3868 on piece V50b (6) image50 Pfg. Krone /Adler braunrot, senkr. 6er-Block auf Briefstück, klar paarweise gest. FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 9/2 93, Mi. 1.680.-

50 Pfg. Crown / eagle brown red, vertical block of six on letter piece, clear in pairs used FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 9 / 2 93, Michel 1.680.- (V50b (6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Deutsch-Neuguinea Mitläufer / German-New Guina Follower
3869 GA M46c,P36 image5 Pfg. Krone/Adler opalgrün als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenkarte Dt. Reich 5 Pf. von STEPHANSORT*** 11/6 98 nach Hannover weitergeleitet nach Mainz mit Ank.Stpl. (Huch-Karte ohne Inhalt)

5 Pfg. Crown / eagle opal green as additional franking on postal stationery postcard German Reich 5 Pf. From STEPHANSORT ** * 11 / 6 98 to Hanover forwarded to Mainz with arrival postmark (Huch card without content) (M46c,P36) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3870 on piece M46c(4) image5 Pfg Krone/Adler (Viererblock), Stempel FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 6/3 01, auf Briefstück. Untere Zahnreihe Randklebung, Mi. 320.-

5 Pfg crown / eagle (block of four), stamp FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 6 / 3 01, on letter piece. Lower row of teeth glued close to the margin, Michel 320.- (M46c(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3871 on cover M48d image20 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel MATUPI 6 4 99, auf Brief nach Salzuflen. Marke Risschen am Unterrand.

20 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp MATUPI 6 4 99, on cover to Salzuflen. Stamp little tear at the lower margin. (M48d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3872 on piece M48d image20 Pfg Krone/Adler, Stempel STEPHANSORT 8/- 98 (Monat nicht lesbar), auf Briefstück. Am Unterrand teils Scherenschnitt. Geprüft Dr. PROVINSKY BPP

20 Pfg crown / eagle, stamp STEPHANSORT 8 / - 98 (month indecipherable), on letter piece. At the lower margin partly scissors cut. Signed Dr. PROVINSKY BPP (M48d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Deutsch-Neuguinea / German New Guinea
3873 nh imageMARON, R-Zettel, postfrisch

MARON, registered label, mint never hinged (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3874 nh/used 1/4 image3 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Aufdruckausgabe, Einheiten, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1a gestempelter Viererstreifen, drei Viererblocks sowie Sechserblock vom Eckrand oben links, 5 Pfg mit drei postfrischen Viererblocks, * Eckrandviererblock oben links, 10 Pfg im waagerechten Eckrandpaar oben links gestempelt (R,nder gefaltet) sowie 20 Pfg als gestempelter Eckrandviererblock oben links, Mi. ca. 500.-

3 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 10 Pfg and 20 Pfg overprint issue, multiples, as well among others Michel-no. 1 a cancelled strip of four, three block of four as well block of six from corner margin top left, 5 Pfg with three mint never hinged block of four, * corner margin block of four top left, 10 Pfg in the horizontal corner margin pair top left used (margins folded) as well 20 Pfg as cancelled corner margin block of four top left, Michel approximate 500.- (1/4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3875 nh 1/6 image3-50 Pfg., komplett postfrisch, tadellos, 3 Pfg. geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 320.-

3-50 Pfg., complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, 3 Pfg. Signed Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 320.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
3876 og/on piece 1/6 image3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", ungebraucht - 6 Werte und gestempelt auf Briefstücken - 7 Werte inkl. Mi.-Nr. 1b, tadellose Erhaltung, der gestempelte Satz gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 320.-

3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea", unused - 6 values and used on letter pieces - 7 values including Michel-no. 1 b, faultless condition, the cancelled set expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 320.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3877 used/on piece 1/6 image3 Pfg.-50 Pfg., komplett gestempelt, teils Briefstücke, 3 und 25 Pfg. je in a- und b-Farbe, Mi. 310,-

3 Pfg. -50 Pfg., complete used, partly letter pieces, 3 and 25 Pfg. Always in an and b-colour, Michel 310,- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3878 on piece 1/6(2) image3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", zwei komplette S,tze auf sauber gestempelten Briefstücken, Mi. 300.-

3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea", two complete sets on clean cancelled letter pieces, Michel 300.- (1/6(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3879 used 1a,b/6 image3 bis 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler (ohne 10 Pfg.), je gest., dazu 3 Pfg. hellockerbraun, gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 220.-

3 to 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle (without 10 Pfg. ), always used, in addition to it 3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 220.- (1a,b/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3880 nh 1b image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Neuguinea ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 120.-

3 penny crown / eagle, with overprint" German New Guinea", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 120.- (1b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3881 on piece 1c image3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", lebhaftbraunocker, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea", bright brown ocher, neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 300.- (1c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3882 nh 1a/4 image3 bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Neu-Guinea ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi.100,-

3 to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German new guinea ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 100,- (1a/4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3883 og/used/on piece 2,3 Abart image5 Pfg und 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea"; waagerechtes Paar 5 Pfg mit Aufdruckfehler "gebrochener Hals des h in Deutsch", dazu gestempeltes Exemplar von Bogenfeld 99 ebenso 10 Pfg zwei Werte von Bogenfeld 99 alle mit noch nicht gelistetem Fehler "deformierter Kopf des Anstriches von N in Guinea"

5 Pfg and 10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea" ; horizontal pair 5 Pfg with overprint error "broken neck of the h in German", in addition to it cancelled copy from position 99 likewise 10 Pfg two values from position 99 all with not yet listed defect "deformed head of the paint from N in guinea" (2,3 Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3884 on piece 2,8 image5 Pfg Krone/Adler rechtes Randstück mit 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht als seltene Mischfrankatur gleicher Wertstufen auf Briefstück, je klar und zentr. gest. STEPHANSORT 23/II 01

5 Pfg crown / eagle right margin copy with 5 Pfg imperial yacht as scarce mixed franking same denomination value on letter piece, always clear and with well centered cancellation STEPHANSORT 23 / II 01 (2,8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3885 on cover 3 image10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck , Stempel MATUPI 24/7 99, auf Auslandsdrucksache via Sydney nach USA. Absender: "H. Adomeit/S.M.S. M"we, z.Zt. Neu-Guinea/Matupi", Brief horizontaler Mittelknick und gering tropisch

10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint, stamp MATUPI 24 / 7 99, on international printed matter via Sydney to the USA. Sender: "H. Adomeit / S. M. S. Gull, to fractional. New guinea / Matupi", letter horizontal central fold and little tropicalised (3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3886 nh 3b image10 Pf lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

10 Pf lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 400.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3887 on piece 5a,2,M47 image5 Pfg und 25 Pfg Aufdruckausgabe in Mischfrankatur mit Mitl,ufer 10 Pfg Krone/Adler auf Briefstück mit Entwertung "Herbertsh"h 17 1 20"

5 Pfg and 25 Pfg overprint issue in mixed franking with follower 10 Pfg crown / eagle on letter piece with cancellation "Herbertsh"h 17 1 20" (5a,2,M47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00