3628 on piece 47IALIIPFI image2« Dollar auf 5 Mark mit Plattenfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze", tadellos gestempelt auf Kabinett-Briefstück, bestens doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 300.-

2« Dollar on 5 Mark with plate flaw "left rosette on a tip", neat cancelled on on piece choise copy, in the best way signed twice Bothe BPP, Michel 300.- (47IALIIPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3629 used 47IALIIaPFI image5 Mark mit Aufdruck " China 2 1/2 Dollar " mit Plattenfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze" tadellose gestempelte Marke, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Befund Steuer BPP, Mi. 300.-

5 Mark with overprint" China 2 1/2 Dollar " with plate flaw "left rosette on a tip" faultless cancelled stamp, expertized J,schke L. BPP, attest Steuer BPP, Michel 300.- (47IALIIaPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3630 nh 47IIBPFI image2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M., Kriegsdruck 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, mit Aufdruckfehler "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze", postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, die Z,hnung zwischen Marke und Oberrand minimal angetrennt, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 600.-

2 1/2 Dollar on 5 M., war time printing 25 : 17 perforation holes, with overprint error "right rosette on a tip", mint never hinged from the left upper corner, the perforation between stamp and upper margin minimal separated, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 600.- (47IIBPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3631 on cover image1901, drei Telegramm-Formulare "C. 187., Telegraphie des Deutschen Reiches" mit telegraphischen Mitteilungen aus Shanghai und Tientsin (2) an Baronin von Stoltzenberg, empfangen in Baddeckenstedt, Beienrode bzw. Hannover

1901, three telegram forms "C. 187, Telegraphy of the German Reich" with telegraphic messages from Shanghai and Tientsin (2) at Baron from Stoltzenberg, accept in Baddeckenstedt, Beienrode respectively Hanover (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Deutsche Post in China Feldpost / China Field Post
3632 on cover imageK.D. FELDPOSTEXPED. a - Feldpostkarte 9 / 11 (00) nach Rastatt Ankunftsstempel 23.12.00 - geprüft Pauligk, min. Klebesch,den - Bedarfstext

K. D. FELDPOSTEXPED. A - fieldpost card 9 / 11 (00) to Rastatt arrival postmark 23.12.00 - expertized Pauligk, minimal adhesive damage - legitimate text (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3633 on cover imageK.D. FELDPOSTEXPED. b - Feldpostbrief 23 / 10 (00) nach OSNABRsCK, Ankunftsstempel 5.12.00 - Zus,tzlich Soldatenbriefstempel ,OSTAS. EXPED.-KORPS 5. BAT. 6 INF-REGMTS." - früherer Bedarfsbrief, seitlich ge"ffnet und min. Klebesch,den- ARGE 25.-

K. D. FELDPOSTEXPED. B - fieldpost letter 23 / 10 (00) to Osnabrueck, arrival postmark 5.12.00 - additional Soldier letter stamp, OSTAS. EXPED. Corps 5. BAT. 6 INF-REGMTS. " - earlier commercial letter, lateral opened and minimal adhesive damage study group 25.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3634 used 6II(2) imageK.D. FELDPOSTEXPED. a - 10 04 (01) auf senkrechtem Paar China 50 Pfennig, geprüft Pauligk - Mi.: 64.- + ARGE 25.-

K. D. FELDPOSTEXPED. A - 10 04 (01) on vertical pair China 50 penny, expertized Pauligk - Michel : 64.- ++ study group 25.- (6II(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3635 on cover imageK.D. FELDPOSTSTATION No 2. auf Ansichtskarte ,Russische Musikkapelle" mit Bedarfstext aus Peking 22 / 5 (00) nach Kaufbeuren Ankunftsstempel 9 JUL 01

K. D. Fieldpost station office No 2. On picture postcard, Russian band" with legitimate text from Beijing 22 / 5 (00) to Kaufbeuren arrival postmark 9 JUL 01 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3636 on cover imageK.D. FELDPOSTSTATION No 7. auf Feld-Postkarte 9 / 3 (01) idealer Abschlag auf Blanko-Karte zus,tzlich der seltene ovale Nebenstempel ,PAOTINGFU * DEUTSCHE POST *"

