3808 used 23I/II image25 Pia. auf 5 M., Urmarke Type II, gestempelt "CONSTANTINOPEL 29.9.05", tadellos, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 550.-

25 Pia. On 5 M., original stamp type II, used "CONSTANTINOPEL 29.9.05", in perfect condition, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 550.- (23I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
3809 og 23I/I image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/I (ohne jede Nachmalung) tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Wiegand BPP: "in einwandfreier ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 850.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / I (without each paint over) in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "in perfect unused condition. " Michel 850.- (23I/I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
3810 used 23I/I image5 Mark Type I ohne Nachmalungen, gestempelt, Kabinett, gepr. Pauligk , Mi.1.700.-

5 Mark type I without after overpainting, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Pauligk, Michel 1.700.- (23I/I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
3811 nh 23I/II image25 Pia. auf 5 M. Reichspost, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 650.-

25 Pia. On 5 M. Reichspost, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 650.- (23I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3812 og 23I/II image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/II (spitze Fünfen) sauber ungebraucht mit Erstfalzspur, Mi. 260.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / II (tip fives) clean unused with trace of a hinge, Michel 260.- (23I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €54.00
3813 on piece 23I/II image25 Pia auf 5 M. Reichspost, Urmarke Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Friedemann, Mi. 550.-

25 Pia on 5 M. Reichspost, original stamp type II, used on letter piece, signed Friedemann, Michel 550.- (23I/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
3814 og 23I/IV image5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "25 PIASTER", Nachmalung nur mit Deckweiá, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 380.-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint "25 piastre", paint over only with white paint, in perfect condition unused, Michel 380.- (23I/IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €81.00
3815 og 23II image5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 25 Piaster " in Type I / II, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 25 piastre" in type I / II, in perfect condition unused, Michel 260.- (23II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3816 used 23II image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Aufdruck-Type II (A mit "Dach") tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Mansfeld, Mi. 700.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in overprint type II (A with "housetop") neat cancelled, signed on the base Mansfeld, Michel 700.- (23II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3817 on piece 23II image25 PIA auf 5 M., Aufdrucktype II, gestempelt "CONSTANTINOPEL 19.4.04" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Hollmann BPP, Mi. 700.-

25 PIA on 5 M., overprint type II, used "CONSTANTINOPEL 19.4.04" on letter piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Hollmann BPP, Michel 700.- (23II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

Currently...€190.00
3818 og 23III image25 Piaster a. 5 Mk Reichspost, Aufdruck Type I, Urmarke Type I mit roter und weiáer Nachmalung, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Dr. Hartung, Mi. 220.-

25 piastre on 5 Mk Reichspost, overprint type I, original stamp type I with red and white repainting, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, expertized Dr. Hartung, Michel 220.- (23III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3819 nh/og V(4) image4 Piaster "fetter Aufdruck" auf 80 Pf. (amtlich nicht ausgegeben), tadelloser Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, die beiden oberen Marken mit ganz schmalem Falzrest, die unteren tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert gepr. Bothe, Mi. 2.300.-

4 piastre "bold overprint" on 80 Pf. (official not issued), faultless block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, the two of them upper stamps with all narrow rest of hinge, the lower in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value expertized Bothe, Michel 2.300.- (V(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
3820 og 24/35 image10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg.-25 Pia. auf 5 M., komplett ungebraucht, 25 Pia Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 600.-

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg. -25 Pia. On 5 M., complete unused, 25 Pia photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 600.- (24/35) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
3821 used/on piece 27/29(4) image1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg., 1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pfg. und 2 Piaster auf 40 Pfg. Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, jeweils im gestempelten Pracht-Viererblock (1mal auf Briefstück), 2x geprüft Hollmann BPP

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg., 1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pfg. And 2 piastre on 40 Pfg. Germania unwatermarked, in each case in the cancelled superb block of four (1 time on letter piece), 2 x expertized Hollmann BPP (27/29(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3822 nh 28 image30 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 1 1/2 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90,-

30 penny German Reich with overprint" 1 1/2 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 90,- (28) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3823 on piece 28I image1 1/2 PIA auf 30 Pf mit Plattenfehler I vom rechten Bogenrand tadellos auf Briefstück, doppelt gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 900.-

1 1/2 PIA on 30 Pf with plate flaw I from right margin of sheet in perfect condition on letter piece, twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 900.- (28I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3824 nh/og 28I,28 image1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pfg Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, senkrechtes Kabinettpaar mit rechtem Rand, obere Marke mit Aufdruckfehler "Fuástrich der groáen 1 abgebrochen" sauber ungebraucht, untere Marke einwandfrei postfrisch, sch"ne Einheit, Mi. 690.-

1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pfg Germania unwatermarked, vertical choice copy pair with right margin, upper stamp with overprint error "base line the large 1 broken off" clean unused, lower stamp perfect mint never hinged, nice unit, Michel 690.- (28I,28) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3825 used 28II image1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pf. mit Plattenfehler II ("1" waagerecht gebrochen) tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Wiegand BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung." Mi. 3.500.- groáe Seltenheit !

1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pf. With plate flaw II ("1" horizontal broken) neat cancelled, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "in perfect condition. " Michel 3.500.- great rarity! (28II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
3826 nh 29 image40 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " 2 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 75,-

40 penny Germania with overprint" 2 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 75,- (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3827 nh 31 image80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " 4 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Georg Bühler, Mi. 90.-

80 penny Germania with overprint" 4 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Georg Buehler, Michel 90.- (31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00