Kamerun - Vorläufer / Cameroun - Forerunner
4208 on piece V37e image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, sch"ner Postanweisungsausschnitt mit Stempel "VIKTORIA KAMERUN-GEBIET", Steuer x 5, geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Michel/Steuer 1.000.- (alter Ausruf 200)

2 Mark dark red crimson, beautiful money order cut with postmark "VIKTORIA CAMEROON-ZONE", Steuer x 5, expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel / Steuer 1.000.- (former starting price 200) (V37e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4209 used V37c image2 M trübrosalila, gestempelt "KAMERUN 30.11.88", bis auf einen verkürzten Zahn links oben einwandfrei, geprüft Bothe, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

2 M dull rose lilac, used "Cameroon 30.11.88", except for a shortened tooth left above perfect, signed Bothe, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 1.500.- (V37c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
4210 used V37c image2 M. mittelrosalila mit klarem K1 KAMERUN 16.3. ohne Jahreszahl (89), Marke rechts mit repariertem Einriss und Eckzahnbug, sonst optisch einwandfrei, Fotoattest Zenker BPP, bildseitig feines Stück mit auf dieser Marke sehr seltener Entwertung, nach Handbuch ca. 7.500.-

2 M. Medium rose lilac with clear single circle postmark Cameroon 16.3. Without year date (89), stamp right with repaired tear and corner tooth perforation crease, otherwise visually perfect, photo expertize Zenker BPP, on face fine piece with on of this stamp very rare cancellation, by the hand book approximate 7.500.- (V37c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
4211 on piece V37c(2) image2 Mark mittelrosalila, waag. Paar mit zwei vollen Stempeln KAMERUN 4 1 89 (mit Jahreszahl!!), Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "Bei der EXTREM SELTENEN Vorlage handelt es sich um das zweite bis heute (14.4.2011) bekannt gewordene Paar mit dieser Entwertung. Die Jahreszahl 89 wurde nur vom 1.1. bis 20.1. 1889 verwendet. ... bemerkenswert gut erhaltene Einheit." Laut Steuer-Handbuch Mi. x 10 = 30.000.-

2 Mark medium rose lilac, horizontal pair with two full postmarks Cameroon 4 1 89 (with year date! ! ), photo expertize Steuer BPP: "by of the extremly rare submission is a the second until today (14.4.2011) known become pair with this cancellation. The year date 89 was only from 1.1. To 20.1.1889 used. Remarkably well got unit. " according to Steuer handbook Michel x 10 = 30.000.- (V37c(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2800

Currently...€2,800.00
4212 on piece V37d image2 Mark lebhaftgraulila mit Stempel KAMERUN 5.9.90 auf Briefstück, Marke mit Randklebung, aber einwandfreier Z,hnung, Pracht, doppelt geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

2 Mark bright gray purple with postmark Cameroon 5.9.90 on letter piece, stamp with glued close to the margin, but perfect perforation, superb, twice signed Eibenstein BPP, Michel 1.000.- (V37d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4213 on piece V37e(4) image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin im senkrechten Viererstreifen auf Leinenbriefstück, jeder Wert mit klarem Stempel KAMERUN 14.8.95, sehr dekorative Einheit in tadelloser Kabinetterhaltung, in dieser Form aus dem Bedarf recht selten, geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Mi. 800.-

2 Mark dark red crimson in the vertical strip of four on linen cut, each value with neat postmark Cameroon 14.8.95, very decorative unit in faultless choise copy condition, in this kind from the commercial usage in fact rare, expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel 800.- (V37e(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4214 on piece V47b image10 Pf tadellos auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt KAMERUN 15/7 95, Mi. 60,-

10 Pf in perfect condition on letter piece, centric cancellation Cameroon 15 / 7 95, Michel 60,- (V47b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4215 on piece V47c,50 d(2) image10 Pfennig mittelrot und 3 Exemplare 50 Pfennig lebhaftr"tlichbraun, tadelloser Formularabschnitt mit 4 zentralen Stempeln "KAMERUN", laut Steuer Formularabschnitte + 100%, geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Michel/Steuer 1.290.-

