4368 on piece imageDEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN d 8.4.08 (Dampfer Peiho), auf Briefstück mit Kiautschou 4 C. Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Kabinettbriefstück, sehr seltener Stempel, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2015) "Die Marke auf Briefstück ist farbfrisch, gut gez,hnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung."

German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN d 8.4.08 (steamer Peiho), on letter piece with Kiautschou 4 C. Imperial yacht, faultless superb in every respect piece of letter, very rare stamp, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2015) "the stamp on letter piece has fresh colours, well perforated and is in faultless, used condition. " Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
4369 on piece V49 imageK.D. MSP No. 38 (SMS Gefion) 29/3 99, klar und zentr. auf Briefstück 25 Pfg. Krone/Adler

K. D. MSP No. 38 (SMS Gefion) 29 / 3 99, S.O.T.N on letter piece 25 Pfg. Crown / eagle (V49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Marianen / Mariana Islands
4370 used 2I image5 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt SAIPAN 1/1 oo (Sorte II nach Friedemann), Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung."

5 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled SAIPAN 1 / 1 oo (type II to Friedemann), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " (2I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €375

Currently...€375.00
4371 nh 3I image10 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 700.-

10 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 700.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
4372 nh 3I image10 Pfg. rotkarmin mit diagonalem Aufdruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft Richter, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 700.-

10 Pfg. Red carmine with diagonal overprint, mint never hinged from upper margin, signed Richter, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 700.- (3I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4373 nh 4I image20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 700.-

20 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized pennyer, Michel 700.- (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4374 nh 4I image20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrischer, senkrechter Oberrandviererstreifen, ohne Signaturen, selten, Mi. 2.800.-

20 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, vertical upper margin stripe of four, without signs, rare, Michel 2.800.- (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €850

Verkauft für/SOLD for €765.00
4375 nh 1/6II image3 Pfg - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Marianen", postfrisch, 20 Pfg. geprüft Borek, Mi. 650.-

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint "the Mariana Islands", mint never hinged, 20 Pfg. Signed Borek, Michel 650.- (1/6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4376 og 1/6II image3-50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, Mi. 230.-

3-50 Pfg. With steep overprint, unused, Michel 230.- (1/6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4377 nh 3II a image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 55.-

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 55.- (3II a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4378 og 3IId image10 Pfg Krone/Adler rotkarmin (UV dunkelrot quarzend) mit steilem Aufdruck "Marianen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und bis auf eine kleine helle Stelle rückseitig in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2020), Mi. 1.200.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle red carmine (UV dark red luminous) with steep overprint "the Mariana Islands", unused with original gumming and except for one small thin reverse in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020), Michel 1.200.- (3IId) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
4379 nh 4II image20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 85.-, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 45 EUR

20 penny crown / eagle with overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 85.-, hammer price 169. Auction = 45 EUR (4II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4380 nh 5IIa image25 Pfg. gelblichorange, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Lantelme und J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.-

25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Dr. Lantelme and J,schke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (5IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4381 nh 5IIb image25 Pfg. dunkelorange mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 260.- Unfug, Zuschlag 173. Auktion = 170,-, 150. Auktion = 180,-

25 Pfg. Dark orange with steep overprint, mint never hinged, signed Steuer BPP, Michel 260.- nonsense, hammer price 173. Auction = 170,-, 150. Auction = 180,- (5IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
4382 nh 6II image50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 220.-

50 Pfg. With steep overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 220.- (6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4383 og 7/19 image3 Pfg.-5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 240.-

3 Pfg. -5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete unused, Michel 240.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4384 on cover 16 imageEinschreibebrief frankiert mit 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet "SAIPAN MARIANEN", gute Destination Ungarn, Ankunftsstempel von Budapest, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.-

Registered cover franked with 1 Mark imperial yacht, cancelled "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands", good destination Hungaria, arrival postmark from Budapest, faultless condition, Michel 120.- (16) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4385 used 17 image2 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi. 110.-

2 M. Imperial yacht, used, signed Mansfeld, Michel 110.- (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4386 on piece 18 image3 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "SAIPAN 22.11.05" auf Briefstück, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

3 M. Imperial yacht, used "SAIPAN 22.11.05" on letter piece, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4387 nh 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 620.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged from upper margin, signed Steuer BPP, Michel 620.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00