4288 used 6I image50 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt YAP 7/2 01, geprüft Richter, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.800.-

50 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled YAP 7 / 2 01, signed Richter, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
4289 used 6I image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos, gestempelt "YAP 6/11 99", sogenannte Sorte II, Mi. 800.-

50 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition, used "YAP 6 / 11 99", so-called type II, Michel 800.- (6I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
4290 used 6I image50 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, gestempelt " YAP 22....01" bis auf einen kurzen Zahn links tadellos, doppelt geprüft Dr. Lantelme, Fotoattest J,schke - L. BPP, Mi. 1.800.-

50 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, used" YAP 22.01" except for a short tooth left in perfect condition, twice signed Dr. Lantelme, photo expertize J,schke - L. BPP, Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4291 on piece 6I image50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos gestempelt "YAP 29 / 3 01" auf Luxus-Briefstück, Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme BPP: "echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- - Ideal-Stück für hohe Ansprüche!

50 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", neat cancelled "YAP 29 / 3 01" on on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Lantelme BPP: "genuine. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- - perfect piece for high standards! (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
4292 on piece 6I image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen", gestempelt "PONAPE 27.6.00" auf Briefstück, bis auf geringe Zahnunebenheiten in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer VOB, Mi. 1.800.-

50 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", used "PONAPE 27.6.00" on letter piece, except for slight perforation irregularities in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer VOB, Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4293 nh 1/6II image3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", komplett postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 550.-

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle with steep overprint "Karolinen", complete mint never hinged, signed Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 550.- (1/6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
4294 og 3IIb image10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos ungebraucht mit nur ganz leichter Entfalzungsspur, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

10 Pf steep overprint lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition unused with only all slight trace unfolding, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 250.- (3IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4295 on piece 3IIb image10 Pfennig Krone/Adler in b-Farbe, tadelloses Briefstück, Stempel "PONAPE", Mi. 120.-

10 penny crown / eagle in b-colour, faultless letter piece, stamp "PONAPE", Michel 120.- (3IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4296 og 3IIc image10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos ungebraucht mit winzigster Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition unused with tiniest hinge trace, nearly mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 260.- (3IIc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4297 nh 4II image20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, steiler Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisch, Oberrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 65,- ++

20 penny crown / eagle, steep overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, upper margin copy, without signature, Michel 65,- ++ ++ (4II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
4298 nh 6II image50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 170.-

50 Pfg. With steep overprint, mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4299 og 7/19 image3 Pfg.-5 M. Kaiseryacht, komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 250.-

3 Pfg. -5 M. Imperial yacht, complete unused, Michel 250.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4300 used 7/19 image3 Pfg.-5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett gestempelt, 1-5 M. geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

3 Pfg. -5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete used, 1-5 M. Signed Bothe BPP, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
4301 on cover 8 imagePostkarte frankiert mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet " YAP KAROLINEN " nach Straáburg, bildseitig inseltypisches Langhaus, tadellose Erhaltung !

Postcard franked with 5 penny imperial yacht, cancelled" YAP KAROLINEN " to Strasbourg, on face island typical longhouse, faultless condition! (8) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4302 on cover 8 imageZwei mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht frankierte Bild-Postkarten, gute Erhaltung, Mi. 50.-++

Two with 5 penny imperial yacht franked picture postcards, good condition, Michel 50.- ++ ++ (8) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4303 on cover 9H imageFarbige Postkarte frankiert mit halbierter 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht und Dienstsiegelentwertung nach Ruk ( Truk ), sch"ne Erhaltung !

Coloured postcard franked with halved 10 penny imperial yacht and cancellation of official seals to Ruk ( Truk ), nice condition! (9H) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
4304 on piece 11 image25 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück mit zentralem Stempel "PALAU" in schwarz

25 penny imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality with central stamp "PALAU" in black (11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4305 used 18 image3 M. Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "YAP 25.2.14", geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 170.-

3 M. Imperial yacht, used "YAP 25.2.14", signed Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4306 on piece 18 image3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Eckrandstück unten links auf Briefstück mit Entwertung durch zwei klare Abschl,ge "PONAPE (KAROLINEN) 4 10 07", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 170.-

3 Mark imperial yacht, corner margin piece lower left on letter piece with cancellation through two clear strikes "PONAPE (KAROLINEN) 4 10 07", faultless condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4307 nh 19 image5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 700.-

5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 700.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00