4428 on cover V47d image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Stempel " APIA KAIS.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR " auf farbiger Lithokarte, Karte am Oberrand besch,digt, sonst gute Erhaltung, Mi. 140.-

10 penny crown / eagle with postmark" APIA KAIS. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR " on coloured lithography card, card at the upper margin damaged, otherwise very fine, Michel 140.- (V47d) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4429 used V50b(4) image50 Pfennig braunrot, Viererblock mit kleinen Einschr,nkungen, zentraler Stempel " APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR **", Michel/Steuer 1.200.-

50 penny brown red, block of four with small restrictions, more central stamp" APIA Imperial German postal service agency ** ", Michel / Steuer 1.200.- (V50b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Samoa / Samoa
4430 nh 1-5b,6 image3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Samoa ", tadellos postfrisch, 2 Randstücke, 2 Marken mit anh,ngendem Zwischensteg, 20 und 25 Pfennig geprüft Bothe BPP und Steuer BPP, restliche Werte ohne Signatur, Mi. 510.-++

3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Samoa ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, 2 margin copies, 2 stamps with attaching gutter, 20 and 25 penny expertized Bothe BPP and Steuer BPP, remaining values without signature, Michel 510.- ++ ++ (1-5b,6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
4431 nh 1/6 image3-50 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "SAMOA", komplett postfrisch, 3 und 50 Pfg. geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 480.-

3-50 Pfg. With overprint "SAMOA", complete mint never hinged, 3 and 50 Pfg. Signed Bothe BPP, Michel 480.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
4432 used/on piece 1/6 image3 bis 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler, gest. (50 Pfg. auf Briefst.), 10,20 und 25 Pfg. gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 260.-

3 to 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle, used (50 Pfg. On letter piece), 10, 20 and 25 Pfg. Expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 260.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4433 nh 4ZS imageZwischenstegpaar 20 Pfennig blau, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

Gutter pair 20 penny blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (4ZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
4434 nh 5a image25 Pfg. gelblichorange, postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (5a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
4435 used 5a image25 Pfennig Adlerausgabe, tadellos gestempelt "APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR", Mi. 90.-

25 penny eagle issue, neat cancelled "APIA Imperial German postal service agency", Michel 90.- (5a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4436 nh 5b image25 Pfg. dunkelorange, postfrisch, unten mit Zwischenstegansatz, tadellos, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 204,-

25 Pfg. Dark orange, mint never hinged, at the bottom with gutter extension, in perfect condition, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 204,- (5b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4437 used 5bPF image25 Pf dunkelorange mit dem seltenen Plattenfehler "linke obere Ecke abgeschr,gt" tadellos gestempelt "APIA 9/ 10/01", Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Der Plattenfehler ist selten! Er kommt in einer kleinen Teilauflage auf Bogenfeld 1 vor und hat mit bisher nur auf der dunkelorangen Variante vorgelegen." Mi. noch unbekannt!

25 Pf dark orange with the rarely plate flaw "left upper corner bevelled" neat cancelled "APIA 9 / 10 / 01", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. The plate flaw is rare! He comes in a small part of issue on position 1 before and has with so far only on the dark orange variety produced. " Michel still unknown! (5bPF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
4438 nh 6 image50 Pfg. postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 150.-

50 Pfg. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 150.- (6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4439 nh 7/18 image3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, dabei 3 Mark linkes Randstück mit Passerkreuz, Mi. 180.-++

3 penny to 3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, as well 3 Mark left margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, Michel 180.- ++ ++ (7/18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
4440 used 7/19 image3 Pfg. bis 5 Mk. Kaiseryacht, 13 Werte kpl. gest., 20 Pfg. bis 5 Mk. je gepr. Mansfeld BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

3 Pfg. To 5 Mk. Imperial yacht, 13 values complete used, 20 Pfg. To 5 Mk. Always expertized Mansfeld BPP, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4441 on cover 8,9,10 image5 Pfennig im Paar, 10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Bildpostkarten mit besseren Destinationen Frankreich, Schweden und USA, gute Erhaltung, Mi. 160.-++

5 penny in the pair, 10 penny and 20 penny imperial yacht on picture postcards with useful destinations France, Sweden and USA, good condition, Michel 160.- ++ ++ (8,9,10) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
4442 on cover 9 image10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf sch"ner Bildpostkarte, entwertet "APIA", sehr seltener Leitstempel " VIA FIJI & VANCOUVER ", tadellose Erhaltung !

10 penny imperial yacht on beautiful picture postcard, cancelled "APIA", very rare destination transit cancel" VIA FIJI & VANCOUVER ", faultless condition! (9) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
4443 on cover 9 imageAnsichtspostkarte frankiert mit 10 Pg Kaiseryacht, entwertet "APIA", via Sydney und Aden nach Madagascar, blauer Ankunftsstempel, extrem seltene Destination, gute Bedarfserhaltung !

Picture postcard franked with 10 Pg imperial yacht, cancelled "APIA", via Sydney and Aden to Madagascar, blue arrival postmark, extremely rare destination, good legitimate condition! (9) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4444 used 16 image1 Mark rot, tadellos gestempelte Marke, gepr. Kosack, Mi. 70,-

1 Mark red, in perfect condition cancelled stamp, expertized Kosack, Michel 70,- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4445 on piece 16 image1 Mark Kaiseryacht rot tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Fischer, Mi. 70.-

1 Mark imperial yacht red in perfect condition on letter piece, expertized Fischer, Michel 70.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4446 used 17 image2 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "APIA SAMOA", tadellos, Mi. 100.-

2 Mark imperial yacht, used "APIA SAMOA", in perfect condition, Michel 100.- (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
4447 on piece 17 image2 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "APIA", auf Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 M. Imperial yacht, used "APIA", on letter piece, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 120.- (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00