4028 used 14I image10 Pesa Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2009) "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung..." Mi. 550.-

10 Pesa imperial yacht with plate flaw I neat cancelled, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2009) "fresh colours, very well perforated and is in faultless, used condition. " Michel 550.- (14I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
4029 used 16I image20 Pesa Kaiseryacht, sauber zentral gestempelt "DAR-ES-SALAAM", Luxusstück, Befund Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.-

20 Pesa imperial yacht, clean central used "DaráesáSalaam", outstanding quality, attest Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (16I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4030 used 19 image1 Rupie Kaiseryacht tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 60.-

1 Rupee imperial yacht neat cancelled, Michel 60.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€18.00
4031 on piece 19 image1 Rupie Kaiseryacht tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 70,.-

1 Rupee imperial yacht in perfect condition on letter piece, Michel 70, . (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4032 on piece 20 image2 Rupien Kaiseryacht grün tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 100.-

2 Rupee imperial yacht green in perfect condition on letter piece, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
4033 nh 21b image3 R. Kaiseryacht dunkelrot/grünschwarz, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 400.- seit Jahr und Tag grober Unfug, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 400,-

3 R. Imperial yacht dark red / green black, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 400.- since annus et dies coarser nonsense, hammer price 168. Auction = 400,- (21b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
4034 og 21aI image3 Rupien dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz mit vertauschtem Mittelstück der Type III tadellos ungebraucht mit der originalen Gummierung und kleinen Falzresten. Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. für die billigere b-Farbe 2.000.-

3 Rupee dark carmine red / green black with permutes centerpiece of the type III in perfect condition unused with the original gum and small hinges. Photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel for the cheaper b-colour 2.000.- (21aI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
4035 used 21b image3 R. Kaiseryacht dunkelrot7grünschwarz, vom Bogenunterrand, gestempelt "DARESSALAM 13.3.07", tadellos, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 230.-

3 R. Imperial yacht dunkelrot7 green black, from lower margin of the sheet, used "Dar es Salaam 13.3.07", in perfect condition, signed Richter, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 230.- (21b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4036 on piece 21b image3 Rupien tadellos auf Luxus-Briefstück, tiefst gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 230.-

3 Rupee in perfect condition on on piece in outstanding quality, signed on the base J,schke L. BPP, Michel 230.- (21b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4037 used 22/29 image2 1/2 H.-60 H. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett gestempelt, teils geprüft, Mi. 200.-

2 1/2 H. 60 H. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete used, partly expertized, Michel 200.- (22/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4038 nh 23a image4 H. Kaiseryacht schw,rzlichgrün, postfrisch, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.- Unfug, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 110,-

4 H. Imperial yacht blackish green, mint never hinged, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 120.- nonsense, hammer price 168. Auction = 110,- (23a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €92.00
4039 nh 29 image60 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

60 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
4040 used 29 image60 Heller Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 120.-

60 Heller imperial yacht, used, in perfect condition, Michel 120.- (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4041 on piece 29 image60 H. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., mit Stempel von "LANGENBURG 22.08.06" auf tadellosem Briefstück

60 H. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, with postmark from "LANGENBURG 22.08.06" on faultless letter piece (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
4042 nh 29I image60 H. mit Plattenfehler "fehlende Dampfzeichnung rechts oben" (Feld 3), postfrisch vom Oberrand, im Rand Falzrest, tadellos, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 500.-

60 H. With plate flaw "missing steam drawing right above" (field 3), mint never hinged from upper margin, in the margin rest of hinge, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 500.- (29I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €165.00
4043 nh 30II image2 1/2 Heller Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Unterrand-Dreierstreifen mit Landesbezeichnung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 105.- schon für die losen Marken !

2 1 / 2 Heller war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, lower margin strip of three with denomination of the country, without signature, Michel 105.- already for the particular stamps! (30II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
4044 on cover 31 image4 H. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen auf privater Fotokarte (Herrenhaus im Oval) mit viel Text aus DARESSALAM DOA 25.4.10 nach Berlin, Pracht

4 H. Imperial yacht watermarked on private photo postcard (mansion in the oval) with a lot of text from Dar es Salaam DOA 25.4.10 to Berlin, superb (31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4045 used 36 image45 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 70.-

45 Heller imperial yacht, neat cancelled, Michel 70.- (36) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4046 nh 37 image60 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi.90.-

60 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel 90.- (37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
4047 used 37 image60 H. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Mi. 240.-

60 H. Imperial yacht watermarked, cancelled extremely fine copy, signed Steuer VÖB, Michel 240.- (37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00