Hey BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 150.-

50 C. On 40 Pfg Germania, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 150.- (5I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4540 nh 5I P OR B image50 C auf 40 Pf in der seltenen Type I Oberrand Platte B tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 300.-

50 C on 40 Pf in of the rare type I upper margin plate B in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 300.- (5I P OR B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4541 nh 5IPORA image50 C auf 40 Pf Friedensdruck Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 400.-

50 C on 40 Pf peace printing upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (5IPORA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4542 nh 8POR image1 Fr. 25 C. auf 1 Mark Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

1 Fr. 25 C. On 1 Mark upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, Michel 350.- (8POR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4543 nh 8Pl.-Nr image1 Fr. 25 C. rot, linkes ungefaltetes Randstück mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 164, einwandfrei postfrisch ohne jegliche Signaturen, selten! Mi. 200.-++

1 Fr. 25 C. Red, left unfolded margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 164, perfect mint never hinged without any signatures, rare! Michel 200.- ++ ++ (8Pl.-Nr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4544 on cover 10(5),17(2) image2 C. 5 Stück mit 2mal 20 C. portorichtig auf R-Zensurbrief von "VERVIERS 17.10.18" nach Berlin mit Ank.stpl.

2 C. 5 pieces with twice 20 C. Properly franked on registered censored letter from "VERVIERS 17.10.18" to Berlin with arrival stamp (10(5),17(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
4545 nh 10Bogen image2 C. auf 2 Pfg., postfrischer kompletter Bogen, einmal gefaltet, mit Ur-HAN "H 4673.15" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 4075.18".

2 C. On 2 Pfg., mint never hinged complete sheet, once folded, with Original-HAN "H 4673.15" and overprint HAN "H 4075.18". (10Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4546 nh 11aII image3 Cent auf 3 Pfg Germania, a-Farbe, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 130.-

3 cent on 3 Pfg Germania, a-colour, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 130.- (11aII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4547 used 11aII image3 C. auf 3 Pfg gelbbraun, Aufdrucktype II, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, bestens geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 120.-

3 C. On 3 Pfg yellow brown, overprint type II, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized at best Hey BPP, Michel 120.- (11aII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00