10 penny medium red and 3 examples 50 penny bright red brown, faultless form section with 4 central postmarks "Cameroon", according to Steuer form sections ++ 100%, expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel / Steuer 1.290.- (V47c,50 d(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
4216 on piece V47d,V 50(3) image10 Pfennig rot und 3 Exemplare 50 Pfennig mittelbraunrot, tadelloses Briefstück mit 3 zentralen Stempeln "VIKTORIA (KAMERUN-GEBIET), Steuer x 2 und x 3, geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Michel/Steuer 960.-

10 penny red and 3 examples 50 penny mid-brown red, faultless letter piece with 3 central postmarks "VIKTORIA (CAMEROON-ZONE), Steuer x 2 and x 3, expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel / Steuer 960.- (V47d,V 50(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4217 on piece V47c image10 Pf. UV ocker tadellos auf Briefstück mit Stempel VIKTORIA (KAMERUNGEBIET) (Steuer 8-fach), tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi 450.- mal 8 = 3.600.-

10 Pf. UV ochre in perfect condition on letter piece with postmark VIKTORIA (Caneroon territory) (Steuer eightfold), signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 450.- time 8 = 3.600.- (V47c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
4218 on piece V48d,V 50 d image2 Werte 48d blau und einmal 50 d braun, tadelloser Postanweisungsabschnitt mit 3 Stempeln "VIKTORIA KAMERUN-GEBIET", Formularabschnitte laut Steuer + 100%, geprüft Eibenstein, Michel/Steuer 370.-

2 values 48 d blue and once 50 d brown, faultless money order coupon with 3 postmarks "VIKTORIA CAMEROON-ZONE", form sections according to Steuer ++ 100%, expertized Eibenstein, Michel / Steuer 370.- (V48d,V 50 d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4219 on piece V50b image50 Pfennig braunrot, tadelloses Briefstück mit zentralem Stempel "KAMERUN", geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Mi. 350.-

50 penny brown red, faultless letter piece with central stamp "Cameroon", expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel 350.- (V50b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Kamerun / Cameroon
4220 on cover DR85I image5 Pfennig Germania auf farbiger Bildpostkarte mit Ansicht von Bibundi, entwertet mit Seepoststempel " DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XXXII. " und L2 " DEUTSCHES SCHUTZGEBIET ", tadellose Erhaltung!

5 penny Germania on coloured picture postcard with view from Bibundi, tied by sea mail cancel" German sea mail line Hamburg West Africa XXXII. " and two-line cancel" German protectorate", faultless condition! (DR85I) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4221 nh 1/6 image3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", tadellos postfrisch, 5 und 20 Pfennig signiert, restliche Wertstufen ohne Signatur, enthalten sind die Farben 1b,1d,5a,5b, Mi. 430.-

3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, 5 and 20 penny signed, remaining denomination value without signature, included are the colours 1 b, 1 d, 5 a, 5 b, Michel 430.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4222 nh 1/6 image3-50 Pfg. Krone/Adler, komplett postfrisch, teils geprüft, Mi. 250.-

3-50 Pfg. Crown / eagle, complete mint never hinged, partly expertized, Michel 250.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4223 used 1/6 image3-50 Pfg., gestempelt, komplett, dabei 3 Pfg. in a-, b- und d-Farbe, 25 Pfg. in beiden Farben, bessere Farben geprüft, Mi. 340.-

3-50 Pfg., used, complete, as well 3 Pfg. In a, b and d-colour, 25 Pfg. In both colours, better colours expertized, Michel 340.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
4224 og 1e image3 Pfg. hellocker, ungebraucht, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.-

3 Pfg. Pale ocher, unused, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (1e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4225 nh 6 image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 70,-

50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 70,- (6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4226 on cover 7 image3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Bildpostkarte nach Frankreich, entwertet mit zwei Stempeln " DUALA ", sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. 160.-++

3 penny imperial yacht as multiple franking on picture postcard to France, tied by two postmarks" DUALA ", excellent condition, Michel 160.- ++ ++ (7) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4227 og 7/19 image3 Pfg.-5 M., komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 400.-

3 Pfg. -5 M., complete unused, Michel 400.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00