K. D. Fieldpost station office No 7. On field postcard 9 / 3 (01) perfect strike on unmailed card additional the scarce oval additional cancellation, PAOTINGFU * German post *" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3637 on cover imageK.D. FELDPOSTSTATION No 9. - Feldpostkarte 31 / 5 (01) A nach Leipzig Ankunftsstempel 13.7 (01) - geprüft Pauligk ARGE 250.- selten, Nr. 8 einer Serie Karte an Friedemann, sign. Hammer

K. D. Fieldpost station office No 9. - fieldpost card 31 / 5 (01) A to Leipzig arrival postmark 13.7 (01) - expertized Pauligk study group 250.- rare, no. 8 one set card at Friedemann, dealers sign hammer (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3638 used 1IIa imageK.D. FELDPOSTSTATION No 5. auf China 3 Pfennig 15 / 9 (00), zentraler Abschlag - geprüft Pauligk

K. D. Fieldpost station office No 5. On China 3 penny 15 / 9 (00), more central strike - expertized Pauligk (1IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3639 on piece 3II imageK.D. FELDPOSTSTATION TAKU SsD-FORT. auf sch"nem Briefstück China 10 Pfennig zentraler vollere Abschlag, geprüft Pauligk

K. D. Fieldpost station office TAKU south away. On beautiful letter piece China 10 penny more central fuller strike, expertized Pauligk (3II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
3640 on piece 3II imageK.D. FELDPOSTSTATION No 1. auf groáem Briefstück mit China 10 Pfennig zentraler vollere Abschlag 3 / 3 (01), ARGE 40.-

K. D. Fieldpost station office No 1. On large letter piece with China 10 penny more central fuller strike 3 / 3 (01), study group 40.- (3II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3641 on piece 15a imageK.D. FELDPOSTSTATION No 8. auf sch"nem Briefstück China 3 Pfennig 3 / 7 (00) zentraler vollere Abschlag, geprüft Dietich

K. D. Fieldpost station office No 8. On beautiful letter piece China 3 penny 3 / 7 (00) more central fuller strike, expertized Dietich (15a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3642 on piece 15a imageK.D. FELDPOSTSTATION No 4. auf sch"nem Briefstück China 3 Pfennig 1 / 7 (00) - zentraler vollere Abschlag - geprüft Pauligk

K. D. Fieldpost station office No 4. On beautiful letter piece China 3 penny 1 / 7 (00) - more central fuller strike - expertized Pauligk (15a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3643 used 16 imageK.D. FELDPOSTSTATION No 7. auf China 5 Pfennig 6 / 4 (01) idealer Abschlag - geprüft Pauligk dazu weiterer Abschlag vom selben Datum ebenfalls auf Mi. Nr. 16

K. D. Fieldpost station office No 7. On China 5 penny 6 / 4 (01) perfect strike - expertized Pauligk in addition to it an additional strike from same date likewise on Michel number 16 (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3644 on piece 6I imageK.D.FELDPOSTSTATION No.2 9/II, klar und zentrisch auf Briefstück 50 Pf. Krone/Adler diagonaler Aufdruck Unterrandstück

K. D. Fieldpost station office No. 2 9 / II, S.O.T.N on letter piece 50 Pf. Crown / eagle diagonally overprint lower margin copy (6I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3645 on piece 4II imageK.D.FELDPOSTSTATION No.5 3/10, klar und zentrisch auf Briefstück 20 Pf. Krone/Adler steiler Aufdruck (schwacher Eckbug)

K. D. Fieldpost station office No. 5 3 / 10, S.O.T.N on letter piece 20 Pf. Crown / eagle steep overprint (weak corner crease) (4II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3646 on piece 4I imageK.D.FELDPOSTSTATION No.8 13/3, klar und zentrisch auf Paketkartenausschnitt 20 Pf. Krone/Adler diagonaler Aufdruck

K. D. Fieldpost station office No. 8 13 / 3, S.O.T.N on package cards cut 20 Pf. Crown / eagle diagonally overprint (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3647 on piece 2II imageKAISERLICH DEUTSCHE FELDPOST CHINA 1900, "Wagenrad", Teilabschlag des Typ I auf AK-Briefstück mit 5 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, geprüft Hoffmann Gieseke

Imperial German army postal service CHINA 1900, "wheel of the car", partial cancel of the type I on picture postcards letter piece with 5 Pfg. With steep overprint, expertized Hoffmann Gieseke (2II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00