3988 on piece VO37f image2 Mark r"tlichkarmin, tadelloser Formularabschnitt, Stempel "KILWA", Michel/Steuer 380.-

2 Mark reddish carmine, faultless form section, stamp "KILWA", Michel / Steuer 380.- (VO37f) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3989 on piece V37e image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin mit Stempel "DAR-ES-SALAAM 22/4 95", auf Briefstück, Kabinett

2 Mark dark red crimson with postmark "DaráesáSalaam 22 / 4 95", on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy) (V37e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3990 on piece VO37e image2 M. dunkelrotkarmin auf Kabinett-Postanweisungsbriefstück mit K1 KILWA 19.3.98, geprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, Steuer 150,-

2 M. Dark red crimson on superb in every respect (choice copy) postal money order letter piece with single circle postmark KILWA 19.3.98, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, Steuer 150,- (VO37e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3991 on piece VO37e image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin auf Pracht-Postanweisungsbriefstück mit K1 LINDI 8.4.97, geprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, nach Handbuch ca. 160,-

2 Mark dark red crimson on superb postal money order letter piece with single circle postmark LINDI 8.4.97, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, by the hand book approximate 160,- (VO37e) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3992 on piece VO48b image20 Pfennig blau, Urmarke 48bb, senkrechtes Paar auf tadellosem Briefstück, Entwertung "DAR-ES-SALAAM", Mi. 300.-++

20 penny blue, original stamp 48 bb, vertical pair on faultless letter piece, cancellation "DaráesáSalaam", Michel 300.- ++ ++ (VO48b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3993 on piece VO48b(4) image20 Pfennig blau, dunkle Nuance, Urmarke 48ba, tadelloser Viererblock auf Briefstück mit Stempel "DAR-ES-SALAAM", Mi. 600.-++ (alter Ausruf 200)

20 penny blue, dark shade, original stamp 48 ba, faultless block of four on letter piece with postmark "DaráesáSalaam", Michel 600.- ++ ++ (former starting price 200) (VO48b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3994 on piece VZ50d image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftr"tlichbraun, zentrisch gestempelt ZANZIBAR 24.3.91 auf Briefstück, Luxus, Mi. 400.-

50 penny crown / eagle bright red brown, centric cancellation ZANZIBAR 24.3.91 on letter piece, outstanding quality, Michel 400.- (VZ50d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
3995 used BAC6 image1 Rupie Lagergebühr, sberdruck auf 1 Rupie Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt

1 Rupee storage fee, overprint on 1 Rupee statistic of the were traffic, used (BAC6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3996 used Kai-Gebühr image10 Heller Kaigebühr, sberdruck auf 25 Heller Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt

10 Heller wharfage, overprint on 25 Heller statistic of the were traffic, used (Kai-Gebühr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3997 used Kai-Gebühr image20 Heller Kai-Gebühr, sberdruck auf 25 Heller Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt

20 Heller quayside fee, overprint on 25 Heller statistic of the were traffic, used (Kai-Gebühr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3998 used Kai-Gebühr image40 Heller Kai-Gebühr, sberdruck auf 25 Heller Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt

40 Heller quayside fee, overprint on 25 Heller statistic of the were traffic, used (Kai-Gebühr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3999 used Gebühr image1 Rupie Kaigebühr, sberdruck auf 1 Rupie Statistik des Warenverkehrs, gestempelt

1 Rupee wharfage, overprint on 1 Rupee statistic of the were traffic, used (Gebühr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
4000 og 1/5 image2 P. auf 3 Pfg.-25 P. auf 50 Pfg., komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 280.-

2 P. On 3 Pfg. -25 P. On 50 Pfg., complete unused, Michel 280.- (1/5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
4001 used 1/5 image2 P. auf 3 Pfg.-25 p. auf 50 Pfg., komplett gestempelt, Mi. 200.-

2 P. On 3 Pfg. -25 p. On 50 Pfg., complete used, Michel 200.- (1/5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
4002 used/on piece 1/5 image2 Pesa bis 25 Pesa auf Krone/Adler, kompletter gestempelter Kabinettsatz, H"chstwert auf Postanweisungs-Briefstück (!), Mi. 220.-

2 Pesa to 25 Pesa on crown / eagle, complete cancelled set, superb in every respect, key value on money order letter piece (!), Michel 220.- (1/5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4003 usedG 1/5 Muster image2 Pesa - 25 Pesa Aushilfsausgabe 1893, komplette Serie von fünf Werten als sehr seltene so genannte "Musterdrucke" mit rotem Handstempelaufdruck "WERTHLOS". Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer VÖB: "Bis auf einen senkrechten Bug bei der Mi-Nr. 2 gut erhalten." Mi. 3.500.-

2 Pesa - 25 Pesa provisional issue 1893, complete set from five values as very scarce so named "pattern printings" with red hand stamp overprint "WERTHLOS". Photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer VÖB: "except for a vertical crease at the Michel no. 2 in good condition. " Michel 3.500.- (1/5 Muster) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
4004 nh 2I image3 P. auf 5 Pfg. grün, Type I, postfrisch, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Mi. 280.-

3 P. On 5 Pfg. Green, type I, mint never hinged, signed Steuer VÖB, Michel 280.- (2I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
4005 used 2I image3 Pesa auf 5 Pfg, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 60.-

3 Pesa on 5 Pfg, overprint in type I, neat cancelled, Michel 60.- (2I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
4006 on piece 2I image3 P. auf 5 Pfg opalgrün, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 60.-

3 P. On 5 Pfg opal green, neat cancelled on letter piece, Michel 60.- (2I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

Currently...€15.00
4007 nh 3Id image5 P. auf 10 Pfg. rotkarmin, postfrisch, Kabinett, in dieser Erhaltung eine sehr seltene und kaum einmal angebotene Marke, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 171. Auktion = 1.100,-

5 P. On 10 Pfg. Red carmine, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), in this preservation a very scarce and hardly once brand on offer, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.000.- undervalued, hammer price 171. Auction = 1,100.- (3Id) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00