Togo / Togo continued...
4468 on piece 6 image50 Pf. tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 70,-

50 Pf. In perfect condition on letter piece, Michel 70,- (6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4469 used/on piece 7/19 image3 Pfg. bis 5 Mk. Kaiseryacht, 13 Werte kpl. gest., 3 Pfg. und 1,2 und 3 Mk. je auf Briefst., 80 Pfg. und 1 Mk. geprüft Dr. Lantelme, 2 Mk. gepr. Bothe BPP, 5 Mk. gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

3 Pfg. To 5 Mk. Imperial yacht, 13 values complete used, 3 Pfg. And 1, 2 and 3 Mk. Always on letter piece, 80 Pfg. And 1 Mk. Signed Dr. Lantelme, 2 Mk. Expertized Bothe BPP, 5 Mk. Expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
4470 nh 9 image10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 60.-

10 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60.- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4471 on cover 9 imageBildpostkarte frankiert mit 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet "LOME TOGO", Leitvermerk via Accra- Liverpool, seltene Destination Sardinien, Durchgangs- und Ankunftsstempel, etwas Patina, sonst gut erhalten !

Picture postcard franked with 10 penny imperial yacht, cancelled "LOME TOGO", forwarding mark via Accra liverpool, rare destination Sardinia, transit- and arrival postmark, a little patina, otherwise in good condition! (9) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4472 nh 11 image25 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 3er -Streifen aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift "Togo", postfrisch, im Seitenrand leicht angetrennt

25 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal of three -strip from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription "Togo", mint never hinged, in the margin slightly separated (11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4473 used 16 image1 Mark Kaiseryacht gestempelt LOME, Mi. 65,-

1 Mark imperial yacht used LOME, Michel 65,- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4474 nh 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 620.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 620.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
4475 og 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, Michel 200.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4476 on cover DR87I image20 Pfg. blau Germania als Mitl,ufer - Einzelfrankatur ab Lome vom 1.5.1909 nach Heidenau, rs. Absender-Siegeloblate des "Kaiserlichen Gouverneurs von Togo", nicht h,ufiger Bedarfsbeleg mit Bef"rderungsspuren, teils fleckig

20 Pfg. Blue Germania as follower - single franking from Lome from 1.5.1909 to Heidenau, reverse sender seal oblate of the "imperial governor from Togo", not frequent commercial document with transport traces, partly blotched (DR87I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4477 used 22 image10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 140.-

10 penny imperial yacht watermarked, used, superb, Michel 140.- (22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4478 on piece 22 image10 Pfg dunkelrotkarmin, Wz. 1, mit Stempel "NUATJÄ TOGO" auf tadellosem Briefstück, gepr. Bothe, Mi. 140.- + Stempelbewertung 40.-

10 Pfg dark red crimson, watermark 1, with postmark "NUATJÄ TOGO" on faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe, Michel 140.- ++ cancel valuation 40.- (22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4479 nh 23IIA image5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Pauligk, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.- Unfug, Zuschlag 173. Auktion = 220,- 166. Auktion = 220,-

5 M. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Pauligk, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 380.- nonsense, hammer price 173. Auction = 220,- 166. Auction = 220,- (23IIA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4480 og 23IIA image5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (23IIA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4481 nh 23IIB image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.- wohl Unfug, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 70.-, 169. Auktion = 85.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120.- seeming nonsense, hammer price 175. Auction = 70.-, 169. Auction = 85.- (23IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4482 used V47da image10 Pf Krone/Adler rotkarmin (UV dunkelrot) tadellos gestempelt "KLEIN-POPO 27/2 97", Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei"

10 Pf crown / eagle red carmine (UV dark red) neat cancelled "KLEIN-POPO 27 / 2 97", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect" (V47da) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Togo Ganzsachen / Togo Postal Stationery
4483 on cover P16 image5 Pfg Kaiseryacht GA-Karte mit Rautenwasserzeichen von ANECHO 11 11 09 nach Schw,bisch Hall, zweifelsfreie Verwendung 1909 (auch aus dem Inhalt) lt Mi. erst 1910 verausgabt

5 Pfg imperial yacht postal stationery card with diamond watermark from ANECHO 11 11 09 to Swabian Hall, unambiguous use 1909 (also from the content) lt Michel first 1910 issued (P16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Togo Britische Besetzung / Togo - British Occupation
4484 on piece 1I image3 Pfg mit dreizeiligem schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck in Type I, zentrisch gestempelt "ANECHO (TOGO) 19/6" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 1.200 Stück, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 150.-

3 Pfg with three line black typography overprint in type I, centric cancellation "ANECHO (TOGO) 19 / 6" on letter piece, issued only 1.200 piece, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 150.- (1I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4485 used 3I image10 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit dreizeiligem schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 150.-

10 Pfg imperial yacht with three line black typography overprint in type I, neat cancelled, Michel 150.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4486 og 4I image20 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit dreizeiligem, schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Mi. 50.-

20 Pfg imperial yacht with three line, black typography overprint in type I, unused with original gumming, in perfect condition, Michel 50.- (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
4487 og 5I image25 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit dreizeiligem, schwarzen Bdr.-Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 50.-

25 Pfg imperial yacht with three line, black typography overprint, in perfect condition unused, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 50.- (5I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00