3688 og 32A image3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M., 26:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-

3 P. 75 C. On 3 M., 26: 17 perforation holes, unused, Michel 180.- (32A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3689 nh 32B image3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M., 25 :16 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Mi. 140.-

3 P. 75 C. On 3 M., 25 : 16 perforation holes, mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, Michel 140.- (32B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3690 nh 32B image3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M., 25 : 16 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch vom rechten Seitenrand, Mi. 140.-

3 P. 75 C. On 3 M., 25 : 16 perforation holes, mint never hinged from right margin, Michel 140.- (32B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3691 on piece 32B image3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M., 25 : 16 Z,hnungsl"cher, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer "4", gestempelt "TANGER" auf Briefstück, Kabinett.

3 P. 75 C. On 3 M., 25 : 16 perforation holes, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number "4", used "Tangier" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy). (32B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3692 used 33A image5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 260.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", neat cancelled, Michel 260.- (33A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3693 on piece 33A image5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", sehr sch"nes Briefstück mit 2 zentralen Stempeln " SAFFI (cc) ", geprüft Engel, Mi. 260.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", very nice letter piece with 2 central postmarks" SAFFI (cc) ", expertized angel, Michel 260.- (33A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
3694 on cover DR87I image20 Pfg. blau Germania als Mitl,ufer - Einzelfrankatur ab Tanger vom 14.2.1909 nach Heidenau, rs. Absendersiegel der "Kaiserlich Deutschen Gesandtschaft in Marocco", nicht h,ufiger Bedarfsbeleg mit Bef"rderungsspuren

20 Pfg. Blue Germania as follower - single franking from Tangier from 14.2.1909 to Heidenau, reverse senders seal the "imperial German Embassy in Marocco", not frequent commercial document with transport traces (DR87I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3695 og 34/45 image3 C. auf 3 Pfg.-6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. mit Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht, komplett, Mi. 630.-

3 C. On 3 Pfg. -6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. Watermarked, unused, complete, Michel 630.- (34/45) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3696 nh 37a image25 Centimos auf 20 Pfg Germania Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen und Aufdruck "Marocco", Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 60,-

25 Centimos on 20 Pfg Germania German Reich watermarked and overprint "Marocco", outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 60,- (37a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3697 nh 37a(4) image25 C auf 20 Pf. Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

25 C on 20 Pf. Block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (37a(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3698 og 37b image25 C. auf 20 Pfg. lebhaftviolettultramarin, ungebraucht, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 400.-

25 C. On 20 Pfg. Vivid violet ultramarine, unused, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 400.- (37b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3699 nh 37c image20 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " Marocco 25 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP c, Mi. 180.-

20 penny Germania with overprint" Marocco 25 Centimos ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP c, Michel 180.- (37c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
3700 nh 39 image30 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 35 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 42,- ++

30 penny German Reich with overprint" Marocco 35 Centimos ", in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 42,- ++ ++ (39) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3701 nh 40 image40 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " Marocco 50 Centimos " tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90,-

40 penny Germania with overprint" Marocco 50 Centimos " in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 90,- (40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3702 used 40 image50 C. auf 40 Pfg Germania mit Wz., gest. TANGER, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 180.-

50 C. On 40 Pfg Germania watermarked, used Tangier, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 180.- (40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3703 on piece 40 image50 C. auf 40 Pfg. mit auf dieser Marke seltenem Stempel "TANGER (MAROKKO) 11.8.11", auf Briefstück, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP (doppelte Signatur), Fotoattest Steuer VÖB, Mi. 360.-

50 C. On 40 Pfg. With on of this stamp scarce stamp "Tangier (Morocco) 11.8.11", on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP (double signature), photo expertize Steuer VÖB, Michel 360.- (40) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3704 used 41(4) image60 C auf 50 Pf als Viererblock zentrisch gestempelt mit altem "cc"-Stempel (Mi. doppelt = 176.-)

60 C on 50 Pf as block of four centric cancellation with aging "cc" stamp (Michel double = 176.-) (41(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3705 used 41HAN/A image60 C. auf 50 Pf. Germania mit Wz., Aufdruck cc, Unterrand-4er-Block mit Aufdruck-HAN 7296, paarweise gestempelt TANGER cc b 14 5 11 (Arge Type 4, laut Mi. "cc" doppelte Preise), gepr. R.F.Steuer VÖB, gestempelte HAN sind sehr selten, schon 550.- Mi. für **!

60 C. On 50 Pf. Germania watermarked, overprint cc, lower margin 4-block with overprint HAN 7296, in pairs used Tangier cc b 14 5 11 (study group type 4, according to Michel "cc" double prices), expertized R. F. Steuer VÖB, cancelled HAN are very rare, already 550.- Michel for ** ! (41HAN/A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3706 on piece 42 image1 P. auf Pfg. gestempelt "MASAGAN 27.12.11" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 350.-

1 P. On Pfg. Used "MASAGAN 27.12.11" on letter piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 350.- (42) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
3707 nh 43 image1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 1 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 220.-

1 Mark German Reich with overprint" Marocco 1 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 220.- (43) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00