4348 used 25AI image1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Z,hnung 26:17, Plattenfehler " Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert ", Mi. 800.-, Zuschlag 167. Auktion = 290 Euro

1 Dollar imperial yacht, neat cancelled, perforation 26: 17, plate flaw" numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched", Michel 800.-, hammer price 167. Auction = 290 Euro (25AI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
4349 og 25B image1 Dollar, ohne Wasserzeichen, 25:16 Z,hnungsl"cher, ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-

1 Dollar, unwatermarked, 25: 16 perforation holes, unused, Michel 180.- (25B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4350 on piece 25B image1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 25 : 16 Z,hnungsl"cher, gestempelt "TSINGTAU 9.5.06" auf Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 160.- unterbewertet

1 Dollar imperial yacht, 25 : 16 perforation holes, used "TSINGTAU 9.5.06" on letter piece, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 160.- undervalued (25B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4351 og 26A image1 1-2 Dollar, ohne Wasserzeichen, 26:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, etwas unregelm,áige Z,hnung, geprüft Mansfeld und Pfenninger, Mi. 1.400.-

1 1-2 Dollar, unwatermarked, 26: 17 perforation holes, unused with original gumming, a little irregular perforation, signed Mansfeld and Pfenniger, Michel 1.400.- (26A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4352 og 26A image1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Richter, Mi. 1.400.-

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, expertized Richter, Michel 1.400.- (26A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
4353 on piece 26A image1 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos auf Briefstück, tiefst gepr. Thier und Bothe, Mi. 2.000.-

1 1/2 Dollar unwatermarked in perfect condition on letter piece, signed on the base Thier and Bothe, Michel 2.000.- (26A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
4354 og 27A image2 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 1.800.-

2 1/2 Dollar unwatermarked, in perfect condition unused, Michel 1.800.- (27A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
4355 on cover 29 imageZwei extrem seltene handgemalte Lackpostkarten, frankiert mit 2 Cents Kaiseryacht und Entwertung " TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU c ", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr günstig gerufen !

Two extremely scarce hand painted lacquer postcards, franked with 2 cents imperial yacht and cancellation" TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU c ", faultless condition, very favorable called! (29) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4356 used 33 image40 C. Kaiseryacht mit Wz., tadellos gestempelt, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 65.-

40 C. Imperial yacht watermarked, neat cancelled, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 65.- (33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4357 used 35IAPFI image1 Dollar schw,rzlichblau mit Plattenfehler I (Wertziffer "1" kreuzweise schraffiert) tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 500.-

1 Dollar blackish blue with plate flaw I (numeral of value "1" crosswise hatched) neat cancelled, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 500.- (35IAPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4358 nh 35IIAI image1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, A-Z,hnung mit Plattenfehler I "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest J,schk-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- schon für die billigste Sorte !

1 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, A-perforation with plate flaw I "numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.000.- already for the cheapest type ! (35IIAI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
4359 on piece 36IAa image1 1/2 Dollar, Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, schwarzviolett, gestempelt "TSINGTAU-TAPATAU 21.2.14", auf Briefstück, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 260.- unterbewertet

1 1/2 Dollar, imperial yacht, peace printing, black violet, used "TSINGTAU-TAPATAU 21.2.14", on letter piece, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 260.- undervalued (36IAa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4360 nh 36IIB image1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 125.-

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 125.- (36IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4361 nh 37IA image5 M. Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, postfrisch, rechts ein Zahn kurz, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 360.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, peace printing, mint never hinged, right a tooth short, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 360.- (37IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4362 og 37IA image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 60.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 60.- (37IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4363 used 37IA image2 « $ Kaiseryacht mit Wz., Friedensdruck, gest. TSINGTAU ?/8 06 gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.-

2 « $ imperial yacht watermarked, peace printing, used TSINGTAU ? / 8 06 expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (37IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
4364 nh 37IIAI image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, mit Retusche "Wolke" zwischen den Halteseilen des ersten Mastes (Feld 6,8), nur in einer sp,ten Teilauflage vorkommend, bisher nur 4 ** und 1 * Exemplar bekannt, unsigniert, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung."

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, with retouching "cloud" between the guys of the first mast (field 6, 8), only in a late part of issue occurring, so far only 4 ** and 1 * copy known, unsigned, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " (37IIAI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,200.00
4365 nh 37IIB image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 125.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 125.- (37IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4366 on piece V37e image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, ideal zentrisch gestempelt TSINTAU 17.2.99 auf kleinem Briefstück, Kabinett, Mi. 700.-

2 Mark dark red crimson, perfect centric cancellation TSINTAU 17.2.99 on small letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 700.- (V37e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Kiautschou Stempel / Kiautschou Cancellation
4367 on cover 29 imageTAITUNGTSCHEN auf 2 Cent Kaiseryacht auf Postkarte, gute Bedarfserhaltung, Mi./ARGE 145.-

TAITUNGTSCHEN on 2 cent imperial yacht on postcard, good legitimate condition, Michel / study group 145.- (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00