Samoa / Samoa continued...
4448 used 18 image3 M. Kaiseryacht, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "APIA 14.2.07", tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 170.-

3 M. Imperial yacht, centric cancellation KGS "APIA 14.2.07", faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Buehler, Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4449 on piece 18 image3 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "APIA 22.1.07" auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 170.-

3 M. Imperial yacht, used "APIA 22.1.07" on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4450 nh 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, linkes Luxusrandstück, tadellos postfrisch ohne Signatur, Mi. 850.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, left luxury margin piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged without signature, Michel 850.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4451 on piece 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempelt "APIA 25.7.06" auf Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, used "APIA 25.7.06" on letter piece, signed Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
4452 nh 20L image3 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit links anh,ngendem Leerfeld tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

3 Pfg imperial yacht with left attached blank field in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (20L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4453 nh 23IIB image5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, war time printing 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (23IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Togo - Vorläufer / Togo - Forerunner
4454 used V47a image10 Pf Krone/Adler rosarot (UV: leuchtend karminrosa) Vorl,ufer gestempelt KLEIN-POPO 12/8 90, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "Die Marke ist farbfrisch und sehr gut gez,hnt. Sie hat einen kleinen blauvioletten Tintenstiftfleck rückseitig oben, der etwas nach vorne durchschl,gt (vermutlich von einem Tintenstiftvermerk auf dem Poststück) und ist ansonsten in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.100.-

10 Pf crown / eagle rose red (UV: illuminating carmine rose) forerunner used KLEIN-POPO 12 / 8 90, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "the stamp is in fresh colours and very well perforated. They has a small blue violet ink pen stain reverse above, the a little forwards to bleed through (probably from an ink pen note on the article of mail) and is otherwise in faultless, used condition. " Michel 1.100.- (V47a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4455 on piece V47a image10 Pfennig rosarot, sch"nes, optisch sehr ansprechendes Briefstück trotz teilweiser Scherentrennung oben, Stempel "LOME TOGOGEBIET", Fotoattest Dr. Steuer, Mi. 1.100.-

10 penny rose red, nice, visually very impressive letter piece in spite of partial scissors separation above, stamp "LOME Togo territory", photo expertize Dr. Steuer, Michel 1.100.- (V47a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4456 on piece V48a (2) image20 Pfg Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Paar auf Briefstück mit K1 KLEIN-POPO 1.4.90, Marken leide recht angeschnitten, sonst dekorative Einheit!

20 Pfg crown / eagle, vertical pair on letter piece with single circle postmark KLEIN-POPO 1.4.90, stamps suffer in fact cut into, otherwise decorative unit! (V48a (2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4457 on piece V50d image50 Pf. a. Leinenbriefstück KLEIN-POPO (25 mm), gepr. Bothe BPP

50 Pf. On linen cut KLEIN-POPO (25 mm), expertized Bothe BPP (V50d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Togo / Togo
4458 used/on piece 1/6 image3-50 Pfg. komplett gestempelt, teils Briefstücke, 3 Pfg. in a- und b-Farbe, teils geprüft, Mi. 190,-

3-50 Pfg. Complete used, partly letter pieces, 3 Pfg. In an and b-colour, partly expertized, Michel 190,- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4459 og 1B image3 Pf mittelbraun, Berner Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, normal gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung."

3 Pf mid-brown, Bern issue, in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, normal perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " (1B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
4460 nh 1bI image3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos postfrisch mit Bruch der Bandrolle, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei"

3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged with break the ribbon roll, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, mint never hinged, perfect" (1bI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
4461 on cover 1d(2),3a,V46c image3 Pf mittelbraun waagerechtes Paar in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 3a und V 46c auf Brief von LOME 13/9 97 nach Hamburg (rückseitig Ankunftsstempel vom 21.10.97), Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, gut gez,hnt und befinden sich wie der Brief, der den Postweg ordnungsgem,á durchlaufen hat, in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Briefe mit der 1d sind ,uáerst selten!

3 Pf mid-brown horizontal pair in mixed franking with Michel-no. 3 an and V 46 c on letter from LOME 13 / 9 97 to Hamburg (reverse arrival postmark from 21.10.97), photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, well perforated and find be like the letter, the postal route regular passing through has, in faultless, used condition. " covers with the 1 d are extremely rare! (1d(2),3a,V46c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
4462 used 3aX image10 Pf lebhaftlilarot mit Aufdruckfehler X (zweites "O" von "Togo" unten gebrochen) tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 200.-

10 Pf bright-purple-red with overprint error X (second "O" from "Togo" at the bottom broken) neat cancelled, Michel 200.- (3aX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4463 used 3b image10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot) (UV gelblichorange) tadellos gestempelt aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

10 Pf dark rose (red) (UV yellowish orange) neat cancelled from the left upper corner, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, perfect", Michel 200.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4464 used 3b image10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot) (UV gelblichorange) tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

10 Pf dark rose (red) (UV yellowish orange) neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 200.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4465 used 4,5b,6 image20 Pf, 25 Pf (b-Farbe) und 50 Pf tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 176.-

20 Pf, 25 Pf (b-colour) and 50 Pf neat cancelled, Michel 176.- (4,5b,6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4466 on piece 5 image25 Pf. tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 70.-

25 Pf. In perfect condition on letter piece, Michel 70.- (5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4467 on piece 5b image25 Pf dunkelorange tadellos auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.-

25 Pf dark orange in perfect condition on letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 90.- (5b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00