3588 nh 23SP image80 Pfg. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Specimen", postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

80 Pfg. Reichspost with overprint "Specimen", mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (23SP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3589 nh 25I image2 M. Reichspost, Type I, postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

2 M. Reichspost, type I, mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (25I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3590 og 25II image2 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 95.-

2 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint" China ", in perfect condition unused, Michel 95.- (25II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3591 used 25II image2 Mark in Type II tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Dr. Steuer BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

2 Mark in type II neat cancelled, signed on the base Dr. Steuer BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, perfect", Michel 100.- (25II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
3592 used 26/37 image1 C. bis 2« $, Deutsches Reich o.Wz., 10 Werte kpl. gest., Mi. 500.-

1 C. To 2« $, German Reich o. Watermark, 10 values complete used, Michel 500.- (26/37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
3593 nh 26I image3 M. Reichspost, Type I, postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 200.-

3 M. Reichspost, type I, mint never hinged, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 200.- (26I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3594 used 27I image5 Mark Reichspost in Type I ( ohne Nachmalung ), gestempelt, sch"ne und extrem seltene sowie total unterbewertete Marke, oben rechts ist der Eckzahn etwas stumpf, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 3000.-

5 Mark Reichspost in type I ( not redrawn), used, nice and extremely scarce as well totally undervalued stamp, top right is the corner perforation bluntish, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 3000.- (27I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
3595 og 27II image5 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.-

5 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint" China ", in perfect condition unused, Michel 260.- (27II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3596 nh 27III image5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "China" und weiáer und roter Nachmalung tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 700.-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint "China" and white and red paint over in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 700.- (27III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Verkauft für/SOLD for €175.00
3597 og 27III image5 Mark Reichspost in Type III mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.-

5 Mark Reichspost in type III with overprint" China ", in perfect condition unused, Michel 260.- (27III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3598 used 27III image5 M. Reichspost, Type III, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 400.-

5 M. Reichspost, type III, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 400.- (27III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3599 used 28/37 image1 C. auf 3 Pfg.-2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M., komplett gestempelt, 1/2 Dollar in beiden Z,hnungen, Mi. 585.-

1 C. On 3 Pfg. -2 1/2 Dollar on 5 M., complete used, 1/2 Dollar in both perforations, Michel 585.- (28/37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3600 nh 32 image40 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " China 20 Cents " , tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 80.-

40 penny Germania with overprint" China 20 cents", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 80.- (32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3601 nh 33 image40 C. auf 80 Pfg., postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 85,-

40 C. On 80 Pfg., mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 150.- undervalued, hammer price 175. Auction = 85,- (33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3602 nh 34A image1/2 D. auf 1 M., 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

1 / 2 D. On 1 M., 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (34A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3603 used 34AI image1/2 Dollar auf 1 M., 26:17 Z,hnungsl"cher mit Aufdruckfehler "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze stehend", gestempelt "SCHANGHAI 8/1 06", tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.-

1 / 2 Dollar on 1 M., 26: 17 perforation holes with overprint error "right rosette on a tip standing", used "Shanghai 8 / 1 06", in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (34AI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3604 used 34BI image1/2 Dollar auf 1 M., 25:16 Z,hnungsl"cher, mit Aufdruckfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze stehend", gestempelt "SCHANGHAI 10.10.06", tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.-

1 / 2 Dollar on 1 M., 25: 16 perforation holes, with overprint error "left rosette on a tip standing", used "Shanghai 10.10.06", in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 380.- (34BI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3605 used 36A image1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 M. 26:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.-

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 M. 26: 17 perforation holes, used, in perfect condition, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 150.- (36A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3606 on piece 37A image2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M. ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempelt "TIENTSIN 11.6.06" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 380.-

2 1/2 Dollar on 5 M. Unwatermarked, used "TIENTSIN 11.6.06" on letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 380.- (37A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3607 on cover image1914, Brief mit 4 Cent Aufdruckausgabe von Peking 28 7" nach Breidenbrunn bei Mindelheim, vorderseitig roter chinesischer Zensur-Kastenstempel, selten, Beleg starke Gebrauchserhaltung, günstiger Ausruf.

1914, letter with 4 cent overprint issue from Beijing 28 7" to Breidenbrunn by Mindelheim, on face red Chinese censorship box cancel, rare, document strength legitimate condition, favorable starting price. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00