3888 nh 6 image50 Pfennig Krone/Adler tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

50 penny crown / eagle in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3889 on cover 7 image3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht Einzelfrankatur auf Bildpostkarte aus Neu Pommern, entwertet " RABAUL a ", als Drucksache f,lschlicherweise mit Nachporto belegt, Mi. 180.-++

3 penny imperial yacht single franking on picture postcard from new Pomerania, cancelled" RABAUL a ", as printed matter wrongly with postage due allocated, Michel 180.- ++ ++ (7) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3890 on piece 7,10,11 image3, 20 und 25 Pfg, je Unterrandstück mit Text auf Briefstück, je klar und zentr. gest. STEPHANSORT

3, 20 and 25 Pfg, always lower margin copy with text on letter piece, always clear and with well centered cancellation STEPHANSORT (7,10,11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3891 nh 7/18 image3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250.-

3 penny to 3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250.- (7/18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3892 used 7/19 image3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, gestempelt, H"chstwert gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete set with 13 values, used, key value expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
3893 nh 7/17,19,23IIBI image3 Pfg bis 2 Mark Kaiseryacht o. Wz. sowie 5 Mark Kaiseryacht o. Wz. - diese gepr. Steuer BPP, und 5 Mark Kaiseryacht m. Wz., 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.040.-

3 Pfg to 2 Mark imperial yacht o. Watermark as well 5 Mark imperial yacht o. Watermark - these expertized Steuer BPP, and 5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.040.- (7/17,19,23IIBI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
3894 on cover 8 image5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht im Paar auf Bildpostkarte " Miokesen-Schutztruppe ", entwertet " Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen " nach Frankreich, sehr gute Erhaltung, selten, Mi. 140.-++

5 penny imperial yacht in the pair on picture postcard" Miokesen protection troop ", cancelled" Friedrich Wilhelmshafen " to France, excellent condition, rare, Michel 140.- ++ ++ (8) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
3895 on cover 8 imagePostkarte der Austral-Japan-Linie des Norddeutschen Lloyd Neu-Guinea, Neu-Guinea Mann, frankiert mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet " SIMPSONHAFEN ", gute Erhaltung, selten, Mi. 80.-++

Postcard the austral Japan line of the North German lloyd new guinea, new guinea Mann, franked with 5 penny imperial yacht, cancelled" SIMPSONHAFEN ", good condition, rare, Michel 80.- ++ ++ (8) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3896 nh 9 image10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, postfrisch selten, ohne jegliche Signatur, Luxus, Mi. 80.-

10 penny imperial yacht, mint never hinged rare, without any signature, outstanding quality, Michel 80.- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3897 on cover 10,DR 87I image20 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf Brief nach bei Lewenhagen bei G"ttingen mit Ank.-Stempel Dransfeld. Dort mit 20 Pfg Germania auffrankiert und nach Paris weitergesandt. Stempel auf Kolonialmarke SIMPSONHAFEN DNG 8/8 06. Etwas Gebrauchsspuren

20 Pfg imperial yacht on cover to by Lewenhagen by G"ttingen with arrival stamp Dransfeld. There with 20 Pfg Germania additional franked and to Paris to reconsign. Stamp on colonial stamp SIMPSONHAFEN DNG 8 / 8 06. A little traces of use (10,DR 87I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3898 on piece 12(2) image30 Pfg Schiffszeichnung, 2 Stück auf Briefstück, je gest. RABAUL 8/3 10

30 Pfg ship drawing, 2 pieces on letter piece, always used RABAUL 8 / 3 10 (12(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3899 nh 13PF image40 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler "zus,tzlicher Strich rechts an Dampffahne", postfrisch

40 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw "additional line right at stream plume", mint never hinged (13PF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3900 og 13PF image40 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler "zus,tzlicher Strich rechts an Dampffahne", ungebr.

40 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw "additional line right at stream plume", unused (13PF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3901 og 13PF image40 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler "zus,tzlicher Strich rechts an Dampffahne", ungebr.

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3902 nh 17 image2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer, ohne Signatur, Mi. 30.-++

2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number, without signature, Michel 30.- ++ ++ (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3903 used 18 image3 Mark Kaiseryacht, gest. HERBERTSHÖHE, gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 180.-

3 Mark imperial yacht, used HERBERTSHÖHE, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 180.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
3904 og 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3905 used 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt "HERBERTSHÖHE", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used "HERBERTSHÖHE", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
3906 nh 23II A II image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 150.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180.- undervalued, hammer price 169. Auction = 150.- (23II A II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3907 nh 23IIBI image5 M. Kaiseryacht Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Mittelstück Type II, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

5 M. Imperial yacht war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, centerpiece type II, mint never hinged from upper margin, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (23IIBI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00