3828 nh 32B image5 Pia auf 1 M., 25 : 16 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, Mi. 180.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 110,-

5 Pia on 1 M., 25 : 16 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- undervalued, hammer price 175. Auction = 110,- (32B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
3829 nh 33 image10 Pia auf 2 M., postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer.

10 Pia on 2 M., mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number. (33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3830 nh 34b image15 Pia auf 3 M. postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 220.-

15 Pia on 3 M. Mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, Michel 220.- (34b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3831 used 34b image15 Piaster a. 3 Mk UV rotorange, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, sauber gestempelt "BEIRUT 7/8 06", gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 70.-

15 piastre on 3 Mk UV red orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy, neat cancelled "BEIRUT 7 / 8 06", expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 70.- (34b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3832 used 35a image5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 25 Piaster ", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 700.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" 25 piastre", neat cancelled, Michel 700.- (35a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3833 on cover 36(2) image10 Para a. 5 Pfg Germania mit Wz., senkr. Paar auf seltener Versendungsform "Gesch,ftspapiere", Kuvert im groáen Format 22,8 x 18 cm (senkr. Faltspur und Knitter), mit Stempel "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 DP 18.6.14" nach Berlin, ein unzutreffend angebrachter Nachporto-Rahmenstempel "T." wurde wieder gestrichen

10 para on 5 Pfg Germania watermarked, vertical pair on rare dispatching form "commercial papers", envelope en masse size 22, 8 x 18 cm (vertical fold trace and wrinkles), with postmark "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 DP 18.6.14" to Berlin, an improper affixed postage due rectangle cancel "T. " was again annulled (36(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3834 og 36/47 image10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg.-25 Pia. auf 5 M., komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 280.-

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg. -25 Pia. On 5 M., complete unused, Michel 280.- (36/47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3835 nh 40 image30 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 1 1/2 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 55,-

30 penny German Reich with overprint" 1 1/2 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 55,- (40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3836 nh 42y image50 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 2 1/2 Piaster ", seltene Papiervariante, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.-

50 penny German Reich with overprint" 2 1/2 piastre", scarce paper variant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (42y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3837 nh 43 image80 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 5 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi. 70,-

80 penny German Reich with overprint" 5 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 70,- (43) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3838 on piece 44 image5 Pia. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 40.-

5 Pia. On 1 Mark German Reich, neat cancelled on letter piece, Michel 40.- (44) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3839 nh 44Pl.-Nr. image5 Piaster auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich vom vorgefalteten linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Platten-Nr. "155", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. schon 140.- für die lose Marke !

5 piastre on 1 Mark German Reich from prefolded left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plates no. "155", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel already 140.- for the single stamp! (44Pl.-Nr.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3840 nh 45 image10 Pia. auf 2 Mk. Deutsches Reich mit Wz., postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

10 Pia. On 2 Mk. German Reich watermarked, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (45) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3841 nh 46a image15 Pia auf 3 M. schwarzviolett, rotorange quarzend, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Rand vorgefaltet, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.-

15 Pia on 3 M. Black violet, red orange luminous, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, margin prefolded, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 380.- (46a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3842 nh 46a image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinettstück, Mi. 380.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark mint never hinged, unsigned, extremely fine copy, Michel 380.- (46a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3843 nh 46b image15 Pia auf 3 M., postfrisch, vom Oberrand, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

15 Pia on 3 M., mint never hinged, from upper margin, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (46b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3844 nh 47b image25 Pia. auf 5 M., postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.-+

25 Pia. On 5 M., mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 100.- ++ (47b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3845 used/on piece 48/51 image5 bis 100 C. auf Germania, 5 Werte kpl. gest. (5 und 10 C. je Briefst.), geprüft Dr. Lantelme, Mi. 180.-

5 to 100 C. On Germania, 5 values complete used (5 and 10 C. Always letter piece), signed Dr. Lantelme, Michel 180.- (48/51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3846 nh 48/52 image5 C. auf 5 Pfg.-100 C. auf 80 Pfg., komplett postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

5 C. On 5 Pfg. -100 C. On 80 Pfg., complete mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (48/52) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
3847 og 48/52 image5 C. bis 100 C. Aufdruckausgabe, kompletter ungebrauchter Kabinettsatz, Mi. 130.-

5 C. To 100 C. Overprint issue, complete unused set, superb in every respect, Michel 130.- (48/52) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00