4408 on piece 6II image50 Pfg. Berliner Ausgabe, gestempelt "JALUIT/MARSCHALL-INSELN 31.3.00" (erster Stempel) auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft K"hler, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

50 Pfg. Berlin issue, used "JALUIT / marshal islands 31.3.00" (first stamp) on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed K"hler, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 1.400.- (6II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
4409 used/on piece 7/12 image3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "Marshall-Inseln", bis auf 10 Pfg. alles Briefstücke, 25 Pfg. in beiden Farben, Mi. 240,-

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. With overprint "Marshall Islands", except for 10 Pfg. All letter pieces, 25 Pfg. In both colours, Michel 240,- (7/12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
4410 used 7aI image3 Pf. mit Bruch der Bandrolle, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 150.-

3 Pf. With break the ribbon roll, neat cancelled, Michel 150.- (7aI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
4411 og 7b image3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 350.-

3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 350.- (7b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4412 used 8(4) image5 Pf. grün, Viererblock mit zentrischem erstem Stempel Marschall-Inseln(!), (unten angetrennt), gepr. J,schke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 320.-

5 Pf. Green, block of four with centered first stamp marshal islands (!), (at the bottom separated), expertized J,schke Lantelme BPP, Michel 320.- (8(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
4413 on cover 13 imageFrühe Farblitho-Postkarte von den Marshall-Inseln, frankiert mit 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet " JALUIT ", portogerecht als Drucksache nach Deutschland, sch"nes und seltenes Stück !

Early colour lithography postcard from the Marshall Islands, franked with 3 penny imperial yacht, cancelled" JALUIT ", properly franked as printed matter to Germany, nice and rare piece ! (13) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4414 og 13/25 image3 Pfg.-5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 240.-

3 Pfg. -5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete unused, Michel 240.- (13/25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
4415 used 13/25 image3 Pfg.-5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, komplett, 3 M. geprüft Bothe BPP, 5 M. Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

3 Pfg. -5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, used, complete, 3 M. Signed Bothe BPP, 5 M. Photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP, Michel 1.200.- (13/25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
4416 on cover 14 imageBildpostkarte frankiert mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet Jaluit, Eckbug, sonst gute Erhaltung!

Picture postcard franked with 5 penny imperial yacht, cancelled Jaluit, corner crease, otherwise very fine! (14) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4417 on piece 21 image80 Pfennig Luxusbriefstück, zentraler Stempel "JALUIT", gepr. R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 42,-

80 penny on piece in outstanding quality, more central stamp "JALUIT", expertized R. Steuer BPP, Michel 42,- (21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4418 used 24 image3 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 240.-

3 M. Imperial yacht, used, in perfect condition, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 240.- (24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
4419 nh 25 image5 M. Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 650.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 650.- (25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4420 og 25 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 200.- unterbewertet

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 200.- undervalued (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4421 on piece 25 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, zentrisch klar gestempelt "JALUIT 8/6 07" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Rohr, Z"bisch und Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, centric neat cancelled "JALUIT 8 / 6 07" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized Rohr, Z"bisch and photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 600.- (25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4422 nh 27AI image5 M. Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (27AI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
4423 nh 27BI image5 M. Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 150.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged from upper margin, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 150.- (27BI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Samoa - Vorläufer / Samoa - Forerunner
4424 on piece V37e image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, tadelloser Postanweisungsausschnitt mit Stempel "APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR", Mi. 350.-

2 Mark dark red crimson, faultless money order cut with postmark "APIA Imperial German postal service agency", Michel 350.- (V37e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
4425 on piece V37e(6) image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin im 5er-Block und Einzelwert auf Leinenbriefstück mit zwei Stempeln APIA KDPAg 7.11.94, leichte Randklebung links und zwei Werte mit kleinen Eckbügen, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, dekoratives und sch"nes Bedarfsstück! Mi. 2.100.-

2 Mark dark red crimson in the block of five and single value on linen cut with two postmarks APIA KDPAg 7.11.94, slight glued close to the margin left and two values with small corner creases, otherwise in good total maintenance, decorative and nice commercially used item! Michel 2.100.- (V37e(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4426 on piece V42b(10) image20 Pfennig mittelultramarin, 10-er Einheit auf Briefstück, 3 Stempel "APIA DEUTSCHE POSTDAMPFSCHIFFSAGENTUR", Aufklebefalte und einige Marken leichte M,ngel, trotzdem attraktives Stück, geprüft R. Steuer BPP, Michel/Steuer 1.950.-

20 penny medium ultramarine, 10 he unit on letter piece, 3 stamp "APIA German POST STEAMBOAT AGENCY", glueing fold and a few stamps slight defects, nevertheless attractive piece, expertized R. Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 1.950.- (V42b(10)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4427 on piece V42c (9) image20 Pfg. ultramarin, Neunerblock mehrfach gestempelt APIA KDPAG 12/11/89. Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP "Die Marken befinden sich für eine derartige, selten groáe Einheit, bis auf den rechten Rand des Blocks, in überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung" , Mi. 1.980.-

20 Pfg. Ultramarine, block of nine multiple used APIA KDPAG 12 / 11 / 89. Photo expertize R. Steuer BPP "the stamps find be for a such, rare large unit, except for the right margin of the souvenir sheets, in above average condition", Michel 1.980.- (V42c (9)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00