4228 used 7/19 image3 Pfg. -5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett gestempelt, 5 M. geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 950.-

3 Pfg. -5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete used, 5 M. Signed Bothe BPP, Michel 950.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4229 nh 9 image10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, Mi. 100.-

10 penny imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, rare, Michel 100.- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
4230 nh 10 image20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 75.-

20 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 75.- (10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4231 used 18 image3 Mark Kaiseryacht Hohenzollern, gestempelt "VICTORIA KAMERUN", tadellos, Mi. 140.-

3 Mark imperial yacht Hohenzollern, used "VICTORIA Cameroon", in perfect condition, Michel 140.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4232 on piece 18 image3 Mark, Luxusbriefstück, geprüft K"hler, Mi. 140.-

3 Mark, on piece in outstanding quality, expertized K"hler, Michel 140.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4233 used 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusstück mit Stempel "VICTORIA", geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, outstanding quality with postmark "VICTORIA", expertized Pfenniger, Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
4234 on piece 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht tadelloses Briefstück, Stempel "DUALA KAMERUN", Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht faultless letter piece, stamp "DUALA Cameroon", photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4235 on cover 21 image"DUALA", Bahnpoststempel, 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Bildpostkarte, entwertet mit dem Aushilfsstempel der Nordbahn " DUALA KAMERUN" in violett, mit separat eingestempelter Jahreszahl 12, selten, Michel/ARGE 190.-

"DUALA", railway cancel (TPO), 5 penny imperial yacht on picture postcard, tied by the provisional postmark the North train" DUALA Cameroon" in violet, with separately a stamped year date 12, rare, Michel / study group 190.- (21) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4236 nh 23IIb image20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, viel seltener als man denkt, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 45.-

20 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, much rarer than you cogitates, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 45.- (23IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4237 used 23Ia image20 Pfg in Type Ia, sauber gestempelt kl. Zahnfehler, geprüft Richter, Mi. 150.-

20 Pfg in type Ia, neat cancelled small perforation fault, signed Richter, Michel 150.- (23Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
4238 used 23Ia image20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Wz., gest. DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA ?/8.14, Kriegsdatum, Mi. 150.-+

20 Pfg. Imperial yacht watermarked, used German sea mail line Hamburg West Africa? / 8.14, war date, Michel 150.- ++ (23Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4239 nh 24IIA image1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, sehr selten und total unterbewertet, Mi. 450.-, Zuschlag 167. Auktion = 250.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, very rare and totally undervalued, Michel 450.-, hammer price 167. Auction = 250.- (24IIA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4240 used 25IA image5 M. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt "DUALA 3.4.15", rechter unterer Eckzahn erg,nzt, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 4.800.-

5 M. Imperial yacht watermarked, used "DUALA 3.4.15", right lower corner perforation supplemented, signed twice Bothe BPP, Michel 4.800.- (25IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
4241 nh 25IIB image5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (25IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4242 on cover imageAnsichtskarte "Kamerunbahn, Banoberi, vom Flusse aus gesehen.", ungelaufen, gute Erhaltung

Picture postcard "Cameroon railway, Banoberi, seen from the river. ", unused, good condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Kamerun Britische Besetzung / Cameroon - British Occupation
4243 nh 2 image5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck " C.E.F. 1/2 d ", Viererblock vom Oberrand und Einzelmarke vom rechten Seitenrand, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 75.-++

5 penny imperial yacht with overprint" C. E. F. 1/2 d ", block of four from upper margin and single stamp from right margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 75.- ++ ++ (2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4244 nh 2HAN image1/2 d. auf 5 Pfg., waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "H 756.13", postfrisch, im Rand senkrecht leicht angetrennt, Mi. ohne Preis.

1 / 2 d. On 5 Pfg., horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "H 756.13", mint never hinged, in the margin vertical slightly separated, Michel unpriced. (2HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
4245 nh 7 image4 d. auf 40 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60.-

4 d. On 40 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Kamerun Stempel / Cameroon Cancellation
4246 used 13 imageAMBAM 1. 5 14 idealer Abschlag auf 40 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, gesuchte Abstempelung von Kamerun, ARGE 750.-

AMBAM 1.5 14 perfect strike on 40 penny imperial yacht, photo expertize Steuer BPP, sought cancellation from Cameroon, study group 750.- (13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4247 used 22 imageAMBAM auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos, geprüft Eibenstein BPP, ARGE 400.-

AMBAM on 10 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition, expertized Eibenstein BPP, study group 400.- (22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00